2009 Section One Tournament
Class AAA Results
103AAA
Trey Hable (9) 28-10
Albert Lea Area |Trey Hable
|#729 bye |
bye |Trey Hable
|#841 Fall 222 |
| |
bye | |
|Clint Allen |
|#730 bye |
Clint Allen (8) 12-21 |Trey Hable
Rochester Century |#953 Fall 49 |
| |
Matt Metcalf (8) 8-11 | |
Northfield |Matt Metcalf | |
|#731 bye | | |
bye |Carter Williamson |
|#842 Fall 452 |
| |
bye | |
|Carter Williamson |
|#732 bye CHAMPION |
Carter Williamson (7) 23-19 Trey Hable
Rochester John Marshall #1052 3-2 |
|
Brandon Peters (8) 29-13 |
Faribault |Brandon Peters |
|#733 bye | |
bye |Brandon Peters |
|#843 Fall 122 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Jacob Finnegan | |
|#734 bye | |
Jacob Finnegan (8) 12-22 |Nick Scheffert
Austin |#954 6-0
|
Will Krageschmidt (8) 12-17 |
Winona/Winona Cotter |Will Krageschmidt |
|#735 bye | |
bye |Nick Scheffert
|#844 14-2
|
bye |
|Nick Scheffert
|#736 bye
Nick Scheffert (10) 32-7 Nick Scheffert TRUE SECOND
Owatonna Owatonna |Nick Scheffert
bye #1079 no match
Carter Williamson
bye Rochester John Ma|
|Will Krageschmidt |Carter Williamson
Will Krageschmidt #897 bye | |#1009 11-8 |
Winona/Winona Cotter |Will Krageschmidt |
bye |#981 13-0 Third Place |
|Jacob Finnegan Brandon Peters |
Jacob Finnegan #898 bye #1051 Fall 502 |
Austin Brandon Peters |
bye Faribault | |
|Matt Metcalf |Brandon Peters
Matt Metcalf #899 bye | |#1010 Fall 52
Northfield |Matt Metcalf
bye |#982 11-2
|Clint Allen
Clint Allen #900 bye
Rochester Century
Will Krageschmidt Fifth Place
Winona/Winona Cot|Matt Metcalf
|#1037 7-2
Matt Metcalf
Northfield
Back to top
112AAA
Cory Hansen (10) 38-4
Albert Lea Area |Cory Hansen
|#737 bye |
bye |Cory Hansen
|#845 Fall 46 |
| |
bye | |
|Jake Allen |
|#738 bye |
Jake Allen (8) 2-11 |Cory Hansen
Rochester Century |#955 13-0 |
| |
Colin Sheehan (12) 19-18 | |
Austin |Colin Sheehan | |
|#739 bye | | |
bye |Jake Hanson |
|#846 8-4 |
| |
bye | |
|Jake Hanson |
|#740 bye CHAMPION |
Jake Hanson (8) 17-21 Cory Hansen
Rochester Mayo #1054 6-0 |
|
Brandon Canedy (11) 31-6 |
Northfield |Brandon Canedy |
|#741 bye | |
bye |Brandon Canedy |
|#847 14-7 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Marcus Riggle | |
|#742 bye | |
Marcus Riggle (8) 12-12 |Dillin Schultz
Faribault |#956 12-5
|
Charlie Stellpflug (10) 10-30 |
Rochester John Marshall |C Stellpflug |
|#743 bye | |
bye |Dillin Schultz
|#848 Inj. Default
|
bye |
|Dillin Schultz
|#744 bye
Dillin Schultz (11) 24-11 Dillin Schultz TRUE SECOND
Owatonna Owatonna |Dillin Schultz
bye #1080 no match
Jake Hanson
bye Rochester Mayo |
|C Stellpflug |Jake Hanson
Charlie Stellpflug #901 bye | |#1011 Fall 138 |
Rochester John Marshall |Marcus Riggle |
bye |#983 Inj. Default Third Place |
|Marcus Riggle Brandon Canedy |
Marcus Riggle #902 bye #1053 5-0 |
Faribault Brandon Canedy |
bye Northfield | |
|Colin Sheehan |Brandon Canedy
Colin Sheehan #903 bye | |#1012 Fall 328
Austin |Colin Sheehan
bye |#984 Fall 35
|Jake Allen
Jake Allen #904 bye
Rochester Century
Marcus Riggle Fifth Place
Faribault |Colin Sheehan
|#1038 14-6
Colin Sheehan
Austin
Back to top
119AAA
Garrett Steiger (12) 36-3
Rochester John Marshall |Garrett Steiger
|#745 bye |
bye |Garrett Steiger
|#849 bye |
| |
bye | |
|bye |
|#746 no match |
bye |Garrett Steiger
|#957 Fall 44 |
| |
Coltan Koster (11) 4-23 | |
Rochester Mayo |Coltan Koster | |
|#747 bye | | |
bye |Bowen Schultz |
|#850 Fall 16 |
| |
bye | |
|Bowen Schultz |
|#748 bye CHAMPION |
Bowen Schultz (8) 26-18 Garrett Steiger
Owatonna #1056 7-0 |
|
Luke Schwalbe (11) 27-11 |
Northfield |Luke Schwalbe |
|#749 bye | |
bye |Luke Schwalbe |
|#851 15-3 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Erick Power | |
|#750 bye | |
Erick Power (8) 12-20 |Dalton Westerlund
Austin |#958 Fall 327
|
Alex Zabel (10) 5-20 |
Faribault |Alex Zabel |
|#751 bye | |
bye |Dalton Westerlund
|#852 Fall 49
|
bye |
|Dalton Westerlund
|#752 bye
Dalton Westerlund (9) 33-7 Dalton Westerlund TRUE SECOND
Albert Lea Area Albert Lea Area |Dalton Westerlund
Bowen Schultz #1081 3-2
Owatonna
Bowen Schultz
bye Owatonna |
|Alex Zabel |Bowen Schultz
Alex Zabel #905 bye | |#1013 TF 339 15-0|
Faribault |Erick Power |
bye |#985 Fall 143 Third Place |
|Erick Power Bowen Schultz |
Erick Power #906 bye #1055 5-1 |
Austin Luke Schwalbe |
bye Northfield | |
|Coltan Koster |Luke Schwalbe
Coltan Koster #907 bye | |#1014 Fall 27
Rochester Mayo |Coltan Koster
bye |#986 bye
|bye
bye #908 no match
Erick Power Fifth Place
Austin |Erick Power
|#1039 Fall 136
Coltan Koster
Rochester Mayo
Back to top
125AAA
Cody Hansen (12) 37-4
Albert Lea Area |Cody Hansen
|#753 bye |
bye |Cody Hansen
|#853 Fall 340 |
| |
bye | |
|Gabe Miller |
|#754 bye |
Gabe Miller (12) 14-25 |Cody Hansen
Rochester Century |#959 TF 400 17-0 |
| |
Seth Scott (10) 0-3 | |
Rochester John Marshall |Seth Scott | |
|#755 bye | | |
bye |Blake Patton |
|#854 Fall 124 |
| |
bye | |
|Blake Patton |
|#756 bye CHAMPION |
Blake Patton (11) 23-18 Cody Hansen
Rochester Mayo #1058 9-0 |
|
Adam Kubat (10) 17-16 |
Owatonna |Adam Kubat |
|#757 bye | |
bye |Adam Kubat |
|#855 Fall 11 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Peter Seitz | |
|#758 bye | |
Peter Seitz (10) 5-22 |Adam Woitalla
Faribault |#960 7-3
|
Dylan Diekmann (9) 8-19 |
Austin |Dylan Diekmann |
|#759 bye | |
bye |Adam Woitalla
|#856 TF 251 15-0
|
bye |
|Adam Woitalla
|#760 bye
Adam Woitalla (9) 32-5 Adam Woitalla TRUE SECOND
Northfield Northfield |Adam Woitalla
Blake Patton #1082 Fall 447
Rochester Mayo
Blake Patton
bye Rochester Mayo |
|Dylan Diekmann |Blake Patton
Dylan Diekmann #909 bye | |#1015 Fall 122 |
Austin |Dylan Diekmann |
bye |#987 Fall 244 Third Place |
|Peter Seitz Blake Patton |
Peter Seitz #910 bye #1057 Fall 131 |
Faribault Adam Kubat |
bye Owatonna | |
|Seth Scott |Adam Kubat
Seth Scott #911 bye | |#1016 9-0
Rochester John Marshall |Gabe Miller
bye |#988 Fall 456
|Gabe Miller
Gabe Miller #912 bye
Rochester Century
Dylan Diekmann Fifth Place
Austin |Dylan Diekmann
|#1040 Fall 251
Gabe Miller
Rochester Century
Back to top
130AAA
Hector Millan (12) 39-3
Owatonna |Hector Millan
|#761 bye |
bye |Hector Millan
|#857 TF 426 22-8 |
| |
bye | |
|Jake Mandelko |
|#762 bye |
Jake Mandelko (11) 6-25 |Hector Millan
Rochester Century |#961 Fall 129 |
| |
Thao Doan (10) 2-20 | |
Austin |Thao Doan | |
|#763 bye | | |
bye |Jacob Bosshart |
|#858 Fall 115 |
| |
bye | |
|Jacob Bosshart |
|#764 bye CHAMPION |
Jacob Bosshart (10) 13-28 Hector Millan
Rochester John Marshall #1060 6-2 |
|
Matt Jaeckels (11) 17-17 |
Northfield |Matt Jaeckels |
|#765 bye | |
bye |Matt Jaeckels |
|#859 9-2 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|James Dennis | |
|#766 bye | |
James Dennis (10) 8-23 |Trevor Rasmussen
Faribault |#962 Fall 247
|
Nick Tremain (8) 2-8 |
Rochester Mayo |Nick Tremain |
|#767 bye | |
bye |Trevor Rasmussen
|#860 Fall 225
|
bye |
|Trevor Rasmussen
|#768 bye
Trevor Rasmussen (11) 31-7 Trevor Rasmussen TRUE SECOND
Albert Lea Area Albert Lea Area |Trevor Rasmussen
bye #1083 no match
Jacob Bosshart
bye Rochester John Ma|
|Nick Tremain |Jacob Bosshart
Nick Tremain #913 bye | |#1017 Fall 128 |
Rochester Mayo |James Dennis |
bye |#989 Fall 343 Third Place |
|James Dennis Matt Jaeckels |
James Dennis #914 bye #1059 Fall 436 |
Faribault Matt Jaeckels |
bye Northfield | |
|Thao Doan |Matt Jaeckels
Thao Doan #915 bye | |#1018 Fall 453
Austin |Jake Mandelko
bye |#990 Fall 57
|Jake Mandelko
Jake Mandelko #916 bye
Rochester Century
James Dennis Fifth Place
Faribault |James Dennis
|#1041 11-2
Jake Mandelko
Rochester Century
Back to top
135AAA
Marcus Wolf (10) 30-9
Rochester Mayo |Marcus Wolf
|#769 bye |
bye |Marcus Wolf
|#861 Fall 115 |
| |
bye | |
|Mitch Brown |
|#770 bye |
Mitch Brown (9) 13-18 |Marcus Wolf
Rochester Century |#963 8-5 |
| |
Tyler Malecha (11) 18-15 | |
Northfield |Tyler Malecha | |
|#771 bye | | |
bye |Jake Fox |
|#862 11-5 |
| |
bye | |
|Jake Fox |
|#772 bye CHAMPION |
Jake Fox (11) 24-17 Carter Kortan
Owatonna #1062 5-4 |
|
Luke Robison (12) 31-13 |
Rochester John Marshall |Luke Robison |
|#773 Fall 22 | |
Nathan Pflueghouft (9) 0-3 |Luke Robison |
Winona/Winona Cotter |#863 Fall 151 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Matt Purfeerst | |
|#774 bye | |
Matt Purfeerst (10) 15-20 |Carter Kortan
Faribault |#964 9-5
|
Zach Sauer (12) 11-27 |
Austin |Zach Sauer |
|#775 bye | |
bye |Carter Kortan
|#864 11-2
|
bye |
|Carter Kortan
|#776 bye
Carter Kortan (10) 20-14 Marcus Wolf TRUE SECOND
Albert Lea Area Rochester Mayo |Marcus Wolf
Luke Robison #1084 8-4
Rochester John Ma
Jake Fox
bye Owatonna |
|Zach Sauer |Jake Fox
Zach Sauer #917 bye | |#1019 Fall 145 |
Austin |Matt Purfeerst |
bye |#991 10-2 Third Place |
|Matt Purfeerst Luke Robison |
Matt Purfeerst #918 bye #1061 6-4 |
Faribault Luke Robison |
Nathan Pflueghouft Rochester John Ma| |
Winona/Winona Cotter |Tyler Malecha |Luke Robison
Tyler Malecha #919 Fall 40 | |#1020 6-0
Northfield |Tyler Malecha
bye |#992 16-3
|Mitch Brown
Mitch Brown #920 bye
Rochester Century
Matt Purfeerst Fifth Place
Faribault |Tyler Malecha
|#1042 Fall 420
Tyler Malecha
Northfield
Back to top
140AAA
Tristin Faust (11) 32-3
Northfield |Tristin Faust
|#777 bye |
bye |Tristin Faust
|#865 Fall 138 |
| |
Lucas Akkerman (11) 8-14 | |
Austin |Lucas Akkerman |
|#778 OT 9-7 |
Ryan Williamson (9) 13-28 |Tristin Faust
Rochester John Marshall |#965 Fall 56 |
| |
Nick Knott (11) 28-14 | |
Faribault |Nick Knott | |
|#779 bye | | |
bye |Nick Knott |
|#866 6-2 |
| |
bye | |
|Justin Duruji |
|#780 bye CHAMPION |
Justin Duruji (10) 13-9 Tristin Faust
Owatonna #1064 9-3 |
|
Connor Kortan (10) 17-15 |
Albert Lea Area |Connor Kortan |
|#781 bye | |
bye |Connor Kortan |
|#867 2-0 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Mike Babcock | |
|#782 bye | |
Mike Babcock (12) 20-14 |Warren Brink
Rochester Century |#966 3xOT 8-7
|
Jared Smith (11) 7-18 |
Winona/Winona Cotter |Jared Smith |
|#783 bye | |
bye |Warren Brink
|#868 Fall 348
|
bye |
|Warren Brink
|#784 bye
Warren Brink (12) 28-13 Warren Brink TRUE SECOND
Rochester Mayo Rochester Mayo |Nick Knott
Nick Knott #1085 5-3
Faribault
Nick Knott
Ryan Williamson Faribault |
Rochester John Marshall |Ryan Williamson |Nick Knott
Jared Smith #921 17-10 | |#1021 Tf 412 15-0|
Winona/Winona Cotter |Ryan Williamson |
bye |#993 9-2 |
|Mike Babcock Nick Knott |
Mike Babcock #922 bye #1063 10-3 |
Rochester Century Connor Kortan |
bye Albert Lea Area | |
|Justin Duruji |Justin Duruji
Justin Duruji #923 bye | |#1022 5-1
Owatonna |Justin Duruji
bye |#994 Fall 303
|Lucas Akkerman
Lucas Akkerman #924 bye
Austin
Ryan Williamson Fifth Place
Rochester John Ma|Connor Kortan
|#1043 Fall 319
Connor Kortan
Albert Lea Area
Back to top
145AAA
Adam Kermes (12) 22-12
Albert Lea Area |Adam Kermes
|#785 bye |
bye |Adam Kermes
|#869 Fall 349 |
| |
bye | |
|Aaron Martinson |
|#786 bye |
Aaron Martinson (11) 22-18 |Adam Kermes
Rochester Mayo |#967 Fall 320 |
| |
Erich Moyer (10) 12-19 | |
Rochester Century |Erich Moyer | |
|#787 bye | | |
bye |Ryan Turnacliff |
|#870 Fall 509 |
| |
Spencer Neefe (12) 9-14 | |
Winona/Winona Cotter |Ryan Turnacliff |
|#788 13-7 CHAMPION |
Ryan Turnacliff (12) 19-13 Adam Kermes
Northfield #1066 1-0 |
|
Taylor Hedberg (11) 30-11 |
Owatonna |Taylor Hedberg |
|#789 bye | |
bye |Taylor Hedberg |
|#871 Fall 107 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Tim Moore | |
|#790 bye | |
Tim Moore (8) 9-13 |Howie Underwood
Rochester John Marshall |#968 4-0
|
Dalton Chmelik (10) 11-19 |
Faribault |Dalton Chmelik |
|#791 bye | |
bye |Howie Underwood
|#872 Fall 350
|
bye |
|Howie Underwood
|#792 bye
Howie Underwood (11) 29-9 Howie Underwood TRUE SECOND
Austin Austin |Howie Underwood
bye #1086 no match
Ryan Turnacliff
bye Northfield |
|Dalton Chmelik |Ryan Turnacliff
Dalton Chmelik #925 bye | |#1023 17-7 |
Faribault |Dalton Chmelik |
Spencer Neefe |#995 4-2 Third Place |
Winona/Winona Cotter |Spencer Neefe Taylor Hedberg |
Tim Moore #926 8-3 #1065 Fall 107 |
Rochester John Marshall Taylor Hedberg |
bye Owatonna | |
|Erich Moyer |Taylor Hedberg
Erich Moyer #927 bye | |#1024 Fall 328
Rochester Century |Aaron Martinson
bye |#996 TF 329 15-0
|Aaron Martinson
Aaron Martinson #928 bye
Rochester Mayo
Dalton Chmelik Fifth Place
Faribault |Aaron Martinson
|#1044 4-0
Aaron Martinson
Rochester Mayo
Back to top
152AAA
Chad Zastrow (10) 36-4
Rochester Century |Chad Zastrow
|#793 bye |
bye |Chad Zastrow
|#873 8-2 |
| |
bye | |
|Trevor Friday |
|#794 bye |
Trevor Friday (10) 5-11 |Chad Zastrow
Albert Lea Area |#969 Fall 49 |
| |
Bryce Zahradnik (11) 13-17 | |
Austin |Bryce Zahradnik | |
|#795 bye | | |
bye |Bryce Zahradnik |
|#874 5-1 |
| |
bye | |
|Ryan Galvan |
|#796 bye CHAMPION |
Ryan Galvan (12) 8-9 Mike Minske
Rochester John Marshall #1068 7-1 |
|
Tyler Thomas (11) 27-16 |
Owatonna |Tyler Thomas |
|#797 bye | |
bye |Tyler Thomas |
|#875 Fall 143 | |
| | |
Evan Broughton (12) 2-15 | | |
Faribault |Paul Tlougan | |
|#798 Fall 258 | |
Paul Tlougan (12) 3-15 |Mike Minske
Winona/Winona Cotter |#970 Fall 141
|
Adam Therrien-Wille (10) 5-9 |
Northfield |A Therrien-Wille |
|#799 bye | |
bye |Mike Minske
|#876 Fall 56
|
bye |
|Mike Minske
|#800 bye
Mike Minske (11) 27-8 Chad Zastrow TRUE SECOND
Rochester Mayo Rochester Century|Tyler Thomas
Tyler Thomas #1087 4-2
Owatonna
Bryce Zahradnik
bye Austin |
|A Therrien-Wille |A Therrien-Wille
Adam Therrien-Wille #929 bye | |#1025 Fall 242 |
Northfield |A Therrien-Wille |
bye |#997 Fall 318 |
|Paul Tlougan Tyler Thomas |
Paul Tlougan #930 bye #1067 Fall 247 |
Winona/Winona Cotter Tyler Thomas |
Evan Broughton Owatonna | |
Faribault |Ryan Galvan |Tyler Thomas
Ryan Galvan #931 Fall 329 | |#1026 6-3
Rochester John Marshall |Trevor Friday
bye |#998 Fall 358
|Trevor Friday
Trevor Friday #932 bye
Albert Lea Area
Bryce Zahradnik Fifth Place
Austin |Bryce Zahradnik
|#1045 OT 8-6
Trevor Friday
Albert Lea Area
Back to top
160AAA
Logan Kortan (12) 19-2
Albert Lea Area |Logan Kortan
|#801 bye |
bye |Logan Kortan
|#877 Fall 442 |
| |
bye | |
|Mat Becker |
|#802 bye |
Mat Becker (9) 13-19 |Logan Kortan
Faribault |#971 4-3 |
| |
Alex Evan (11) 11-11 | |
Rochester John Marshall |Alex Evan | |
|#803 bye | | |
bye |Ethan Eggum |
|#878 10-1 |
| |
bye | |
|Ethan Eggum |
|#804 bye CHAMPION |
Ethan Eggum (12) 34-4 Jordan Gnerer
Austin #1070 7-5 |
|
Zach Hanson (12) 32-8 |
Rochester Mayo |Zach Hanson |
|#805 bye | |
bye |Zach Hanson |
|#879 Fall 147 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Chase Bratland | |
|#806 bye | |
Chase Bratland (12) 1-8 |Jordan Gnerer
Winona/Winona Cotter |#972 3-1 OT
|
Eric Allen (11) 1-6 |
Rochester Century |Eric Allen |
|#807 bye | |
bye |Jordan Gnerer
|#880 TF 400 20-4
|
bye |
|Jordan Gnerer
|#808 bye
Jordan Gnerer (11) 34-8 Logan Kortan TRUE SECOND
Owatonna Albert Lea Area |Logan Kortan
Zach Hanson #1088 6-5
Rochester Mayo
Ethan Eggum
bye Austin |
|Eric Allen |Ethan Eggum
Eric Allen #933 bye | |#1027 Fall 36 |
Rochester Century |Eric Allen |
bye |#999 Fall 128 Third Place |
|Chase Bratland Zach Hanson |
Chase Bratland #934 bye #1069 4-3 |
Winona/Winona Cotter Zach Hanson |
bye Rochester Mayo | |
|Alex Evan |Zach Hanson
Alex Evan #935 bye | |#1028 Fall 254
Rochester John Marshall |Alex Evan
bye |#1000 13-7
|Mat Becker
Mat Becker #936 bye
Faribault
Eric Allen Fifth Place
Rochester Century|Alex Evan
|#1046 9-0
Alex Evan
Rochester John Ma
Back to top
171AAA
Dalton Henderson (11) 36-5
Owatonna |Dalton Henderson
|#809 bye |
bye |Dalton Henderson
|#881 Fall 57 |
| |
bye | |
|Quin Schultz |
|#810 bye |
Quin Schultz (11) 8-10 |Dalton Henderson
Northfield |#973 19-7 |
| |
Jordan Smith (11) 1-3 | |
Winona/Winona Cotter |Jordan Smith | |
|#811 bye | | |
bye |Caleb Breyer |
|#882 Fall 258 |
| |
bye | |
|Caleb Breyer |
|#812 bye CHAMPION |
Caleb Breyer (11) 22-12 Dalton Henderson
Faribault #1072 5-3 |
|
Taylor Giordano (12) 30-12 |
Rochester John Marshall |Taylor Giordano |
|#813 bye | |
bye |Taylor Giordano |
|#883 19-5 | |
| | |
Aaron Burt (12) 2-9 | | |
Rochester Mayo |Bobbe Dulitz | |
|#814 Fall 226 | |
Bobbe Dulitz (12) 4-5 |Matt Tiegs
Austin |#974 13-2
|
Brian Russell (12) 11-28 |
Rochester Century |Brian Russell |
|#815 bye | |
bye |Matt Tiegs
|#884 Fall 316
|
bye |
|Matt Tiegs
|#816 bye
Matt Tiegs (11) 30-4 Matt Tiegs TRUE SECOND
Albert Lea Area Albert Lea Area |Matt Tiegs
Caleb Breyer #1089 10-3
Faribault
Caleb Breyer
bye Faribault |
|Brian Russell |Caleb Breyer
Brian Russell #937 bye | |#1029 Fall 133 |
Rochester Century |Bobbe Dulitz |
bye |#1001 Fall 258 Third Place |
|Bobbe Dulitz Caleb Breyer |
Bobbe Dulitz #938 bye #1071 Fall 302 |
Austin Taylor Giordano |
Aaron Burt Rochester John Ma| |
Rochester Mayo |Aaron Burt |Taylor Giordano
Jordan Smith #939 Fall 103 | |#1030 Fall 249
Winona/Winona Cotter |Quin Schultz
bye |#1002 Fall 240
|Quin Schultz
Quin Schultz #940 bye
Northfield
Bobbe Dulitz Fifth Place
Austin |Quin Schultz
|#1047 Fall 246
Quin Schultz
Northfield
Back to top
189AAA
Michael Hirsch (11) 34-3
Austin |Michael Hirsch
|#817 bye |
bye |Michael Hirsch
|#885 Fall 05 |
| |
bye | |
|Steve Smith |
|#818 bye |
Steve Smith (11) 1-22 |Michael Hirsch
Winona/Winona Cotter |#975 Fall 456 |
| |
Kevin Palacios (10) 14-16 | |
Faribault |Kevin Palacios | |
|#819 bye | | |
bye |Coyte Kuefner |
|#886 Fall 135 |
| |
bye | |
|Coyte Kuefner |
|#820 bye CHAMPION |
Coyte Kuefner (9) 20-4 Jake Minske
Owatonna #1074 5-0 |
|
JD Seiler (12) 6-5 |
Albert Lea Area |JD Seiler |
|#821 bye | |
bye |Tyler Lande |
|#887 Fall 152 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Tyler Lande | |
|#822 bye | |
Tyler Lande (12) 15-23 |Jake Minske
Rochester John Marshall |#976 Fall 44
|
Tom Pfahning (10) 0-2 |
Northfield |Tom Pfahning |
|#823 bye | |
bye |Jake Minske
|#888 Fall 133
|
bye |
|Jake Minske
|#824 bye
Jake Minske (12) 37-4 Michael Hirsch TRUE SECOND
Rochester Mayo Austin |Michael Hirsch
bye #1090 no match
Coyte Kuefner
bye Owatonna |
|Tom Pfahning |Coyte Kuefner
Tom Pfahning #941 bye | |#1031 16-13 |
Northfield |JD Seiler |
bye |#1003 Fall 24 Third Place |
|JD Seiler Coyte Kuefner |
JD Seiler #942 bye #1073 9-4 |
Albert Lea Area Tyler Lande |
bye Rochester John Ma| |
|Kevin Palacios |Tyler Lande
Kevin Palacios #943 bye | |#1032 Fall 253
Faribault |Kevin Palacios
bye |#1004 Fall 18
|Steve Smith
Steve Smith #944 bye
Winona/Winona Cotter
JD Seiler Fifth Place
Albert Lea Area |Kevin Palacios
|#1048 Fall 330
Kevin Palacios
Faribault
Back to top
215AAA
Ethan Reed (12) 32-4
Albert Lea Area |Ethan Reed
|#825 bye |
bye |Ethan Reed
|#889 Fall 117 |
| |
bye | |
|Oscar Garza |
|#826 bye |
Oscar Garza (11) 6-22 |Ethan Reed
Faribault |#977 Fall 110 |
| |
Sam Gaul (10) 20-16 | |
Rochester Century |Sam Gaul | |
|#827 bye | | |
bye |Corey Black |
|#890 10-2 |
| |
bye | |
|Corey Black |
|#828 bye CHAMPION |
Corey Black (12) 19-11 Ethan Reed
Rochester Mayo #1076 Fall 449 |
|
Cody Johnson (12) 29-13 |
Owatonna |Cody Johnson |
|#829 bye | |
bye |Cody Johnson |
|#891 8-0 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Brett Kraemer | |
|#830 bye | |
Brett Kraemer (11) 16-19 |Derrick Jacobs
Austin |#978 7-3
|
Cole Swanson (11) 22-20 |
Rochester John Marshall |Cole Swanson |
|#831 bye | |
bye |Derrick Jacobs
|#892 TF 355 16-0
|
bye |
|Derrick Jacobs
|#832 bye
Derrick Jacobs (12) 29-6 Derrick Jacobs TRUE SECOND
Northfield Northfield |Derrick Jacobs
bye #1091 no match
Corey Black
bye Rochester Mayo |
|Cole Swanson |Corey Black
Cole Swanson #945 bye | |#1033 Fall 42 |
Rochester John Marshall |Cole Swanson |
bye |#1005 Fall 400 Third Place |
|Brett Kraemer Cody Johnson |
Brett Kraemer #946 bye #1075 12-0 |
Austin Cody Johnson |
bye Owatonna | |
|Sam Gaul |Cody Johnson
Sam Gaul #947 bye | |#1034 Fall 339
Rochester Century |Sam Gaul
bye |#1006 4-3
|Oscar Garza
Oscar Garza #948 bye
Faribault
Cole Swanson Fifth Place
Rochester John Ma|Cole Swanson
|#1049 3-0
Sam Gaul
Rochester Century
Back to top
285AAA
Casey Dehn (12) 39-2
Owatonna |Casey Dehn
|#833 bye |
bye |Casey Dehn
|#893 Fall 325 |
| |
bye | |
|Alex Neilsen |
|#834 bye |
Alex Neilsen (11) 8-24 |Casey Dehn
Albert Lea Area |#979 Fall 236 |
| |
Rob Allen (12) 23-10 | |
Northfield |Rob Allen | |
|#835 bye | | |
bye |Kevin Kimlinger |
|#894 Fall 350 |
| |
bye | |
|Kevin Kimlinger |
|#836 bye CHAMPION |
Kevin Kimlinger (12) 27-12 Casey Dehn
Rochester Mayo #1078 Fall 313 |
|
Cole Wilson (11) 37-5 |
Faribault |Cole Wilson |
|#837 bye | |
bye |Cole Wilson |
|#895 Fall 149 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Thomas Herrera | |
|#838 bye | |
Thomas Herrera (10) 9-29 |Pen Maclin
Austin |#980 2-0
|
Brandon Slocum (11) 8-14 |
Winona/Winona Cotter |Brandon Slocum |
|#839 bye | |
bye |Pen Maclin
|#896 Fall 50
|
bye |
|Pen Maclin
|#840 bye
Pen Maclin (12) 32-6 Pen Maclin TRUE SECOND
Rochester John Marshall Rochester John Ma|Pen Maclin
bye #1092 no match
Kevin Kimlinger
bye Rochester Mayo |
|Brandon Slocum |Kevin Kimlinger
Brandon Slocum #949 bye | |#1035 Fall 321 |
Winona/Winona Cotter |Thomas Herrera |
bye |#1007 Fall 251 Third Place |
|Thomas Herrera Cole Wilson |
Thomas Herrera #950 bye #1077 7-0 |
Austin Cole Wilson |
bye Faribault | |
|Rob Allen |Cole Wilson
Rob Allen #951 bye | |#1036 Fall 523
Northfield |Rob Allen
bye |#1008 6-0
|Alex Neilsen
Alex Neilsen #952 bye
Albert Lea Area
Thomas Herrera Fifth Place
Austin |Rob Allen
|#1050 Fall 132
Rob Allen
Northfield
Back to top