Team Results Class AAA
Owatonna___________________35
|Owatonna___________________27
Totino Grace_______________15| |
|Simley_____________________17
Simley_____________________41 | |
|Simley_____________________34| |
Cambridge Isanti___________13| CHAMPION |
Apple Valley________________|
Elk River__________________24 |
|Hutchinson_________________25 |
Hutchinson_________________39| | |
|Apple Valley_______________41|
Apple Valley_______________44 |
|Apple Valley_______________35|
Centennial_________________24|
Owatonna___________________42 THIRD
|Owatonna__________________
Hutchinson_________________20|
Totino Grace_______________18
|Cambridge Isanti___________29
Cambridge Isanti___________32| | Consolation
|Cambridge Isanti__________
Elk River__________________32 |
|Elk River__________________21|
Centennial_________________31|
Championship Quarter Finals
Owatonna vs Totino Grace
Simley vs Cambridge Isanti
Elk River vs Hutchinson
Apple Valley vs Centennial
Championship Semi Finals
Owatonna vs Simley
Hutchinson vs Apple Valley
Consolation Semi Finals
Totino Grace vs Cambridge Isanti
Elk River vs Centennial
Consolation Final
Cambridge Isanti vs Elk River
Third Place
Owatonna vs Hutchinson
Championship
Simley vs Apple Valley
AAA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
35 Owatonna
15 Totino Grace
103 4 points 19-6
Alex Meger Owatonna
Kyle Brown Totino Grace
112 5 points TF 432 17-2
Mike Meger Owatonna
Clark Lensing Totino Grace
119 3 points 6-0
Chance Jordan Totino Grace
Chris Prince Owatonna
125 3 points 10-8
Derek Skala Owatonna
Tony Sadder Totino Grace
130 3 points 7-2
Titan Erler Owatonna
Jake Beyer Totino Grace
135 3 points OT 3-1
Trevor Erler Owatonna
Justin Neeck Totino Grace
140 3 points OT 7-5
Tony Hartle Owatonna
Jake Sweet Totino Grace
145 3 points 10-5
Drew Johnson Owatonna
Alex Schierman Totino Grace
152 3 points 3-1
Par Grewe Totino Grace
Brady Pettis Owatonna
160 3 points 3-0
Danny Sorenson Owatonna
Brian Hara Totino Grace
171 4 points 21-8
Russell Smith Owatonna
Joe Pecoraro Totino Grace
189 3 points 6-5
Brandon McCann Totino Grace
Owatonna Owatonna
215 6 points Fall 459
Mike Hara Totino Grace
Chris Tacheny Owatonna
275 4 points 15-4
Matt Stitz Owatonna
Nick Noor Totino Grace
Back to top
AAA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
41 Simley
13 Cambridge Isanti
103 3 points 6-2
Dan Tabbert Simley
Kory Graham Cambridge Isanti
112 6 points Fall 534
Alex Watrud Simley
Mitch Kahring Cambridge Isanti
119 4 points 11-3
Seth Anderson Simley
Blake Sjodin Cambridge Isanti
125 3 points 6-4
Ryan Johnson Cambridge Isanti
Steve Staples Simley
130 3 points OT 7-2
Brandon Murphy Simley
Kyle Volker Cambridge Isanti
135 4 points 13-4
Mitch Millner Simley
Dan Hansen Cambridge Isanti
140 3 points 9-6
Jeff Grossland Simley
Nate Brackenbury Cambridge Isanti
145 3 points OT 4-2
Zach Molitor Cambridge Isanti
Tony Biggs Simley
152 3 points 9-2
Tony Geving Cambridge Isanti
Lee Knutson Simley
160 4 points 14-6
Kyle Anderson Simley
Steve D'Aigle Cambridge Isanti
171 5 points TF 508 15-0
George Lynaugh Simley
Nick Carlson Cambridge Isanti
189 3 points OT 7-3
Joe Conley Simley
Micah Becker Cambridge Isanti
215 6 points Fall 308
Nick Rydberg Simley
Billy Blumhoefer Cambridge Isanti
275 4 points 9-1
Andy Mix Cambridge Isanti
Casey Hellenberg Simley
Back to top
AAA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
39 Hutchinson
24 Elk River
103 6 points Fall 307
Derek Bornstad Hutchinson
Lukas Lynch Elk River
112 5 points TF 426
Beau Penk Hutchinson
Marcus Luniewski Elk River
119 4 points 15-4
Jake Schiller Hutchinson
Josh Muetzel Elk River
125 6 points Fall 257
Andy McCarty Elk River
Nigel Erickson Hutchinson
130 3 points 7-2
Mark Spaude Hutchinson
Zac Nielsen Elk River
135 6 points Fall 251
John Kolar Elk River
T. J. GoldSchmidt Hutchinson
140 3 points 12-6
Andy Merkins Hutchinson
Eric Hackenmueller Elk River
145 6 points Fall 253
Adam Fedie Elk River
Jim Klein Hutchinson
152 3 points 6-3
Blake Kaping Hutchinson
Jason Kohl Elk River
160 3 points 3-1
Josh Ellis Hutchinson
Matt Bakos Elk River
171 3 points 5-3
Mike Felling Hutchinson
Luke Strassburg Elk River
189 3 points OT 5-4
Tim Bjork Hutchinson
Tim Neiber Elk River
215 6 points Fall 224
Alan Erickson Elk River
David Markgraf Hutchinson
275 6 points Fall 259
Jonathan May Hutchinson
Adam Hemmesch Elk River
Back to top
AAA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
44 Apple Valley
24 Centennial
103 3 points 6-4
Dan Crone Apple Valley
Steve Yang Centennial
112 6 points Fall 413
Jeff Gleason Apple Valley
Corey Hedgers Centennial
119 5 points TF 356 21-4
Charlie Falck Apple Valley
Dan Vinzant Centennial
125 6 points Fall 105
Richard Fessler Apple Valley
Josh Joriman Centennial
130 4 points 9-0
Ryan Pottebaum Apple Valley
Mike Wallraff Centennial
135 4 points 22-9
Kyle Sovde Apple Valley
Adrain Smith Centennial
140 4 points 14-5
Michael Fessler Apple Valley
Tim Matheson Centennial
145 6 points Fall 457
Jarrod Yamanaka Apple Valley
Chris Heaser Centennial
152 6 points Fall 359
Pete Noll Centennial
Sean Dwyer Apple Valley
160 3 points 20-14
Jared Stahlecker Apple Valley
Mike Farber Centennial
171 6 points Fall 548
Justin Nygaard Centennial
Josh Zach Apple Valley
189 6 points Inj Default
Jared Massey Centennial
Yee Huynh Apple Valley
215 6 points Fall 46
Kyle Massey Centennial
Jacob Morgan Apple Valley
275 3 points 7-2
Trevor Laws Apple Valley
Mark Sala Centennial
Back to top
AAA CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
34 Simley
27 Owatonna
103 3 points 9-7
Dan Tabbert Simley
Alex Meger Owatonna
112 6 points Fall 216
Mike Meger Owatonna
Alex Watrud Simley
119 6 points Fall 523
Chris Prince Owatonna
Seth Anderson Simley
125 3 points 5-2
Derek Skala Owatonna
Steve Staples Simley
130 3 points 5-0
Titan Erler Owatonna
Brandon Murphy Simley
135 4 points 13-4
Mitch Millner Simley
Trevor Erler Owatonna
140 3 points 3-1
Jeff Grossland Simley
Allen Yule Owatonna
145 6 points Fall 337
Drew Johnson Owatonna
Chris Fox Simley
152 6 points Fall 332
Tony Biggs Simley
Brady Pettis Owatonna
160 3 points 7-3
Kyle Anderson Simley
Danny Sorenson Owatonna
171 6 points Fall 154
George Lynaugh Simley
Colin Davis Owatonna
189 3 points 6-5
Russell Smith Owatonna
Joe Conley Simley
215 6 points Fall 431
Bill Lundblad Simley
Owatonna Owatonna
275 3 points 9-7
Nick Rydberg Simley
Matt Stitz Owatonna
Back to top
AAA CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
35 Apple Valley
25 Hutchinson
103 6 points Fall 456
Derek Bornstad Hutchinson
Dan Crone Apple Valley
112 3 points 12-10
Beau Penk Hutchinson
Jeff Gleason Apple Valley
119 6 points Fall 318
Charlie Falck Apple Valley
Jake Schiller Hutchinson
125 6 points Fall 156
Richard Fessler Apple Valley
Nigel Erickson Hutchinson
130 3 points 2-1
Ryan Pottebaum Apple Valley
Mark Spaude Hutchinson
135 5 points TF 400
Kyle Sovde Apple Valley
T. J. GoldSchmidt Hutchinson
140 3 points 6-3
Andy Merkins Hutchinson
Jarrod Yamanaka Apple Valley
145 6 points Fall 224
Michael Fessler Apple Valley
William Eckstrom Hutchinson
152 3 points 6-0
Tom LaCombe Apple Valley
Blake Kaping Hutchinson
160 4 points 9-0
Mike Felling Hutchinson
Nic Barclay Apple Valley
171 3 points 7-6
Josh Zach Apple Valley
Josh Ellis Hutchinson
189 3 points 2xOT 3-1
Tim Bjork Hutchinson
Taylor Thompson Apple Valley
215 3 points 7-1
Steve Larson Apple Valley
David Markgraf Hutchinson
275 6 points Fall 44
Jonathan May Hutchinson
Jacob Morgan Apple Valley
Back to top
AAA CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
32 Cambridge Isanti
18 Totino Grace
103 4 points 9-0
Kory Graham Cambridge Isanti
Kyle Brown Totino Grace
112 3 points 11-6
Clark Lensing Totino Grace
Mitch Kahring Cambridge Isanti
119 3 points 5-0
Chance Jordan Totino Grace
Blake Sjodin Cambridge Isanti
125 3 points 4-1
Jake Beyer Totino Grace
Ryan Johnson Cambridge Isanti
130 4 points 13-3
Kyle Volker Cambridge Isanti
Adam Neeck Totino Grace
135 3 points 5-2
Dan Hansen Cambridge Isanti
Justin Neeck Totino Grace
140 3 points 5-2
Nate Brackenbury Cambridge Isanti
Alex Schierman Totino Grace
145 3 points 7-6
Jake Sweet Totino Grace
Tony Geving Cambridge Isanti
152 3 points 7-4
Par Grewe Totino Grace
Zach Molitor Cambridge Isanti
160 3 points 1-0
Steve D'Aigle Cambridge Isanti
Brian Hara Totino Grace
171 3 points 5-1
Dejon Bunnell Cambridge Isanti
Brandon McCann Totino Grace
189 6 points Fall 143
Micah Becker Cambridge Isanti
Joe Pecoraro Totino Grace
215 3 points 10-7
Mike Hara Totino Grace
Billy Blumhoefer Cambridge Isanti
275 6 points Fall 423
Andy Mix Cambridge Isanti
Nick Noor Totino Grace
Back to top
AAA CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
32 Elk River
31 Centennial
103 3 points 9-3
Lukas Lynch Elk River
Steve Yang Centennial
112 6 points Fall 126
Marcus Luniewski Elk River
Corey Hedgers Centennial
119 6 points Fall 55
Dan Vinzant Centennial
Josh Muetzel Elk River
125 4 points 17-4
Mike Wallraff Centennial
Andy McCarty Elk River
130 4 points 18-6
Zac Nielsen Elk River
Brain Anderson Centennial
135 5 points TF 19-4
John Kolar Elk River
Adrain Smith Centennial
140 3 points 13-9
Eric Hackenmueller Elk River
Tim Matheson Centennial
145 5 points 25-10
Adam Fedie Elk River
Chris Heaser Centennial
152 3 points OT 11-9
Jason Kohl Elk River
Pete Noll Centennial
160 6 points Fall 311
Mike Farber Centennial
Matt Bakos Elk River
171 3 points 5-4
Justin Nygaard Centennial
Luke Strassburg Elk River
189 6 points Fall 318
Jared Massey Centennial
Tim Neiber Elk River
215 6 points Fall 128
Kyle Massey Centennial
Adam Hemmesch Elk River
275 3 points 3-0
Alan Erickson Elk River
Mark Sala Centennial
Back to top
AAA CONSOLATION
Winners are displayed on the top line.
29 Cambridge Isanti
21 Elk River
103 3 points 6-2
Kory Graham Cambridge Isanti
Lukas Lynch Elk River
112 3 points 3-2
Marcus Luniewski Elk River
Mitch Kahring Cambridge Isanti
119 3 points 14-7
Blake Sjodin Cambridge Isanti
Josh Muetzel Elk River
125 3 points 7-3
Ryan Johnson Cambridge Isanti
Zac Nielsen Elk River
130 5 points TF 520 22-7
Kyle Volker Cambridge Isanti
Andy McCarty Elk River
135 3 points 2-0
Dan Hansen Cambridge Isanti
Eric Hackenmueller Elk River
140 4 points 12-0
Nate Brackenbury Cambridge Isanti
John Kolar Elk River
145 3 points 8-3
Jason Kohl Elk River
Zach Molitor Cambridge Isanti
152 3 points 9-6
Adam Fedie Elk River
Tony Geving Cambridge Isanti
160 4 points 10-1
Steve D'Aigle Cambridge Isanti
Ryan Bezzant Elk River
171 3 points 7-2
Luke Strassburg Elk River
Dejon Bunnell Cambridge Isanti
189 3 points 8-5
Tim Neiber Elk River
Micah Becker Cambridge Isanti
215 4 points 17-5
Billy Blumhoefer Cambridge Isanti
Adam Hemmesch Elk River
275 6 points Forfeit
Alan Erickson Elk River
Cambridge Isanti Cambridge Isanti
Back to top
AAA THIRD PLACE
Winners are displayed on the top line.
42 Owatonna
20 Hutchinson
103 3 points 7-6
Alex Meger Owatonna
Derek Bornstad Hutchinson
112 6 points Fall 120
Mike Meger Owatonna
Cory Shufelt Hutchinson
119 4 points 9-1
Beau Penk Hutchinson
Chris Prince Owatonna
125 6 points Fall 153
Derek Skala Owatonna
Jake Schiller Hutchinson
130 6 points Fall 307
Titan Erler Owatonna
T. J. GoldSchmidt Hutchinson
135 3 points 8-4
Trevor Erler Owatonna
Mark Spaude Hutchinson
140 6 points Fall 153
Allen Yule Owatonna
William Eckstrom Hutchinson
145 3 points 8-1
Andy Merkins Hutchinson
Tony Hartle Owatonna
152 3 points 7-4
Drew Johnson Owatonna
Blake Kaping Hutchinson
160 4 points 14-4
Mike Felling Hutchinson
Brady Pettis Owatonna
171 3 points 10-5
Danny Sorenson Owatonna
Josh Ellis Hutchinson
189 6 points Fall 148
Russell Smith Owatonna
Dan Kurth Hutchinson
215 3 points 9-2
Tim Bjork Hutchinson
Chris Tacheny Owatonna
275 6 points Fall 106
Jonathan May Hutchinson
Matt Stitz Owatonna
Back to top
AAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Winners are displayed on the top line.
41 Apple Valley
17 Simley
103 3 points 6-2
Dan Tabbert Simley
Dan Crone Apple Valley
112 6 points Fall 320
Tyrone Meyer Apple Valley
Alex Watrud Simley
119 3 points 10-9
Charlie Falck Apple Valley
Seth Anderson Simley
125 5 points TF 412 17-2
Ryan Pottebaum Apple Valley
Steve Staples Simley
130 4 points 13-3
Richard Fessler Apple Valley
Brandon Murphy Simley
135 3 points 3-2
Mitch Millner Simley
Kyle Sovde Apple Valley
140 5 points TF 508 25-10
Michael Fessler Apple Valley
Chris Fox Simley
145 3 points 9-4
Tom LaCombe Apple Valley
Jeff Grossland Simley
152 3 points 7-6
Tony Biggs Simley
Jared Stahlecker Apple Valley
160 3 points 6-2
Kyle Anderson Simley
Nic Barclay Apple Valley
171 5 points TF 427 24-9
George Lynaugh Simley
Taylor Thompson Apple Valley
189 3 points 4-3
Steve Larson Apple Valley
Joe Conley Simley
215 6 points Fall 308
Jacob Morgan Apple Valley
Nick Rydberg Simley
275 6 points Fall 58
Trevor Laws Apple Valley
Casey Hellenberg Simley
Back to top