2009 Section One Tournament
Class AA Results
103 AA
Aaron Haley (10) 33-9
Plainview/Elgin-Millville |Aaron Haley
|#365 bye |
bye |Aaron Haley
|#477 Fall 30 |
| |
bye | |
|Derek Johnson |
|#366 bye |
Derek Johnson (7) 17-22 |Aaron Haley
Cannon Falls |#589 7-5 |
| |
Brett Bradford (8) 21-16 | |
Byron |Brett Bradford | |
|#367 bye | | |
bye |Tanner Pehrson |
|#478 5-1 |
| |
bye | |
|Tanner Pehrson |
|#368 bye CHAMPION |
Tanner Pehrson (9) 32-9 Aaron Haley
Waseca #688 4-3 |
|
Brett Stolarzyk (8) 23-13 |
Stewartville |Brett Stolarzyk |
|#369 bye | |
bye |Brett Stolarzyk |
|#479 Fall 5.13 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Troy King | |
|#370 bye | |
Troy King (9) 14-17 |Tony Morrow
Caledonia/Houston |#590 8-2
|
Elliot Cox (7) 13-19 |
Lake City |Elliot Cox |
|#371 bye | |
bye |Tony Morrow
|#480 Fall 158
|
bye |
|Tony Morrow
|#372 bye
Tony Morrow (10) 24-5 Tony Morrow TRUE SECOND
Kasson-Mantorville Kasson-Mantorvill|Tony Morrow
Tanner Pehrson #715 9-0
Waseca
Tanner Pehrson
bye Waseca |
|Elliot Cox |Tanner Pehrson
Elliot Cox #533 bye | |#645 Fall 56 |
Lake City |Troy King |
bye |#617 Fall 123 Third Place |
|Troy King Tanner Pehrson |
Troy King #534 bye #687 6-3 |
Caledonia/Houston Brett Stolarzyk |
bye Stewartville | |
|Brett Bradford |Brett Stolarzyk
Brett Bradford #535 bye | |#646 11-0
Byron |Brett Bradford
bye |#618 6-12
|Derek Johnson
Derek Johnson #536 bye
Cannon Falls
Troy King Fifth Place
Caledonia/Houston|Brett Bradford
|#673 9-7
Brett Bradford
Byron
Back to top
112 AA
Nate Lecy (10) 30-5
Stewartville |Nate Lecy
|#373 bye |
bye |Nate Lecy
|#481 Fall 138 |
| |
Evan Douglas (9) 14-19 | |
Byron |Evan Douglas |
|#374 Fall 122 |
Roman Wundrow (8) 7-31 |Nate Lecy
Cannon Falls |#591 Fall 245 |
| |
Dylan Siem (10) 24-12 | |
Plainview/Elgin-Millville |Dylan Siem | |
|#375 bye | | |
bye |Hunter Pehrson |
|#482 7-1 |
| |
bye | |
|Hunter Pehrson |
|#376 bye CHAMPION |
Hunter Pehrson (8) 26-11 Nate Lecy
Waseca #690 8-2 |
|
Rusty Grisim (9) 32-5 |
Lake City |Rusty Grisim |
|#377 bye | |
bye |Rusty Grisim |
|#483 OT 5-3 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Corben Hansen | |
|#378 bye | |
Corben Hansen (8) 11-14 |Noah Schlee
Kasson-Mantorville |#592 4xOT 3-2
|
Tanner Benson (10) 23-15 |
Caledonia/Houston |Tanner Benson |
|#379 15-10 | |
Chad Gibson (10) 22-18 |Noah Schlee
La Crescent |#484 9-5
|
bye |
|Noah Schlee
|#380 bye
Noah Schlee (9) 31-8 Noah Schlee TRUE SECOND
GrandMeadow/LeroyOstrander/Kingsland GrandMeadow/Leroy|Noah Schlee
bye #716 no match
Hunter Pehrson
Roman Wundrow Waseca |
Cannon Falls |Tanner Benson |Corben Hansen
Tanner Benson #537 Fall 247 | |#647 10-6 |
Caledonia/Houston |Corben Hansen |
bye |#619 1-0 Third Place |
|Corben Hansen Rusty Grisim |
Corben Hansen #538 bye #689 3-2 |
Kasson-Mantorville Rusty Grisim |
bye Lake City | |
|Dylan Siem |Rusty Grisim
Dylan Siem #539 bye | |#648 9-3
Plainview/Elgin-Millville |Chad Gibson
Chad Gibson |#620 Fall 438
La Crescent |Chad Gibson
Evan Douglas #540 3-0
Byron
Hunter Pehrson Fifth Place
Waseca |Hunter Pehrson
|#674 Fall 247
Chad Gibson
La Crescent
Back to top
119 AA
Ben Swanson (11) 37-1
Plainview/Elgin-Millville |Ben Swanson
|#381 bye |
bye |Ben Swanson
|#485 Fall 254 |
| |
bye | |
|Bryant Nygaard |
|#382 bye |
Bryant Nygaard (11) 13-25 |Ben Swanson
Cannon Falls |#593 Fall 319 |
| |
Eric Twohey (10) 27-16 | |
Stewartville |Eric Twohey | |
|#383 bye | | |
bye |Tyler Jennings |
|#486 8-0 |
| |
Brian Bertram (7) 9-16 | |
Byron |Tyler Jennings |
|#384 Fall 240 CHAMPION |
Tyler Jennings (11) 30-10 Ben Swanson
GrandMeadow/LeroyOstrander/Kingsland #692 5-2 |
|
Zach Gehloff (8) 31-9 |
Waseca |Zach Gehloff |
|#385 bye | |
bye |Zach Gehloff |
|#487 Fall 128 | |
| | |
Chris Breuer (9) 2-24 | | |
Lake City |Jake Nelson | |
|#386 12-0 | |
Jake Nelson (8) 20-17 |Donovan Sullivan
La Crescent |#594 OT 4-2
|
Willie Krage (9) 16-19 |
Caledonia/Houston |Willie Krage |
|#387 bye | |
bye |Donovan Sullivan
|#488 Fall 315
|
bye |
|Donovan Sullivan
|#388 bye
Donovan Sullivan (11) 26-11 Donovan Sullivan TRUE SECOND
Kasson-Mantorville Kasson-Mantorvill|Donovan Sullivan
Tyler Jennings #717 7-2
GrandMeadow/Leroy
Tyler Jennings
bye GrandMeadow/Leroy|
|Willie Krage |Tyler Jennings
Willie Krage #541 bye | |#649 Fall 23 |
Caledonia/Houston |Willie Krage |
Brian Bertram |#621 11-1 Third Place |
Byron |Jake Nelson Tyler Jennings |
Jake Nelson #542 7-3 #691 7-0 |
La Crescent Zach Gehloff |
Chris Breuer Waseca | |
Lake City |Eric Twohey |Eric Twohey
Eric Twohey #543 Fall 36 | |#650 5-4
Stewartville |Eric Twohey
bye |#622 14-0
|Bryant Nygaard
Bryant Nygaard #544 bye
Cannon Falls
Willie Krage Fifth Place
Caledonia/Houston|Zach Gehloff
|#675 7-2
Zach Gehloff
Waseca
Back to top
125 AA
Garret Garness (10) 34-4
Kasson-Mantorville |Garret Garness
|#389 bye |
bye |Garret Garness
|#489 Fall 122 |
| |
bye | |
|Jacob Gleason |
|#390 bye |
Jacob Gleason (8) 2-13 |Garret Garness
Waseca |#595 Fall 342 |
| |
Eric Nelson (10) 23-18 | |
Stewartville |Eric Nelson | |
|#391 8-3 | | |
Chris Moyer (11) 16-17 |Dillan Schumacher |
Lake City |#490 8-3 |
| |
bye | |
|Dillan Schumacher |
|#392 bye CHAMPION |
Dillan Schumacher (10) 27-14 Garret Garness
Plainview/Elgin-Millville #694 Fall 112 |
|
Robert Otterness (11) 26-13 |
Cannon Falls |Robert Otterness |
|#393 bye | |
bye |Robert Otterness |
|#491 4-2 | |
| | |
Austin Fitzgerald (9) 11-18 | | |
Caledonia/Houston |Austin Fitzgerald | |
|#394 Fall 449 | |
Ben Grant (11) 11-11 |Matt Tlougan
FillmoreCentral/LanesboroMabelCanton |#596 6-3
|
Lucas Roe (8) 20-15 |
GrandMeadow/LeroyOstrander/Kingsland |Lucas Roe |
|#395 Fall 24 | |
Brady Barton (7) 4-10 |Matt Tlougan
La Crescent |#492 TF 457 19-4
|
bye |
|Matt Tlougan
|#396 bye
Matt Tlougan (10) 33-8 Matt Tlougan TRUE SECOND
Byron Byron |Matt Tlougan
Eric Nelson #718 15-7
Stewartville
Dillan Schumacher
bye Plainview/Elgin-M|
|Lucas Roe |Dillan Schumacher
Lucas Roe #545 bye | |#651 14-1 |
GrandMeadow/LeroyOstrander/Kingsland |Lucas Roe |
Chris Moyer |#623 12-2 Third Place |
Lake City |Austin Fitzgerald Eric Nelson |
Austin Fitzgerald #546 16-9 #693 4-1 |
Caledonia/Houston Robert Otterness |
Ben Grant Cannon Falls | |
FillmoreCentral/LanesboroMabelCanton |Eric Nelson |Eric Nelson
Eric Nelson #547 14-1 | |#652 10-5
Stewartville |Eric Nelson
Brady Barton |#624 Fall 259
La Crescent |Jacob Gleason
Jacob Gleason #548 Fall 230
Waseca
Lucas Roe Fifth Place
GrandMeadow/Leroy|Lucas Roe
|#676 Inj. Default
Robert Otterness
Cannon Falls
Back to top
130 AA
Greg Naschansky (11) 38-6
Plainview/Elgin-Millville |Greg Naschansky
|#397 bye |
bye |Greg Naschansky
|#493 Fall 110 |
| |
bye | |
|Adam Browers |
|#398 bye |
Adam Browers (8) 5-20 |Miles Brannan
Waseca |#597 OT 3-1 |
| |
Jake Krier (11) 23-16 | |
Byron |Jake Krier | |
|#399 bye | | |
bye |Miles Brannan |
|#494 9-1 |
| |
bye | |
|Miles Brannan |
|#400 bye CHAMPION |
Miles Brannan (11) 22-18 Miles Brannan
Kasson-Mantorville #696 8-0 |
|
Wade Dugstad (12) 28-12 |
Lake City |Wade Dugstad |
|#401 bye | |
bye |Wade Dugstad |
|#495 6-5 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Lyndon Becker | |
|#402 bye | |
Lyndon Becker (10) 18-16 |Wade Dugstad
Caledonia/Houston |#598 6-2
|
Zach Jaeger (8) 8-20 |
Stewartville |Zach Jaeger |
|#403 bye | |
bye |Ryan Rich
|#496 Tf 438 17-1
|
bye |
|Ryan Rich
|#404 bye
Ryan Rich (12) 29-8 Wade Dugstad TRUE SECOND
Cannon Falls Lake City |Greg Naschansky
Greg Naschansky #719 4-0
Plainview/Elgin-M
Greg Naschansky
bye Plainview/Elgin-M|
|Zach Jaeger |Greg Naschansky
Zach Jaeger #549 bye | |#653 14-4 |
Stewartville |Lyndon Becker |
bye |#625 Fall 44 |
|Lyndon Becker Greg Naschansky |
Lyndon Becker #550 bye #695 Fall 154 |
Caledonia/Houston Ryan Rich |
bye Cannon Falls | |
|Jake Krier |Jake Krier
Jake Krier #551 bye | |#654 Inj. Default
Byron |Jake Krier
bye |#626 Fall 41
|Adam Browers
Adam Browers #552 bye
Waseca
Lyndon Becker Fifth Place
Caledonia/Houston|Lyndon Becker
|#677 Default
Ryan Rich
Cannon Falls
Back to top
135 AA
Cody Dillinger (11) 29-3
Plainview/Elgin-Millville |Cody Dillinger
|#405 bye |
bye |Cody Dillinger
|#497 Fall 324 |
| |
bye | |
|Perry Stejskal |
|#406 bye |
Perry Stejskal (8) 3-14 |Cody Dillinger
GrandMeadow/LeroyOstrander/Kingsland |#599 Fall 339 |
| |
Dan Wermager (10) 20-17 | |
Caledonia/Houston |Dan Wermager | |
|#407 bye | | |
bye |Brock Lampman |
|#498 8-2 |
| |
Kalen Gottman (12) 4-21 | |
Stewartville |Brock Lampman |
|#408 Fall 109 CHAMPION |
Brock Lampman (11) 20-15 Cody Dillinger
FillmoreCentral/LanesboroMabelCanton #698 18-8 |
|
Bruce Harguth (10) 31-9 |
Waseca |Bruce Harguth |
|#409 bye | |
bye |Bruce Harguth |
|#499 Fall 358 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Ethan Damon | |
|#410 bye | |
Ethan Damon (10) 5-16 |Cole Gibson
Kasson-Mantorville |#600 Fall 305
|
James Hart (11) 18-21 |
Byron |James Hart |
|#411 Fall 130 | |
Joel Gay (8) 0-10 |Cole Gibson
Lake City |#500 9-0
|
bye |
|Cole Gibson
|#412 bye
Cole Gibson (12) 35-5 Cole Gibson TRUE SECOND
La Crescent La Crescent |Cole Gibson
bye #720 no match
Brock Lampman
bye FillmoreCentral/L|
|James Hart |Brock Lampman
James Hart #553 bye | |#655 Fall 329 |
Byron |James Hart |
Kalen Gottman |#627 17-7 Third Place |
Stewartville |Ethan Damon Bruce Harguth |
Ethan Damon #554 Fall 511 #697 16-9 |
Kasson-Mantorville Bruce Harguth |
bye Waseca | |
|Dan Wermager |Bruce Harguth
Dan Wermager #555 bye | |#656 14-3
Caledonia/Houston |Dan Wermager
Joel Gay |#628 Fall 510
Lake City |Perry Stejskal
Perry Stejskal #556 11-2
GrandMeadow/LeroyOstrander/Kingsland
James Hart Fifth Place
Byron |James Hart
|#678 4-2
Dan Wermager
Caledonia/Houston
Back to top
140 AA
Dallen Rud (10) 33-5
Byron |Dallen Rud
|#413 bye |
bye |Dallen Rud
|#501 Fall 104 |
| |
David Knutson (11) 7-17 | |
Waseca |Cody Buchanan |
|#414 Fall 456 |
Cody Buchanan (10) 7-22 |Dallen Rud
Stewartville |#601 12-0 |
| |
Brandon Hanson (12) 20-13 | |
Plainview/Elgin-Millville |Brandon Hanson | |
|#415 bye | | |
bye |Owen Fitzgerald |
|#502 Fall 354 |
| |
bye | |
|Owen Fitzgerald |
|#416 bye CHAMPION |
Owen Fitzgerald (12) 23-10 Jason Cirksena
Caledonia/Houston #700 5-4 |
|
Tim Ortner (12) 26-9 |
FillmoreCentral/LanesboroMabelCanton |Tim Ortner |
|#417 bye | |
bye |Ryan Malcomson |
|#503 Fall 252 | |
| | |
Dylan Johnson (10) 3-22 | | |
Cannon Falls |Ryan Malcomson | |
|#418 Fall 39 | |
Ryan Malcomson (12) 19-22 |Jason Cirksena
Lake City |#602 7-0
|
Bill Holmen (12) 15-15 |
GrandMeadow/LeroyOstrander/Kingsland |Bill Holmen |
|#419 bye | |
bye |Jason Cirksena
|#504 9-1
|
bye |
|Jason Cirksena
|#420 bye
Jason Cirksena (11) 25-10 Dallen Rud TRUE SECOND
Kasson-Mantorville Byron |Dallen Rud
Brandon Hanson #721 Fall 337
Plainview/Elgin-M
Owen Fitzgerald
David Knutson Caledonia/Houston|
Waseca |Bill Holmen |Tim Ortner
Bill Holmen #557 Fall 116 | |#657 8-7 |
GrandMeadow/LeroyOstrander/Kingsland |Tim Ortner |
bye |#629 8-3 Third Place |
|Tim Ortner Brandon Hanson |
Tim Ortner #558 bye #699 Fall 106 |
FillmoreCentral/LanesboroMabelCanton Ryan Malcomson |
Dylan Johnson Lake City | |
Cannon Falls |Brandon Hanson |Brandon Hanson
Brandon Hanson #559 Fall 29 | |#658 Ot 2-0
Plainview/Elgin-Millville |Brandon Hanson
bye |#630 Fall 59
|Cody Buchanan
Cody Buchanan #560 bye
Stewartville
Owen Fitzgerald Fifth Place
Caledonia/Houston|Owen Fitzgerald
|#679 2-0
Ryan Malcomson
Lake City
Back to top
145 AA
Garret Miller (9) 34-7
Plainview/Elgin-Millville |Garret Miller
|#421 bye |
bye |Garret Miller
|#505 12-1 |
| |
bye | |
|Jacob Prinsen |
|#422 bye |
Jacob Prinsen (11) 17-21 |Garret Miller
FillmoreCentral/LanesboroMabelCanton |#603 8-3 |
| |
Josh Sandven (11) 25-15 | |
La Crescent |Josh Sandven | |
|#423 13-7 | | |
Mitch Thompson (11) 5-11 |Caleb Korb |
Byron |#506 Fall 448 |
| |
bye | |
|Caleb Korb |
|#424 bye CHAMPION |
Caleb Korb (12) 29-11 Garret Miller
Waseca #702 8-2 |
|
Darrin Allen (9) 23-13 |
Kasson-Mantorville |Darrin Allen |
|#425 bye | |
bye |Darrin Allen |
|#507 Fall 503 | |
| | |
Joey Van Boxel (10) 10-26 | | |
Cannon Falls |Will Balow | |
|#426 Fall 333 | |
Will Balow (7) 10-10 |Cullen Becker
Lake City |#604 Fall 52
|
Jeff Smith (12) 8-23 |
Stewartville |Jeff Smith |
|#427 bye | |
bye |Cullen Becker
|#508 Fall 23
|
bye |
|Cullen Becker
|#428 bye
Cullen Becker (12) 29-9 Cullen Becker TRUE SECOND
Caledonia/Houston Caledonia/Houston|Cullen Becker
Jacob Prinsen #722 Fall 315
FillmoreCentral/L
Caleb Korb
bye Waseca |
|Jeff Smith |Caleb Korb
Jeff Smith #561 bye | |#659 11-2 |
Stewartville |Will Balow |
Mitch Thompson |#631 Fall 249 Third Place |
Byron |Will Balow Jacob Prinsen |
Will Balow #562 14-4 #701 8-2 |
Lake City Darrin Allen |
Joey Van Boxel Kasson-Mantorvill| |
Cannon Falls |Josh Sandven |Jacob Prinsen
Josh Sandven #563 Fall 333 | |#660 Fall 310
La Crescent |Jacob Prinsen
bye |#632 Fall 31
|Jacob Prinsen
Jacob Prinsen #564 bye
FillmoreCentral/LanesboroMabelCanton
Will Balow Fifth Place
Lake City |Darrin Allen
|#680 6-1
Darrin Allen
Kasson-Mantorvill
Back to top
152 AA
Blaine Coyle (12) 28-2
FillmoreCentral/LanesboroMabelCanton |Blaine Coyle
|#429 bye |
bye |Blaine Coyle
|#509 Fall 145 |
| |
Dakota Hanson (10) 10-25 | |
Kasson-Mantorville |Trevor Yungdahl |
|#430 3xOT 2-1 |
Trevor Yungdahl (11) 15-20 |Blaine Coyle
Byron |#605 8-2 |
| |
Aaron Ingram (12) 16-23 | |
Waseca |Aaron Ingram | |
|#431 bye | | |
bye |Conner McCormick |
|#510 16-5 |
| |
bye | |
|Conner McCormick |
|#432 bye CHAMPION |
Conner McCormick (9) 15-20 Blaine Miller
Caledonia/Houston #704 Fall 444 |
|
Caleb Leichtnam (10) 26-13 |
GrandMeadow/LeroyOstrander/Kingsland |Caleb Leichtnam |
|#433 bye | |
bye |Caleb Leichtnam |
|#511 5-3 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Josh Moechnig | |
|#434 bye | |
Josh Moechnig (12) 16-20 |Blaine Miller
Lake City |#606 Fall 520
|
Spencer O'Reilly (10) 17-20 |
Cannon Falls |Spencer O'Reilly |
|#435 bye | |
bye |Blaine Miller
|#512 Fall 36
|
Justin Haase (12) 14-21 |
Stewartville |Blaine Miller
|#436 Fall 136
Blaine Miller (11) 40-2 Blaine Coyle TRUE SECOND
Plainview/Elgin-Millville FillmoreCentral/L|Blaine Coyle
Caleb Leichtnam #723 2-0
GrandMeadow/Leroy
Conner McCormick
Dakota Hanson Caledonia/Houston|
Kasson-Mantorville |Dakota Hanson |Conner McCormick
Spencer O'Reilly #565 4-2 | |#661 Fall 515 |
Cannon Falls |Josh Moechnig |
bye |#633 Fall 316 Third Place |
|Josh Moechnig Caleb Leichtnam |
Josh Moechnig #566 bye #703 8-5 |
Lake City Caleb Leichtnam |
bye GrandMeadow/Leroy| |
|Aaron Ingram |Caleb Leichtnam
Aaron Ingram #567 bye | |#662 Fall 251
Waseca |Justin Haase
Justin Haase |#634 Fall 425
Stewartville |Justin Haase
Trevor Yungdahl #568 4-1
Byron
Josh Moechnig Fifth Place
Lake City |Justin Haase
|#681 4-0
Justin Haase
Stewartville
Back to top
160 AA
Shelby Deno (12) 34-5
Kasson-Mantorville |Shelby Deno
|#437 TF 405 |
Dylan Buchanan (10) 7-13 |Shelby Deno
GrandMeadow/LeroyOstrander/Kingsland |#513 8-1 |
| |
bye | |
|Hunter Rud |
|#438 bye |
Hunter Rud (10) 14-16 |Shelby Deno
Byron |#607 12-3 |
| |
Brock Gobin (10) 25-12 | |
Cannon Falls |Brock Gobin | |
|#439 bye | | |
bye |Brock Gobin |
|#514 12-2 |
| |
bye | |
|Jack Ihrke |
|#440 bye CHAMPION |
Jack Ihrke (9) 23-9 Shelby Deno
Plainview/Elgin-Millville #706 7-3 |
|
Travis Grant (12) 21-5 |
La Crescent |Travis Grant |
|#441 bye | |
bye |Travis Grant |
|#515 Fall 215 | |
| | |
Cole Dierickx (11) 9-16 | | |
Lake City |Nate Goeldi | |
|#442 10-4 | |
Nate Goeldi (10) 21-17 |Sam Milbrett
Stewartville |#608 12-9
|
Kyle Koch (12) 24-17 |
FillmoreCentral/LanesboroMabelCanton |Kyle Koch |
|#443 4-3 | |
Casey Stemper (9) 3-8 |Sam Milbrett
Caledonia/Houston |#516 Fall 324
|
bye |
|Sam Milbrett
|#444 bye
Sam Milbrett (11) 31-6 Sam Milbrett TRUE SECOND
Waseca Waseca |Sam Milbrett
Brock Gobin #724 9-0
Cannon Falls
Brock Gobin
Dylan Buchanan Cannon Falls |
GrandMeadow/LeroyOstrander/Kingsland |Kyle Koch |Brock Gobin
Kyle Koch #569 Default | |#663 7-3 |
FillmoreCentral/LanesboroMabelCanton |Kyle Koch |
bye |#635 3-0 Third Place |
|Nate Goeldi Brock Gobin |
Nate Goeldi #570 bye #705 3-2 |
Stewartville Travis Grant |
Cole Dierickx La Crescent | |
Lake City |Jack Ihrke |Jack Ihrke
Jack Ihrke #571 Fall 236 | |#664 Fall 522
Plainview/Elgin-Millville |Jack Ihrke
Casey Stemper |#636 Fall 431
Caledonia/Houston |Hunter Rud
Hunter Rud #572 7-2
Byron
Kyle Koch Fifth Place
FillmoreCentral/L|Travis Grant
|#682 Fall 149
Travis Grant
La Crescent
Back to top
171 AA
Heath Rud (12) 34-7
Byron |Heath Rud
|#445 bye |
bye |Heath Rud
|#517 Fall 118 |
| |
bye | |
|Chase Anderson |
|#446 bye |
Chase Anderson (12) 3-17 |Heath Rud
FillmoreCentral/LanesboroMabelCanton |#609 Inj. Default|
| |
Broc Berge (8) 14-21 | |
Kasson-Mantorville |Broc Berge | |
|#447 bye | | |
bye |Brett Benson |
|#518 5-4 |
| |
Mike Kellner (10) 10-11 | |
Stewartville |Brett Benson |
|#448 Fall 321 CHAMPION |
Brett Benson (12) 13-10 Brandon Pederson
Caledonia/Houston #708 3-2 |
|
Alan Miller (11) 28-16 |
Plainview/Elgin-Millville |Alan Miller |
|#449 bye | |
bye |Alan Miller |
|#519 11-2 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Mitchell Wolfgram | |
|#450 bye | |
Mitchell Wolfgram (11) 18-12 |Brandon Pederson
GrandMeadow/LeroyOstrander/Kingsland |#610 8-3
|
Sam Dugstad (10) 10-21 |
Lake City |Sam Dugstad |
|#451 bye | |
bye |Brandon Pederson
|#520 Fall 508
|
Nathan Zibolski (10) 5-14 |
Cannon Falls |Brandon Pederson
|#452 Fall 308
Brandon Pederson (10) 37-4 Heath Rud TRUE SECOND
Waseca Byron |Heath Rud
Alan Miller #725 10-2
Plainview/Elgin-M
Brett Benson
bye Caledonia/Houston|
|Sam Dugstad |Mike Kellner
Sam Dugstad #573 bye | |#665 Inj. Default|
Lake City |Mike Kellner |
Mike Kellner |#637 11-4 Third Place |
Stewartville |Mike Kellner Alan Miller |
Mitchell Wolfgram #574 Fall 451 #707 Fall 345 |
GrandMeadow/LeroyOstrander/Kingsland Alan Miller |
bye Plainview/Elgin-M| |
|Broc Berge |Alan Miller
Broc Berge #575 bye | |#666 5-2
Kasson-Mantorville |Broc Berge
Nathan Zibolski |#638 Fall 330
Cannon Falls |Nathan Zibolski
Chase Anderson #576 8-2
FillmoreCentral/LanesboroMabelCanton
Brett Benson Fifth Place
Caledonia/Houston|Broc Berge
|#683 Default
Broc Berge
Kasson-Mantorvill
Back to top
189 AA
Daren Wingert (10) 37-6
Plainview/Elgin-Millville |Daren Wingert
|#453 Fall 100 |
David Berg (12) 3-19 |Daren Wingert
FillmoreCentral/LanesboroMabelCanton |#521 Fall 123 |
| |
bye | |
|Travis Frank |
|#454 bye |
Travis Frank (9) 2-7 |Daren Wingert
Caledonia/Houston |#611 Fall 338 |
| |
Jeremy Hauger (12) 3-20 | |
Stewartville |Jeremy Hauger | |
|#455 bye | | |
bye |John Chmielewski |
|#522 Fall 111 |
| |
bye | |
|John Chmielewski |
|#456 bye CHAMPION |
John Chmielewski (12) 22-15 Daren Wingert
Byron #710 8-2 |
|
Carter Brandt (10) 29-10 |
GrandMeadow/LeroyOstrander/Kingsland |Carter Brandt |
|#457 Fall 159 | |
Tom Schmidt (12) 17-21 |Carter Brandt |
Lake City |#523 Fall 304 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Jamal McDaniel | |
|#458 bye | |
Jamal McDaniel (10) 17-23 |Carter Brandt
Waseca |#612 OT 4-2
|
Jon Grimes (12) 17-21 |
Cannon Falls |Jon Grimes |
|#459 bye | |
bye |Jacob Gross
|#524 8-1
|
bye |
|Jacob Gross
|#460 bye
Jacob Gross (12) 31-8 Carter Brandt TRUE SECOND
La Crescent GrandMeadow/Leroy|Carter Brandt
bye #726 no match
John Chmielewski
David Berg Byron |
FillmoreCentral/LanesboroMabelCanton |Jon Grimes |John Chmielewski
Jon Grimes #577 Fall 514 | |#667 Fall 351 |
Cannon Falls |Jamal McDaniel |
bye |#639 Fall 543 Third Place |
|Jamal McDaniel Jacob Gross |
Jamal McDaniel #578 bye #709 Fall 455 |
Waseca Jacob Gross |
Tom Schmidt La Crescent | |
Lake City |Tom Schmidt |Jacob Gross
Jeremy Hauger #579 Fall 302 | |#668 Fall 238
Stewartville |Tom Schmidt
bye |#640 7-1
|Travis Frank
Travis Frank #580 bye
Caledonia/Houston
Jamal McDaniel Fifth Place
Waseca |Jamal McDaniel
|#684 9-4
Tom Schmidt
Lake City
Back to top
215 AA
Troy Frank (11) 23-12
Caledonia/Houston |Troy Frank
|#461 TF 432 15-0 |
Michael Hayes (9) 10-24 |Troy Frank
Waseca |#525 Fall 107 |
| |
bye | |
|Darren Hill |
|#462 bye |
Darren Hill (10) 10-26 |Coby Makela
FillmoreCentral/LanesboroMabelCanton |#613 4-3 |
| |
Isaac Vesel (9) 10-20 | |
La Crescent |Isaac Vesel | |
|#463 bye | | |
bye |Coby Makela |
|#526 13-5 |
| |
bye | |
|Coby Makela |
|#464 bye CHAMPION |
Coby Makela (11) 15-7 Coby Makela
Plainview/Elgin-Millville #712 12-5 |
|
Allen Pyfferoen (11) 25-14 |
Byron |Allen Pyfferoen |
|#465 bye | |
bye |Jake Kuisle |
|#527 2-1 | |
| | |
Jake Kuisle (11) 15-19 | | |
Stewartville |Jake Kuisle | |
|#466 8-2 | |
Mathew Madery (10) 19-22 |Jacob Hamlin
Kasson-Mantorville |#614 Fall 538
|
Jace Rohloff (11) 15-21 |
Cannon Falls |Jace Rohloff |
|#467 bye | |
bye |Jacob Hamlin
|#528 Fall 127
|
Joey Ruiz (12) 6-19 |
Lake City |Jacob Hamlin
|#468 Fall 136
Jacob Hamlin (12) 32-7 Jacob Hamlin TRUE SECOND
GrandMeadow/LeroyOstrander/Kingsland GrandMeadow/Leroy|Jacob Hamlin
Allen Pyfferoen #727 Fall 535
Byron
Troy Frank
Michael Hayes Caledonia/Houston|
Waseca |Michael Hayes |Allen Pyfferoen
Jace Rohloff #581 Fall 158 | |#669 10-4 |
Cannon Falls |Allen Pyfferoen |
bye |#641 Fall 126 Third Place |
|Allen Pyfferoen Allen Pyfferoen |
Allen Pyfferoen #582 bye #711 Fall 33 |
Byron Jake Kuisle |
Mathew Madery Stewartville | |
Kasson-Mantorville |Mathew Madery |Jake Kuisle
Isaac Vesel #583 Fall 458 | |#670 11-2
La Crescent |Mathew Madery
Joey Ruiz |#642 8-4
Lake City |Darren Hill
Darren Hill #584 2-1
FillmoreCentral/LanesboroMabelCanton
Troy Frank Fifth Place
Caledonia/Houston|Troy Frank
|#685 3-0
Mathew Madery
Kasson-Mantorvill
Back to top
285 AA
Cam Miller (12) 36-5
Plainview/Elgin-Millville |Cam Miller
|#469 bye |
bye |Cam Miller
|#529 Fall 40 |
| |
bye | |
|TJ Klemm |
|#470 bye |
TJ Klemm (11) 11-25 |Cam Miller
Byron |#615 Fall 134 |
| |
Timothy Twohey (9) 19-16 | |
Stewartville |Timothy Twohey | |
|#471 bye | | |
bye |Scott Wilson |
|#530 2-1 |
| |
bye | |
|Scott Wilson |
|#472 bye CHAMPION |
Scott Wilson (10) 26-16 Casey Johnson
GrandMeadow/LeroyOstrander/Kingsland #714 7-1 |
|
Chris Myhre (12) 14-15 |
Caledonia/Houston |Chris Myhre |
|#473 bye | |
bye |Jamie Thomas |
|#531 Fall 40 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Jamie Thomas | |
|#474 bye | |
Jamie Thomas (12) 10-10 |Casey Johnson
FillmoreCentral/LanesboroMabelCanton |#616 Fall 54
|
Braham Gadient (12) 11-20 |
Lake City |Braham Gadient |
|#475 bye | |
bye |Casey Johnson
|#532 Fall 137
|
bye |
|Casey Johnson
|#476 bye
Casey Johnson (11) 36-3 Cam Miller TRUE SECOND
Kasson-Mantorville Plainview/Elgin-M|Cam Miller
Timothy Twohey #728 Fall 38
Stewartville
Scott Wilson
bye GrandMeadow/Leroy|
|Braham Gadient |Scott Wilson
Braham Gadient #585 bye | |#671 Inj. Default|
Lake City |Chris Myhre |
bye |#643 Fall 237 Third Place |
|Chris Myhre Timothy Twohey |
Chris Myhre #586 bye #713 3xOT 3-2 |
Caledonia/Houston Jamie Thomas |
bye FillmoreCentral/L| |
|Timothy Twohey |Timothy Twohey
Timothy Twohey #587 bye | |#672 Fall 258
Stewartville |Timothy Twohey
bye |#644 Fall 246
|TJ Klemm
TJ Klemm #588 bye
Byron
Chris Myhre Fifth Place
Caledonia/Houston|Jamie Thomas
|#686 Inj. Default
Jamie Thomas
FillmoreCentral/L
Back to top