Team Results Class AAA
Centennial_________________22
|Owatonna___________________39
Owatonna___________________33| |
|Owatonna___________________24
Hutchinson_________________24 | |
|Hastings___________________15| |
Hastings___________________31| CHAMPION |
Apple Valley________________|
Totino Grace_______________37 |
|Totino Grace_______________19 |
Bemidji____________________18| | |
|Apple Valley_______________35|
Apple Valley_______________35 |
|Apple Valley_______________41|
Anoka______________________16|
Hastings___________________28 THIRD
|Hastings__________________
Totino Grace_______________22|
Centennial_________________34
|Centennial_________________25
Hutchinson_________________19| | Consolation
|Bemidji___________________
Bemidji____________________25 |
|Bemidji____________________26|
Anoka______________________24|
Championship Quarter Finals
Centennial vs Owatonna
Hutchinson vs Hastings
Totino Grace vs Bemidji
Apple Valley vs Anoka
Championship Semi Finals
Owatonna vs Hastings
Totino Grace vs Apple Valley
Consolation Semi Finals
Centennial vs Hutchinson
Bemidji vs Anoka
Consolation Final
Centennial vs Bemidji
Third Place
Hastings vs Totino Grace
Championship
Owatonna vs Apple Valley
AAA Quarter Final
Winners are displayed on the top line.
33 Owatonna
22 Centennial
103 3 points 13-12
Tim Matheson Centennial
Mike Meger Owatonna
112 6 points Fall 140
Scot Radel Owatonna
Jason Gunderson Centennial
119 3 points 6-3
Chris Prince Owatonna
Mike Wallraff Centennial
125 5 points TF 456
Derek Johnson Owatonna
Josh Fillbrandt Centennial
130 3 points 10-7
Jeremy Wilson Owatonna
Aaron Matheson Centennial
135 4 points 11-2
Mark Butler Owatonna
Pete Noll Centennial
140 3 points 13-8
Justin Nygaard Centennial
Brad Busho Owatonna
145 6 points Fall 158
Luke Krause Owatonna
Mike Farber Centennial
152 3 points 8-6
Andy Wasilk Centennial
Brady Pettis Owatonna
160 6 points Fall 116
Jared Massey Centennial
Danny Sorensen Owatonna
171 3 points 7-4
Josh Massey Centennial
Eric Sekora Owatonna
189 6 points Fall 340
Justin Sorensen Owatonna
Kyle Massey Centennial
275 4 points 11-0
Mark Sala Centennial
Matt Oeltjenbruns Owatonna
Back to top
AAA Quarter Final
Winners are displayed on the top line.
31 Hastings
24 Hutchinson
103 4 points 12-2
Dave Sieben Hastings
Beau Penk Hutchinson
112 3 points OT 7-5
Brady Zeien Hastings
Chris Wilson Hutchinson
119 3 points 5-4
Mark Spaude Hutchinson
Shawn McMenomy Hastings
125 6 points Fall 105
Jake Johnson Hastings
Adam Schiller Hutchinson
130 6 points Fall 439
Andy Merkins Hutchinson
Lance Poellinger Hastings
135 3 points 2-0
AJ Forcier Hutchinson
Jeff Kranz Hastings
140 6 points Fall 548
Ryan Zajac Hastings
Ben Schwarzrock Hutchinson
145 6 points Fall 121
Scott Wichman Hutchinson
Mike Franke Hastings
152 6 points Fall 342
James Sorenson Hastings
Tim King Hutchinson
160 3 points 9-4
Brad Gruhlke Hutchinson
Nick Stark Hastings
171 3 points 14-9
Joe Sandkamp Hastings
Dan Dettman Hutchinson
189 3 points OT 4-2
Adam Hoffmann Hastings
AJ Kurth Hutchinson
275 3 points 5-1
Jon May Hutchinson
Nick Wagner Hastings
Back to top
AAA Quarter Final
Winners are displayed on the top line.
37 Totino Grace
18 Bemidji
103 3 points 11-4
Jake Beyer Totino Grace
Chris Black Bemidji
112 6 points Fall 321
Gary Babineau Totino Grace
Greg Skerik Bemidji
119 3 points 5-3
Matt Svihel Totino Grace
Joe Miller Bemidji
125 3 points 6-3
Charlie Sadder Totino Grace
Ryan Cronemiller Bemidji
130 6 points Fall 255
David Sadder Totino Grace
Nick Mistic Bemidji
135 4 points 16-7
Mike Kostolnik Totino Grace
Quenton Utley Bemidji
140 6 points Fall 313
Jeff Snegosky Totino Grace
Dustin Puffe Bemidji
145 6 points Fall 448
Ron Reszel Totino Grace
Mike Pulczinski Bemidji
152 3 points 7-1
Mitch Mistic Bemidji
Pat Grewe Totino Grace
160 3 points 5-1
Bob Mack Bemidji
Brandon McCann Totino Grace
171 6 points Fall 223
Mike Littler Bemidji
Mike Leukam Totino Grace
189 3 points 5-3
Mike Peterson Bemidji
Mike Hara Totino Grace
275 3 points 5-1
Barrett Willard Bemidji
Max Bunge Totino Grace
Back to top
AAA Quarter Final
Winners are displayed on the top line.
35 Apple Valley
16 Anoka
103 6 points Fall 350
Charlie Falck Apple Valley
Jamey Johnson Anoka
112 4 points 14-6
Neil Wasmund Apple Valley
Larry Phillips Anoka
119 3 points 7-4
Bennett Isabella Apple Valley
Andy Kirkpatrick Anoka
125 4 points 13-1
Jeff Patzke Apple Valley
Josh Holmbo Anoka
130 3 points 4-2
John Dorma Apple Valley
Chris Piere Anoka
135 4 points 14-4
Steve Kosak Anoka
Tom LaCombe Apple Valley
140 5 points TF 25-10
Jacob Schlottke Apple Valley
Ross Murray Anoka
145 4 points 17-8
Jason White Apple Valley
Nate Schipper Anoka
152 3 points 4-2
Rick Hollenback Anoka
Brad Bruns Apple Valley
160 4 points 20-8
Rich Miller Anoka
Seth Sovde Apple Valley
171 3 points 8-5
Pete Senty Apple Valley
Mike DeWandeler Anoka
189 5 points TF 458 19-1
Joe Lais Anoka
Mike Holtgren Apple Valley
275 3 points 7-3
Trevor Laws Apple Valley
Joe Batters Anoka
Back to top
AAA Championship Semi-Final
Winners are displayed on the top line.
39 Owatonna
15 Hastings
103 6 points Fall 125
Mike Meger Owatonna
Dave Sieben Hastings
112 3 points 4-0
Scot Radel Owatonna
Brady Zeien Hastings
119 3 points 8-1
Chris Prince Owatonna
Shawn McMenomy Hastings
125 4 points 13-3
Derek Johnson Owatonna
Jake Johnson Hastings
130 3 points 7-3
Jeremy Wilson Owatonna
Jeff Kranz Hastings
135 4 points 10-2
Mark Butler Owatonna
Ryan Zajac Hastings
140 6 points Fall 132
Brad Busho Owatonna
Lance Poellinger Hastings
145 3 points 7-2
James Sorenson Hastings
Luke Krause Owatonna
152 3 points 2-0
Nick Stark Hastings
Josh Kerr Owatonna
160 3 points 6-4
Joe Sandkamp Hastings
Brady Pettis Owatonna
171 4 points 14-2
Eric Sekora Owatonna
Chris Foss Hastings
189 6 points Fall 536
Justin Sorensen Owatonna
Adam Hoffmann Hastings
275 6 points Fall 112
Nick Wagner Hastings
Matt Oeltjenbruns Owatonna
Back to top
AAA Championship Semi-Final
Winners are displayed on the top line.
41 Apple Valley
19 Totino Grace
103 5 points TF 23-8
Charlie Falck Apple Valley
Jake Beyer Totino Grace
112 4 points 9-1
Neil Wasmund Apple Valley
Gary Babineau Totino Grace
119 4 points 13-1
Matt Svihel Totino Grace
Kurt Leavitt Apple Valley
125 3 points 3-2
Charlie Sadder Totino Grace
Jeff Patzke Apple Valley
130 3 points 11-4
David Sadder Totino Grace
Jarrod Yamanaka Apple Valley
135 3 points OT 2-0
Mike Kostolnik Totino Grace
John Dorma Apple Valley
140 6 points Fall 223
Nick Christianson Apple Valley
Jeff Snegosky Totino Grace
145 6 points Fall 156
Jacob Schlottke Apple Valley
Joel Sinna Totino Grace
152 6 points Fall 508
Brad Bruns Apple Valley
Ron Reszel Totino Grace
160 4 points 13-4
Jason White Apple Valley
Pat Grewe Totino Grace
171 6 points Fall 50
Pete Senty Apple Valley
Tim Cotter Totino Grace
189 6 points Fall 40
Mike Hara Totino Grace
Chris O'Neill Apple Valley
275 4 points 17-5
Trevor Laws Apple Valley
Max Bunge Totino Grace
Back to top
AAA Consolation Semi-Final
Winners are displayed on the top line.
34 Centennial
19 Hutchinson
103 3 points 8-6
Beau Penk Hutchinson
Tim Matheson Centennial
112 6 points Fall 309
Mike Wallraff Centennial
Chris Wilson Hutchinson
119 3 points 14-12
Josh Fillbrandt Centennial
Mark Spaude Hutchinson
125 6 points Fall 301
Aaron Matheson Centennial
Adam Schiller Hutchinson
130 3 points 18-11
Andy Merkins Hutchinson
Pete Noll Centennial
135 4 points 12-2
Justin Nygaard Centennial
Dave Berwald Hutchinson
140 3 points 5-2
AJ Forcier Hutchinson
Joe MacDonald Centennial
145 3 points 6-2
Scott Wichman Hutchinson
Justin Jasper Centennial
152 3 points 9-6
Brad Gruhlke Hutchinson
Andy Wasilk Centennial
160 6 points Fall 246
Jared Massey Centennial
Tim King Hutchinson
171 6 points Fall 53
Josh Massey Centennial
Dan Dettman Hutchinson
189 3 points 2-1
Kyle Massey Centennial
AJ Kurth Hutchinson
275 4 points 13-2
Jon May Hutchinson
Mark Sala Centennial
Back to top
AAA Consolation Semi-Final
Winners are displayed on the top line.
25 Bemidji
24 Anoka
103 4 points 18-6
Chris Black Bemidji
Jamey Johnson Anoka
112 3 points 5-4
Larry Phillips Anoka
Greg Skerik Bemidji
119 3 points 4-3
Joe Miller Bemidji
Andy Kirkpatrick Anoka
125 4 points 10-0
Nick Mistic Bemidji
Kyle Brehm Anoka
130 3 points 5-4
Josh Holmbo Anoka
Ryan Cronemiller Bemidji
135 3 points 9-7
Chris Piere Anoka
Quenton Utley Bemidji
140 4 points 13-5
Steve Kosak Anoka
Mike Pulczinski Bemidji
145 4 points 8-0
Dustin Puffe Bemidji
Ross Murray Anoka
152 3 points 7-5
Rick Hollenback Anoka
Mitch Mistic Bemidji
160 5 points TF 506 25-10
Rich Miller Anoka
Bob Mack Bemidji
171 3 points 9-2
Mike DeWandeler Anoka
Mike Littler Bemidji
189 4 points 11-2
Mike Peterson Bemidji
Joe Lais Anoka
275 6 points Fall 321
Barrett Willard Bemidji
Joe Batters Anoka
Back to top
AAA Consolation Final
Winners are displayed on the top line.
26 Bemidji
25 Centennial
103 4 points 11-3
Tim Matheson Centennial
Chris Black Bemidji
112 3 points 8-5
Greg Skerik Bemidji
Mike Wallraff Centennial
119 3 points 14-9
Joe Miller Bemidji
Josh Fillbrandt Centennial
125 4 points 17-8
Aaron Matheson Centennial
Nick Mistic Bemidji
130 4 points 10-1
Ryan Cronemiller Bemidji
Pete Noll Centennial
135 5 points TF 600 17-1
Justin Nygaard Centennial
Quenton Utley Bemidji
140 4 points 12-2
Dustin Puffe Bemidji
Joe MacDonald Centennial
145 3 points 3-2
Mike Pulczinski Bemidji
Justin Jasper Centennial
152 4 points 11-3
Mitch Mistic Bemidji
Andy Wasilk Centennial
160 3 points 12-5
Jared Massey Centennial
Bob Mack Bemidji
171 6 points Fall 435
Josh Massey Centennial
Kurt Etchison Bemidji
189 5 points TF 543 21-6
Mike Peterson Bemidji
Tim Schleicher Centennial
275 3 points 7-5
Kyle Massey Centennial
Barrett Willard Bemidji
Back to top
AAA Third Place
Winners are displayed on the top line.
28 Hastings
22 Totino Grace
103 6 points Fall 24
Jake Beyer Totino Grace
Dave Sieben Hastings
112 6 points Fall 146
Gary Babineau Totino Grace
Brady Zeien Hastings
119 3 points 9-3
Matt Svihel Totino Grace
Shawn McMenomy Hastings
125 3 points 4-3
Jake Johnson Hastings
Charlie Sadder Totino Grace
130 3 points 6-4
Jeff Kranz Hastings
David Sadder Totino Grace
135 4 points 12-1
Mike Kostolnik Totino Grace
Ryan Zajac Hastings
140 3 points 2-0
Jordan Cook Hastings
Jeff Snegosky Totino Grace
145 4 points 11-3
James Sorenson Hastings
Joel Sinna Totino Grace
152 3 points 7-6
Ron Reszel Totino Grace
Nick Stark Hastings
160 6 points Fall 333
Joe Sandkamp Hastings
Pat Grewe Totino Grace
171 3 points 7-2
Randy Foss Hastings
Brandon McCann Totino Grace
189 3 points 11-5
Adam Hoffmann Hastings
Mike Hara Totino Grace
275 3 points 7-2
Nick Wagner Hastings
Max Bunge Totino Grace
Back to top
AAA Championship
Winners are displayed on the top line.
35 Apple Valley
24 Owatonna
103 3 points 7-1
Charlie Falck Apple Valley
Mike Meger Owatonna
112 3 points 10-5
Neil Wasmund Apple Valley
Scot Radel Owatonna
119 6 points Fall 125
Bennett Isabella Apple Valley
Chris Prince Owatonna
125 6 points Forfiet
Konrad Abramo Owatonna
Apple Valley
130 3 points 9-3
Derek Johnson Owatonna
John Dorma Apple Valley
135 3 points 6-3
Jeff Patzke Apple Valley
Jeremy Wilson Owatonna
140 3 points 5-0
Nick Christianson Apple Valley
Mark Butler Owatonna
145 5 points TF 505
Jacob Schlottke Apple Valley
Josh Kerr Owatonna
152 6 points Fall 541
Luke Krause Owatonna
Brad Bruns Apple Valley
160 3 points 9-4
Eric Sekora Owatonna
Lon Welsh Apple Valley
171 6 points Fall 50
Pete Senty Apple Valley
Danny Sorensen Owatonna
189 6 points Fall 55
Justin Sorensen Owatonna
Mike Holtgren Apple Valley
275 6 points Fall 454
Trevor Laws Apple Valley
Matt Oeltjenbruns Owatonna
Back to top