Team Results Class A
Canby______________________53
|Canby______________________36
United South Central_______14| |
|Canby______________________25
Wabasso____________________38 | |
|Wabasso____________________17| |
Wabasha-Kellogg____________23| CHAMPION |
Canby_______________________|
AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity____33 |
|AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity____18 |
New York Mills_____________24| | |
|Frazee_____________________24|
Frazee_____________________30 |
|Frazee_____________________28|
Pierz______________________19|
Wabasso____________________23 THIRD
|AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity___
AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity____32|
United South Central_______22
|Wabasha-Kellogg____________21
Wabasha-Kellogg____________42| | Consolation
|Pierz_____________________
New York Mills_____________18 |
|Pierz______________________43|
Pierz______________________44|
Championship Quarter Finals
Canby vs United South Central
Wabasso vs Wabasha-Kellogg
AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity vs New York Mills
Frazee vs Pierz
Championship Semi Finals
Canby vs Wabasso
AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity vs Frazee
Consolation Semi Finals
United South Central vs Wabasha-Kellogg
New York Mills vs Pierz
Consolation Final
Wabasha-Kellogg vs Pierz
Third Place
Wabasso vs AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
Championship
Canby vs Frazee
A QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
53 Canby
14 United South Central
103 3 points 9-3
Preston Staloch United South Central
Brett Citrowski Canby
112 6 points fall 253
Daniel Deslauriers Canby
Dylan Nelson United South Central
119 4 points 14-5
Seth Amberg United South Central
Austen Citrowski Canby
125 4 points 14-5
Alex Kontz Canby
Matt Wood United South Central
130 6 points fall 344
Jon Verheist Canby
Dylan Thisius United South Central
135 4 points 12-3
Jake Bonsack United South Central
Tyler Baer Canby
140 3 points 1-0
Cody Baer Canby
Nathan Goette United South Central
145 6 points fall 350
Tad Merritt Canby
Brian Wood United South Central
152 6 points fall 52
Colby Citrowski Canby
Chris Hotzler United South Central
160 3 points 3-1
Sam Stevermer United South Central
Brandon Claeys Canby
171 6 points fall 143
Logan Oellien Canby
Nick Stevermer United South Central
189 6 points fall 157
Jessy Verheist Canby
Luke Beyer United South Central
215 4 points 12-3
Travis Hansen Canby
Mike Linder United South Central
275 6 points forfeit
Evan Hacker Canby
United South Central United South Central
Back to top
A QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
38 Wabasso
23 Wabasha-Kellogg
103 3 points 5-3
Cole Roemer Wabasha-Kellogg
Cody Schunk Wabasso
112 6 points fall 210
Zachary Sanders Wabasha-Kellogg
Joel Grave Wabasso
119 3 points 9-7 ot
AJ Jenniges Wabasso
Scott Gosse Wabasha-Kellogg
125 6 points fall 514
Derick Elsing Wabasso
Scott Klees Wabasha-Kellogg
130 4 points 11-1
Adam Ourada Wabasso
Joe Hawkins Wabasha-Kellogg
135 4 points 13-4
Tyler Klees Wabasha-Kellogg
Tony Ourada Wabasso
140 4 points 11-3
Michael Ourada Wabasso
Matt Richards Wabasha-Kellogg
145 4 points 12-2
Mitchell Altermatt Wabasso
Tony Graner Wabasha-Kellogg
152 4 points 10-0
Walter Kennebeck Wabasha-Kellogg
Jonathan Knott Wabasso
160 5 points TF17-2
Derek Stripling Wabasso
Hoss Roemer Wabasha-Kellogg
171 6 points fall 426
Mike Gladitsch Wabasso
Seth Lamey Wabasha-Kellogg
189 6 points fall 53
Trevor Glomski Wabasha-Kellogg
Jacob Welch Wabasso
215 3 points 12-6
Zach Wurscher Wabasso
Dan Kroeger Wabasha-Kellogg
275 3 points 6-1
Tim Johanneck Wabasso
Brandon Richards Wabasha-Kellogg
Back to top
A QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
33 AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
24 New York Mills
103 6 points fall 56
Jeremy Anderson AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
Troy Hofland New York Mills
112 4 points 20-6
Ben Meyer AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
Jesse Bauck New York Mills
119 3 points 6-4
Bill Wheeler AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
Jordan Novak New York Mills
125 4 points 12-3
Jared Hotakainen New York Mills
John Hoeper AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
130 3 points 3-0
Matt Pearson AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
Dan Malone New York Mills
135 4 points 11-2
Jason Burg New York Mills
Travis Frederickson AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
140 3 points 6-3
Erick Larson AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
Luke Tervola New York Mills
145 3 points 7-2
Jeremy Hagen New York Mills
Micah Larson AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
152 5 points 15-0
AJ Frederiksen AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
Josh Guck New York Mills
160 6 points fall 251
Eric Peterson AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
Brendan Frost New York Mills
171 3 points 9-4
Nic Leither AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
Mark Simpson New York Mills
189 3 points 8-5
Brandon Marsh New York Mills
Matt Leither AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
215 6 points FALL 515
Andrew Frost New York Mills
Jared Peterson AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
275 4 points 12-1
Andy Hendricks New York Mills
Joshua Lies AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
Back to top
A QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
30 Frazee
19 Pierz
103 3 points 12-10
Mike Lucero Frazee
Clint Poster Pierz
112 6 points forfeit
Isaac Galbrecht Frazee
Pierz Pierz
119 6 points fall 208
Tanner Tetrick Pierz
Jacob Schermerhorn Frazee
125 3 points 6-1
Hank Vernig Pierz
Andrew Lockrem Frazee
130 3 points 4-2
Zach Sullinger Frazee
Nathan Janson Pierz
135 3 points 1-0
Ben Anderson Frazee
Scott Janson Pierz
140 3 points 2xOT 4-2
Derek Shipman Frazee
Benny Andres Pierz
145 3 points 2-1
Kerry Lockerm Frazee
Charles Boser Pierz
152 3 points 5-4
Warren Gall Pierz
Jacob Sailer Frazee
160 3 points 3-2
Kyle Girtz Pierz
Justin Skillings Frazee
171 3 points 3-1
Kyler Wegner Frazee
Chad Britz Pierz
189 3 points 4-2
Austin Bachmann Frazee
Jerron Boser Pierz
215 4 points 11-3
Cody Luberts Pierz
Cory Sandberg Frazee
275 3 points 6-1
Nick Galbrecht Frazee
Scott Saehr Pierz
Back to top
A CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
36 Canby
17 Wabasso
103 3 points 9-7
Brett Citrowski Canby
Cody Schunk Wabasso
112 6 points FALL 343
Daniel Deslauriers Canby
Joel Grave Wabasso
119 4 points 13-5
AJ Jenniges Wabasso
Austen Citrowski Canby
125 3 points 3-2
Alex Kontz Canby
Derick Elsing Wabasso
130 4 points 13-4
Adam Ourada Wabasso
Tyler Baer Canby
135 3 points 7-0
Jon Verheist Canby
Tony Ourada Wabasso
140 3 points 3-0
Cody Baer Canby
Michael Ourada Wabasso
145 6 points FALL 14
Tad Merritt Canby
Joe Rood Wabasso
152 3 points 6-4
Mitchell Altermatt Wabasso
Colby Citrowski Canby
160 3 points 8-3
Derek Stripling Wabasso
Justin Girard Canby
171 3 points 7-4
Mike Gladitsch Wabasso
Logan Oellien Canby
189 3 points 4-2
Jessy Verheist Canby
Zach Wurscher Wabasso
215 3 points 4-2
Travis Hansen Canby
Tim Johanneck Wabasso
275 6 points FALL 29
Evan Hacker Canby
Brian Christiansen Wabasso
Back to top
A CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
28 Frazee
18 AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
103 3 points 4-3
Jeremy Anderson AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
Mike Lucero Frazee
112 3 points 10-6
Isaac Galbrecht Frazee
Scott Litzau AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
119 4 points 13-5
Ben Meyer AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
Jacob Schermerhorn Frazee
125 4 points 11-0
Andrew Lockrem Frazee
Bill Wheeler AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
130 3 points 3-2
Zach Sullinger Frazee
Matt Pearson AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
135 3 points 5-3
Ben Anderson Frazee
Erick Larson AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
140 4 points 11-0
Derek Shipman Frazee
Travis Frederickson AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
145 3 points 6-5
Micah Larson AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
Kerry Lockerm Frazee
152 3 points 2-1
AJ Frederiksen AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
Jacob Sailer Frazee
160 4 points 10-2
Justin Skillings Frazee
Eric Peterson AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
171 3 points 3-0
Nic Leither AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
Kyler Wegner Frazee
189 3 points 8-2
Matt Leither AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
Cory Sandberg Frazee
215 3 points 9-2
Austin Bachmann Frazee
David Nelson AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
275 4 points 17-8
Nick Galbrecht Frazee
Joshua Lies AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
Back to top
A CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
42 Wabasha-Kellogg
22 United South Central
103 3 points 6-2
Cole Roemer Wabasha-Kellogg
Preston Staloch United South Central
112 6 points FALL 16
Zachary Sanders Wabasha-Kellogg
Dylan Nelson United South Central
119 4 points 18-6
Seth Amberg United South Central
Scott Klees Wabasha-Kellogg
125 3 points 11-7
Scott Gosse Wabasha-Kellogg
Matt Wood United South Central
130 6 points FALL359
Joe Hawkins Wabasha-Kellogg
Daniel Sandt United South Central
135 3 points OT 4-2
Jake Bonsack United South Central
Tyler Klees Wabasha-Kellogg
140 6 points FALL 318
Matt Richards Wabasha-Kellogg
Nathan Goette United South Central
145 6 points FALL 445
Brian Wood United South Central
Tony Graner Wabasha-Kellogg
152 6 points FALL 436
Walter Kennebeck Wabasha-Kellogg
Chris Hotzler United South Central
160 3 points 4-3
Nick Stevermer United South Central
Cole Clark Wabasha-Kellogg
171 6 points FALL 151
Sam Stevermer United South Central
Hoss Roemer Wabasha-Kellogg
189 3 points 10-4
Seth Lamey Wabasha-Kellogg
Luke Beyer United South Central
215 6 points FORFEIT
Trevor Glomski Wabasha-Kellogg
United South Central United South Central
275 3 points OT 2-1
Dan Kroeger Wabasha-Kellogg
Mike Linder United South Central
Back to top
A CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
44 Pierz
18 New York Mills
103 5 points TF 17-2 405
Clint Poster Pierz
Troy Hofland New York Mills
112 6 points FORFEIT
Jordan Novak New York Mills
Pierz Pierz
119 6 points FALL 233
Tanner Tetrick Pierz
Jesse Bauck New York Mills
125 3 points 11-7
Hank Vernig Pierz
Dan Malone New York Mills
130 6 points FALL243
Jared Hotakainen New York Mills
Isaac Gruber Pierz
135 3 points 4-2
Jason Burg New York Mills
Scott Janson Pierz
140 3 points 6-1
Benny Andres Pierz
Luke Tervola New York Mills
145 6 points INJ. DEFAULT
Charles Boser Pierz
Jeremy Hagen New York Mills
152 6 points FALL
Warren Gall Pierz
Josh Guck New York Mills
160 6 points FALL 110
Chad Britz Pierz
Brendan Frost New York Mills
171 3 points 7-4
Jerron Boser Pierz
Mark Simpson New York Mills
189 3 points 6-1
Brandon Marsh New York Mills
Kyle Welle Pierz
215 3 points 10-5
Cody Luberts Pierz
Andrew Frost New York Mills
275 3 points 6-3
Scott Saehr Pierz
Devlin Hessig New York Mills
Back to top
A CONSOLATION
Winners are displayed on the top line.
43 Pierz
21 Wabasha-Kellogg
103 5 points TF 25-8
Clint Poster Pierz
Cole Roemer Wabasha-Kellogg
112 6 points FALL 101
Zachary Sanders Wabasha-Kellogg
Adam Poster Pierz
119 6 points FORFEIT
Scott Gosse Wabasha-Kellogg
Pierz Pierz
125 4 points 22-9
Hank Vernig Pierz
Scott Klees Wabasha-Kellogg
130 6 points FALL 122
Nathan Janson Pierz
Joe Hawkins Wabasha-Kellogg
135 3 points 8-4
Tyler Klees Wabasha-Kellogg
Scott Janson Pierz
140 6 points FALL 430
Benny Andres Pierz
Matt Richards Wabasha-Kellogg
145 4 points 10-2
Charles Boser Pierz
Tony Graner Wabasha-Kellogg
152 6 points FALL 248
Warren Gall Pierz
Walter Kennebeck Wabasha-Kellogg
160 5 points TF 19-4 333
Kyle Girtz Pierz
Cole Clark Wabasha-Kellogg
171 3 points 11-6
Seth Lamey Wabasha-Kellogg
Chad Britz Pierz
189 3 points 4-0
Trevor Glomski Wabasha-Kellogg
Jerron Boser Pierz
215 3 points 7-5
Cody Luberts Pierz
Dan Kroeger Wabasha-Kellogg
275 4 points 11-3
Scott Saehr Pierz
Brandon Richards Wabasha-Kellogg
Back to top
A THIRD PLACE
Winners are displayed on the top line.
32 AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
23 Wabasso
103 5 points TF 17-2 524
Jeremy Anderson AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
Cody Schunk Wabasso
112 6 points FALL 447
Ben Meyer AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
Joel Grave Wabasso
119 3 points 9-2
AJ Jenniges Wabasso
Bill Wheeler AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
125 3 points 7-5
Matt Pearson AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
Derick Elsing Wabasso
130 4 points 15-4
Adam Ourada Wabasso
John Hoeper AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
135 3 points 7-1
Travis Frederickson AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
Tony Ourada Wabasso
140 3 points 5-2
Michael Ourada Wabasso
Erick Larson AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
145 4 points 9-1
Mitchell Altermatt Wabasso
Micah Larson AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
152 6 points FALL 56
AJ Frederiksen AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
Jonathan Knott Wabasso
160 3 points 8-2
Derek Stripling Wabasso
Eric Peterson AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
171 6 points FALL 108
Nic Leither AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
Jacob Welch Wabasso
189 3 points 7-3
Mike Gladitsch Wabasso
Matt Leither AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
215 3 points 13-7
David Nelson AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
Zach Wurscher Wabasso
275 3 points 7-1
Tim Johanneck Wabasso
Joshua Lies AtwaterCosmos/GroveCity
Back to top
A CHAMPIONSHIP
Winners are displayed on the top line.
25 Canby
24 Frazee
103 3 points 3-0
Mike Lucero Frazee
Brett Citrowski Canby
112 3 points 3-1
Daniel Deslauriers Canby
Isaac Galbrecht Frazee
119 6 points INJ. DEFAULT
Jacob Schermerhorn Frazee
Austen Citrowski Canby
125 3 points 3-0
Andrew Lockrem Frazee
Alex Kontz Canby
130 3 points 6-1
Zach Sullinger Frazee
Jon Verheist Canby
135 3 points 6-0
Ben Anderson Frazee
Tyler Baer Canby
140 3 points 7-0
Derek Shipman Frazee
Cody Baer Canby
145 3 points 7-4
Tad Merritt Canby
Kerry Lockerm Frazee
152 3 points 10-3
Colby Citrowski Canby
Jacob Sailer Frazee
160 3 points 3-0
Justin Skillings Frazee
Justin Girard Canby
171 3 points 14-10
Logan Oellien Canby
Kyler Wegner Frazee
189 4 points 17-4
Jessy Verheist Canby
Cory Sandberg Frazee
215 3 points 8-5
Travis Hansen Canby
Austin Bachmann Frazee
275 6 points FALL 258
Evan Hacker Canby
Nick Galbrecht Frazee
Back to top