2013 Section One Tournament
Class AA Results
106 AA
Gabe Shea (9) 36-3
Kasson-Mantorville |Gabe Shea
|#421 TF 206 16-0 |
Logan Sass (8) 9-19 |Gabe Shea
La Crescent |#533 Fall 151 |
| |
bye | |
|Noah Schmidt |
|#422 bye |
Noah Schmidt (8) 5-25 |Gabe Shea
Waseca |#729 10-2 |
| |
Chase DeFrang (10) 25-17 | |
Plainview-Elgin-Millville |Chase DeFrang | |
|#423 Fall 120 | | |
Aiden Wilson (7) 13-18 |Jacob Winjum |
Austin |#534 9-4 |
| |
bye | |
|Jacob Winjum |
|#424 bye CHAMPION |
Jacob Winjum (9) 27-13 Gabe Shea
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove #800 3-0 |
|
McCoy Tekautz (8) 23-11 |
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson |McCoy Tekautz |
|#425 20-9 | |
Bren Olson (8) 11-10 |McCoy Tekautz |
GrandMeadow/LeroyOstrander/Kingsland |#535 Fall 500 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Tanner Prochaska | |
|#426 bye | |
Tanner Prochaska (8) 16-17 |Paul Fitterer
Stewartville |#730 5-0
|
Ryan Eustice (9) 16-18 |
WEM/JWP |Nate Douglas |
|#427 6-2 | |
Nate Douglas (8) 9-16 |Paul Fitterer
Byron |#536 TF 313 21-4
|
bye |
|Paul Fitterer
|#428 bye
Paul Fitterer (10) 40-2 Paul Fitterer TRUE SECOND
Cannon Falls Cannon Falls |Paul Fitterer
Jacob Winjum #827 12-0
Caledonia/Houston
Logan Sass Jacob Winjum
|Logan Sass Caledonia/Houston|
bye #537 bye |Nate Douglas |Jacob Winjum
Nate Douglas #645 7-0 | |#757 14-3 |
Aiden Wilson |Tanner Prochaska |
|Aiden Wilson |#701 6-3 Third Place |
bye #538 bye |Tanner Prochaska Jacob Winjum |
Tanner Prochaska #646 10-4 #799 5-3 |
Bren Olson McCoy Tekautz |
|Bren Olson Lewiston-Altura/R| |
bye #539 bye |Chase DeFrang |McCoy Tekautz
Chase DeFrang #647 Fall 136 | |#758 10-5
Ryan Eustice |Chase DeFrang
|Ryan Eustice |#702 TF 207 17-0
bye #540 bye |Ryan Eustice
Noah Schmidt #648 Fall 133
Tanner Prochaska Fifth Place
Stewartville |Chase DeFrang
|#785 Fall 100
Chase DeFrang
Plainview-Elgin-M
Back to top
113 AA
Skyler Petry (11) 37-0
WEM/JWP |Skyler Petry
|#429 Fall 36 |
Brad Kamp (8) 6-16 |Skyler Petry
Austin |#541 Fall 30 |
| |
bye | |
|Avery Emmans |
|#430 bye |
Avery Emmans (8) 1-10 |Skyler Petry
Waseca |#731 Fall 100 |
| |
Josh Doerr (8) 24-9 | |
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson |Josh Doerr | |
|#431 Fall 134 | | |
Josh Graves (7) 3-13 |Josh Doerr |
GrandMeadow/LeroyOstrander/Kingsland |#542 Fall 29 |
| |
bye | |
|H Hauser-Caldwell |
|#432 bye CHAMPION |
Hunter Hauser-Caldwell (10) 24-13 Skyler Petry
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove #802 TF 215 |
|
Jesse Johnson (12) 18-15 |
Kasson-Mantorville |Jesse Johnson |
|#433 bye | |
bye |Jesse Johnson |
|#543 Fall 123 | |
| | |
Joe Miller (8) 6-9 | | |
Plainview-Elgin-Millville |Joe Miller | |
|#434 12-4 | |
Ryan Clark (9) 15-23 |Ryan Epps
Stewartville |#732 5-1
|
Flabio Olmos (8) 3-17 |
Byron |Flabio Olmos |
|#435 bye | |
bye |Ryan Epps
|#544 Fall 225
|
bye |
|Ryan Epps
|#436 bye
Ryan Epps (9) 32-3 Ryan Epps TRUE SECOND
Cannon Falls Cannon Falls |Ryan Epps
bye #828 no match
Brad Kamp Josh Doerr
|Brad Kamp Lewiston-Altura/R|
bye #545 bye |Brad Kamp |Josh Doerr
Flabio Olmos #649 13-11 | |#759 Inj. Default|
Josh Graves |Joe Miller |
|Josh Graves |#703 Fall 414 Third Place |
bye #546 bye |Joe Miller Jesse Johnson |
Joe Miller #650 17-6 #801 8-0 |
bye Jesse Johnson |
|Ryan Clark Kasson-Mantorvill| |
Ryan Clark #547 bye |H Hauser-Caldwell |Jesse Johnson
H Hauser-Caldwell #651 Fall 410 | |#760 8-0
bye |H Hauser-Caldwell
|bye |#704 TF 304 19-3
bye #548 no match |Avery Emmans
Avery Emmans #652 bye
Joe Miller Fifth Place
Plainview-Elgin-M|H Hauser-Caldwell
|#786 Inj. Default
H Hauser-Caldwell
Caledonia/Houston
Back to top
120 AA
Dylan Wolff (12) 29-10
WEM/JWP |Dylan Wolff
|#437 bye |
bye |Dylan Wolff
|#549 Fall 313 |
| |
bye | |
|Sam Ebin |
|#438 bye |
Sam Ebin (11) 14-18 |Dylan Wolff
Plainview-Elgin-Millville |#733 10-3 |
| |
Tyler Wilson (12) 30-12 | |
Cannon Falls |Tyler Wilson | |
|#439 Fall 54 | | |
Carter Oldenkamp (9) 1-10 |Bailey Herman |
Austin |#550 OT 6-2 |
| |
bye | |
|Bailey Herman |
|#440 bye CHAMPION |
Bailey Herman (11) 21-9 Ryan Erdmann
Stewartville #804 12-3 |
|
Dylan Lee (11) 29-12 |
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove |Dylan Lee |
|#441 bye | |
bye |Dylan Lee |
|#551 TF 510 18-2 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Isaac Marolt | |
|#442 bye | |
Isaac Marolt (11) 15-15 |Ryan Erdmann
Byron |#734 7-0
|
Thor Sandven (9) 16-12 |
La Crescent |Sam Riebel |
|#443 8-6 | |
Sam Riebel (10) 21-19 |Ryan Erdmann
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson |#552 TF 421 16-2
|
bye |
|Ryan Erdmann
|#444 bye
Ryan Erdmann (12) 32-9 Dylan Wolff TRUE SECOND
Kasson-Mantorville WEM/JWP |Dylan Wolff
bye #829 no match
bye Bailey Herman
|bye Stewartville |
bye #553 no match |Sam Riebel |Bailey Herman
Sam Riebel #653 bye | |#761 10-4 |
Carter Oldenkamp |Sam Riebel |
|Carter Oldenkamp |#705 TF 356 18-1 Third Place |
bye #554 bye |Isaac Marolt Bailey Herman |
Isaac Marolt #654 Fall 49 #803 5-1 |
bye Dylan Lee |
|bye Caledonia/Houston| |
bye #555 no match |Tyler Wilson |Tyler Wilson
Tyler Wilson #655 bye | |#762 5-3
Thor Sandven |Tyler Wilson
|Thor Sandven |#706 3-1
bye #556 bye |Thor Sandven
Sam Ebin #656 5-1
Sam Riebel Fifth Place
Lewiston-Altura/R|Dylan Lee
|#787 12-6
Dylan Lee
Caledonia/Houston
Back to top
126 AA
Nate Thomas (12) 39-3
Kasson-Mantorville |Nate Thomas
|#445 bye |
bye |Nate Thomas
|#557 20-8 |
| |
Alexander Higgins (10) 15-15 | |
Stewartville |Alexander Higgins |
|#446 8-1 |
Jon Wilson (11) 8-20 |Nate Thomas
La Crescent |#735 TF 403 20-4 |
| |
Jordan Getschmann (12) 16-4 | |
Plainview-Elgin-Millville |Jordan Getschmann | |
|#447 bye | | |
bye |Luke Werner |
|#558 7-4 |
| |
Justin Grindland (9) 8-25 | |
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson |Luke Werner |
|#448 13-1 CHAMPION |
Luke Werner (12) 28-14 Nate Thomas
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove #806 11-3 |
|
Colin Ayers (11) 33-8 |
WEM/JWP |Colin Ayers |
|#449 bye | |
bye |Colin Ayers |
|#559 3-0 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Brennen Russell | |
|#450 bye | |
Brennen Russell (12) 29-11 |Colin Ayers
Austin |#736 4-0
|
Alex Bertram (9) 12-19 |
Byron |Alex Bertram |
|#451 bye | |
bye |Keston Lopez
|#560 Fall 54
|
Jace Bunne (10) 15-16 |
GrandMeadow/LeroyOstrander/Kingsland |Keston Lopez
|#452 Fall 301
Keston Lopez (11) 29-13 Colin Ayers TRUE SECOND
Cannon Falls WEM/JWP |Colin Ayers
bye #830 no match
bye Luke Werner
|Jon Wilson Caledonia/Houston|
Jon Wilson #561 bye |Jon Wilson |Brennen Russell
Alex Bertram #657 Fall 352 | |#763 8-3 |
bye |Brennen Russell |
|Justin Grindland |#707 Fall 405 Third Place |
Justin Grindland #562 bye |Brennen Russell Brennen Russell |
Brennen Russell #658 Fall 11 #805 TF 446 19-2 |
bye Keston Lopez |
|bye Cannon Falls | |
bye #563 no match |Jordan Getschmann |Jace Bunne
Jordan Getschmann #659 bye | |#764 8-4
bye |Jace Bunne
|Jace Bunne |#708 2-0
Jace Bunne #564 bye |Jace Bunne
Alexander Higgins #660 4-1
Luke Werner Fifth Place
Caledonia/Houston|Luke Werner
|#788 6-5
Keston Lopez
Cannon Falls
Back to top
132 AA
Brady Berge (8) 41-1
Kasson-Mantorville |Brady Berge
|#453 bye |
bye |Brady Berge
|#565 Fall 104 |
| |
bye | |
|Jackson Kilian |
|#454 bye |
Jackson Kilian (9) 7-25 |Brady Berge
Waseca |#737 TF 508 18-2 |
| |
Jack Mc Cormick (12) 20-12 | |
La Crescent |Jack Mc Cormick | |
|#455 7-0 | | |
Brady Keefe (10) 14-14 |Jack Mc Cormick |
Stewartville |#566 Fall 154 |
| |
bye | |
|Drew Stemper |
|#456 bye CHAMPION |
Drew Stemper (10) 26-16 Brady Berge
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove #808 Fall 550 |
|
Brady Norton (10) 25-14 |
Plainview-Elgin-Millville |Brady Norton |
|#457 bye | |
bye |Blake Olson |
|#567 8-6 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Blake Olson | |
|#458 bye | |
Blake Olson (10) 28-13 |Connor Rohr
GrandMeadow/LeroyOstrander/Kingsland |#738 6-0
|
Jake Bieber (12) 15-19 |
Byron |Jake Bieber |
|#459 7-0 | |
Reid Ayers (9) 17-24 |Connor Rohr
WEM/JWP |#568 9-2
|
bye |
|Connor Rohr
|#460 bye
Connor Rohr (11) 31-8 Connor Rohr TRUE SECOND
Cannon Falls Cannon Falls |Connor Rohr
Drew Stemper #831 12-0
Caledonia/Houston
bye Jack Mc Cormick
|bye La Crescent |
bye #569 no match |Jake Bieber |Jack Mc Cormick
Jake Bieber #661 bye | |#765 7-2 |
Brady Keefe |Jake Bieber |
|Brady Keefe |#709 12-4 Third Place |
bye #570 bye |Brady Norton Drew Stemper |
Brady Norton #662 6-2 #807 Fall 314 |
bye Blake Olson |
|bye GrandMeadow/Leroy| |
bye #571 no match |Drew Stemper |Drew Stemper
Drew Stemper #663 bye | |#766 OT 5-3
Reid Ayers |Drew Stemper
|Reid Ayers |#710 Fall 430
bye #572 bye |Reid Ayers
Jackson Kilian #664 Fall 335
Jake Bieber Fifth Place
Byron |Jake Bieber
|#789 Fall 135
Blake Olson
GrandMeadow/Leroy
Back to top
138 AA
Coltan Laganiere (12) 35-4
Kasson-Mantorville |Coltan Laganiere
|#461 17-5 |
Tyson Ranslow (12) 19-19 |Coltan Laganiere
WEM/JWP |#573 15-4 |
| |
bye | |
|Cal Mc Cormick |
|#462 bye |
Cal Mc Cormick (12) 6-19 |Coltan Laganiere
La Crescent |#739 5-0 |
| |
Tristan Hoy (11) 21-11 | |
Waseca |Tristan Hoy | |
|#463 Fall 45 | | |
Isaac Johnson (9) 1-19 |Tristan Hoy |
Byron |#574 Fall 545 |
| |
bye | |
|Thomas Miller |
|#464 bye CHAMPION |
Thomas Miller (11) 30-11 Coltan Laganiere
Plainview-Elgin-Millville #810 2-0 |
|
Devon Felten (12) 29-11 |
Austin |Devon Felten |
|#465 10-8 | |
Dylan Stemper (12) 19-20 |Parker Hale |
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove |#575 Fall 501 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Parker Hale | |
|#466 bye | |
Parker Hale (9) 22-14 |Brett Stolarzyk
GrandMeadow/LeroyOstrander/Kingsland |#740 Fall 328
|
Gunner Gates (11) 2-9 |
Cannon Falls |Ryan Flathers |
|#467 Fall 325 | |
Ryan Flathers (9) 4-32 |Brett Stolarzyk
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson |#576 Fall 116
|
bye |
|Brett Stolarzyk
|#468 bye
Brett Stolarzyk (12) 24-6 Brett Stolarzyk TRUE SECOND
Stewartville Stewartville |Brett Stolarzyk
Devon Felten #832 Fall 137
Austin
Tyson Ranslow Tristan Hoy
|Tyson Ranslow Waseca |
bye #577 bye |Tyson Ranslow |Devon Felten
Ryan Flathers #665 Fall 156 | |#767 8-2 |
Isaac Johnson |Devon Felten |
|Isaac Johnson |#711 9-8 Third Place |
bye #578 bye |Devon Felten Devon Felten |
Devon Felten #666 TF 18-2 #809 15-6 |
Dylan Stemper Parker Hale |
|Dylan Stemper GrandMeadow/Leroy| |
bye #579 bye |Thomas Miller |Parker Hale
Thomas Miller #667 4-2 | |#768 Fall 132
Gunner Gates |Thomas Miller
|Gunner Gates |#712 Fall 58
bye #580 bye |Cal Mc Cormick
Cal Mc Cormick #668 Fall 22
Tristan Hoy Fifth Place
Waseca |Tristan Hoy
|#790 7-6
Thomas Miller
Plainview-Elgin-M
Back to top
145 AA
Brett Bradford (12) 37-5
Byron |Brett Bradford
|#469 bye |
bye |Brett Bradford
|#581 Fall 47 |
| |
Blaine Knutson (11) 14-18 | |
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove |Logan Graves |
|#470 8-4 |
Logan Graves (10) 5-12 |Brett Bradford
Plainview-Elgin-Millville |#741 Fall 344 |
| |
Brady Barton (11) 18-16 | |
La Crescent |Brady Barton | |
|#471 bye | | |
bye |Brandon Cotter |
|#582 10-1 |
| |
Nick Jewison (10) 11-26 | |
WEM/JWP |Brandon Cotter |
|#472 9-1 CHAMPION |
Brandon Cotter (10) 26-11 Brett Bradford
Austin #812 5-0 |
|
Roman Wundrow (12) 33-10 |
Cannon Falls |Roman Wundrow |
|#473 bye | |
bye |Roman Wundrow |
|#583 Fall 58 | |
| | |
Caesar Gallegos (10) 0-13 | | |
Waseca |Sam Roe | |
|#474 Fall 50 | |
Sam Roe (10) 18-22 |Branden Schorr
GrandMeadow/LeroyOstrander/Kingsland |#742 8-7
|
Travis Cappelle (8) 4-11 |
Stewartville |Travis Cappelle |
|#475 bye | |
bye |Branden Schorr
|#584 TF 420 18-3
|
Gabe Daley (11) 4-24 |
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson |Branden Schorr
|#476 Fall 128
Branden Schorr (12) 32-11 Branden Schorr TRUE SECOND
Kasson-Mantorville Kasson-Mantorvill|Branden Schorr
bye #833 no match
bye Brandon Cotter
|Blaine Knutson Austin |
Blaine Knutson #585 bye |Blaine Knutson |Brandon Cotter
Travis Cappelle #669 7-4 | |#769 Fall 531 |
bye |Blaine Knutson |
|Nick Jewison |#713 6-4 Third Place |
Nick Jewison #586 bye |Sam Roe Roman Wundrow |
Sam Roe #670 4-0 #811 8-4 |
bye Roman Wundrow |
|Caesar Gallegos Cannon Falls | |
Caesar Gallegos #587 bye |Brady Barton |Roman Wundrow
Brady Barton #671 12-0 | |#770 Fall 233
bye |Brady Barton
|Gabe Daley |#714 9-1
Gabe Daley #588 bye |Gabe Daley
Logan Graves #672 Fall 355
Blaine Knutson Fifth Place
Caledonia/Houston|Brady Barton
|#791 8-3
Brady Barton
La Crescent
Back to top
152 AA
Lucas Roe (12) 38-2
GrandMeadow/LeroyOstrander/Kingsland |Lucas Roe
|#477 Fall 12 |
Brendan Dimmel (10) 8-15 |Lucas Roe
WEM/JWP |#589 11-1 |
| |
bye | |
|Brandon Sweet |
|#478 bye |
Brandon Sweet (11) 10-16 |Lucas Roe
Stewartville |#743 1-0 |
| |
Sterling Carlson (11) 28-10 | |
Cannon Falls |Sterling Carlson | |
|#479 bye | | |
bye |Andrew Bigelow |
|#590 Fall 554 |
| |
Tanner Long (9) 18-14 | |
Byron |Andrew Bigelow |
|#480 3-0 CHAMPION |
Andrew Bigelow (9) 24-21 Lucas Roe
Kasson-Mantorville #814 Fall 427 |
|
Tucker Speltz (12) 27-11 |
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson |Tucker Speltz |
|#481 bye | |
bye |Tucker Speltz |
|#591 18-12 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Jacob Mewhorter | |
|#482 bye | |
Jacob Mewhorter (12) 26-13 |Jacob Swindell
Plainview-Elgin-Millville |#744 8-2
|
Cole Flannery (10) 9-14 |
La Crescent |Cole Flannery |
|#483 bye | |
bye |Jacob Swindell
|#592 Fall 132
|
Riley Grinstead (10) 15-23 |
Austin |Jacob Swindell
|#484 Fall 57
Jacob Swindell (12) 28-10 Jacob Swindell TRUE SECOND
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove Caledonia/Houston|Jacob Swindell
Andrew Bigelow #834 7-1
Kasson-Mantorvill
Brendan Dimmel Andrew Bigelow
|Brendan Dimmel Kasson-Mantorvill|
bye #593 bye |Brendan Dimmel |Andrew Bigelow
Cole Flannery #673 Fall 223 | |#771 8-4 |
bye |Jacob Mewhorter |
|Tanner Long |#715 Fall 144 Third Place |
Tanner Long #594 bye |Jacob Mewhorter Andrew Bigelow |
Jacob Mewhorter #674 Inj. Default #813 3-2 |
bye Tucker Speltz |
|bye Lewiston-Altura/R| |
bye #595 no match |Sterling Carlson |Tucker Speltz
Sterling Carlson #675 bye | |#772 Fall 103
bye |Riley Grinstead
|Riley Grinstead |#716 4-2
Riley Grinstead #596 bye |Riley Grinstead
Brandon Sweet #676 6-2
Jacob Mewhorter Fifth Place
Plainview-Elgin-M|Jacob Mewhorter
|#792 Fall 218
Riley Grinstead
Austin
Back to top
160 AA
Brady Ayers (12) 33-6
WEM/JWP |Brady Ayers
|#485 bye |
bye |Brady Ayers
|#597 Fall 119 |
| |
Reece Lange (12) 17-16 | |
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove |Reece Lange |
|#486 Fall 110 |
Brandon Turner (8) 3-13 |Brady Ayers
GrandMeadow/LeroyOstrander/Kingsland |#745 10-1 |
| |
Aaron Clark (10) 15-22 | |
Stewartville |Aaron Clark | |
|#487 bye | | |
bye |Aaron Berge |
|#598 Fall 249 |
| |
bye | |
|Aaron Berge |
|#488 bye CHAMPION |
Aaron Berge (9) 17-18 Jordan Theede
Kasson-Mantorville #816 7-2 |
|
Derek Johnson (11) 29-10 |
Cannon Falls |Derek Johnson |
|#489 bye | |
bye |Derek Johnson |
|#599 9-0 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Ryan Kottschade | |
|#490 bye | |
Ryan Kottschade (10) 15-15 |Jordan Theede
Plainview-Elgin-Millville |#746 Fall 510
|
Isaac Jestus (10) 10-25 |
Byron |Isaac Jestus |
|#491 bye | |
bye |Jordan Theede
|#600 Fall 214
|
Braden Eggum (11) 5-7 |
Austin |Jordan Theede
|#492 Fall 253
Jordan Theede (11) 25-1 Brady Ayers TRUE SECOND
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson WEM/JWP |Brady Ayers
bye #835 no match
bye Aaron Berge
|Brandon Turner Kasson-Mantorvill|
Brandon Turner #601 bye |Isaac Jestus |Aaron Berge
Isaac Jestus #677 Fall 205 | |#773 6-0 |
bye |Ryan Kottschade |
|bye |#717 4-0 Third Place |
bye #602 no match |Ryan Kottschade Aaron Berge |
Ryan Kottschade #678 bye #815 3-2 |
bye Derek Johnson |
|bye Cannon Falls | |
bye #603 no match |Aaron Clark |Derek Johnson
Aaron Clark #679 bye | |#774 TF 443 17-2
bye |Reece Lange
|Braden Eggum |#718 Fall 48
Braden Eggum #604 bye |Reece Lange
Reece Lange #680 7-0
Ryan Kottschade Fifth Place
Plainview-Elgin-M|Ryan Kottschade
|#793 6-5
Reece Lange
Caledonia/Houston
Back to top
170 AA
Zach Gehloff (12) 18-1
Waseca |Zach Gehloff
|#493 bye |
bye |Zach Gehloff
|#605 Fall 102 |
| |
bye | |
|Jacob Kruger |
|#494 bye |
Jacob Kruger (11) 3-12 |Zach Gehloff
WEM/JWP |#747 14-2 |
| |
Mitchell Schmitz (9) 19-14 | |
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove |Isaac Breuer | |
|#495 4-2 | | |
Isaac Breuer (9) 9-17 |Jamie Gehling |
Plainview-Elgin-Millville |#606 7-4 |
| |
bye | |
|Jamie Gehling |
|#496 bye CHAMPION |
Jamie Gehling (10) 22-18 Corben Hansen
Stewartville #818 3-0 |
|
Nick Hoff (11) 30-8 |
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson |Nick Hoff |
|#497 Fall 108 | |
Jacob Hanka (10) 1-8 |Nick Hoff |
Cannon Falls |#607 6-0 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Nick Douglas | |
|#498 bye | |
Nick Douglas (10) 16-19 |Corben Hansen
Byron |#748 Fall 147
|
Kole Igou (10) 9-15 |
Austin |Kole Igou |
|#499 bye | |
bye |Corben Hansen
|#608 Fall 302
|
bye |
|Corben Hansen
|#500 bye
Corben Hansen (12) 32-10 Zach Gehloff TRUE SECOND
Kasson-Mantorville Waseca |Zach Gehloff
Nick Hoff #836 13-3
Lewiston-Altura/R
bye Jamie Gehling
|bye Stewartville |
bye #609 no match |Kole Igou |Jamie Gehling
Kole Igou #681 bye | |#775 5-1 |
Mitchell Schmitz |Mitchell Schmitz |
|Mitchell Schmitz |#719 OT 4-2 Third Place |
bye #610 bye |Mitchell Schmitz Nick Hoff |
Nick Douglas #682 7-1 #817 5-0 |
Jacob Hanka Nick Hoff |
|Jacob Hanka Lewiston-Altura/R| |
bye #611 bye |Isaac Breuer |Nick Hoff
Isaac Breuer #683 17-4 | |#776 Fall 158
bye |Isaac Breuer
|bye |#720 Fall 259
bye #612 no match |Jacob Kruger
Jacob Kruger #684 bye
Mitchell Schmitz Fifth Place
Caledonia/Houston|Mitchell Schmitz
|#794 11-1
Isaac Breuer
Plainview-Elgin-M
Back to top
182 AA
Greg Johnson (12) 30-7
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson |Greg Johnson
|#501 bye |
bye |Greg Johnson
|#613 Fall 100 |
| |
Bradley Schultz (10) 8-22 | |
Plainview-Elgin-Millville |Nathan Melhouse |
|#502 9-2 |
Nathan Melhouse (10) 15-28 |Greg Johnson
Cannon Falls |#749 14-10 |
| |
Harrison Barnes (12) 23-19 | |
Kasson-Mantorville |Harrison Barnes | |
|#503 bye | | |
bye |Shane Curtis |
|#614 14-6 |
| |
Brendan Marzahn (10) 13-27 | |
WEM/JWP |Shane Curtis |
|#504 Fall 34 CHAMPION |
Shane Curtis (10) 28-13 Brian Bertram
Stewartville #820 12-4 |
|
Brian Bertram (11) 34-6 |
Byron |Brian Bertram |
|#505 bye | |
bye |Brian Bertram |
|#615 8-0 | |
| | |
Joe Kamp (10) 6-12 | | |
Austin |Dylan Winegar | |
|#506 Fall 41 | |
Dylan Winegar (9) 20-15 |Brian Bertram
Waseca |#750 Fall 509
|
Dave Wagner (11) 4-25 |
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove |Dave Wagner |
|#507 bye | |
bye |Wyatt Richardson
|#616 Fall 308
|
bye |
|Wyatt Richardson
|#508 bye
Wyatt Richardson (10) 31-10 Greg Johnson TRUE SECOND
GrandMeadow/LeroyOstrander/Kingsland Lewiston-Altura/R|Greg Johnson
Wyatt Richardson #837 8-2
GrandMeadow/Leroy
bye Shane Curtis
|Bradley Schultz Stewartville |
Bradley Schultz #617 bye |Dave Wagner |Shane Curtis
Dave Wagner #685 Fall 441 | |#777 16-7 |
bye |Dylan Winegar |
|Brendan Marzahn |#721 Fall 328 Third Place |
Brendan Marzahn #618 bye |Dylan Winegar Wyatt Richardson |
Dylan Winegar #686 Fall 117 #819 2-0 |
bye Wyatt Richardson |
|Joe Kamp GrandMeadow/Leroy| |
Joe Kamp #619 bye |Harrison Barnes |Wyatt Richardson
Harrison Barnes #687 5-1 | |#778 4-2
bye |Nathan Melhouse
|bye |#722 10-5
bye #620 no match |Nathan Melhouse
Nathan Melhouse #688 bye
Dylan Winegar Fifth Place
Waseca |Nathan Melhouse
|#795 13-6
Nathan Melhouse
Cannon Falls
Back to top
195 AA
Broc Berge (12) 41-2
Kasson-Mantorville |Broc Berge
|#509 Fall 230 |
Kyle Budach (12) 11-19 |Broc Berge
WEM/JWP |#621 Fall 36 |
| |
bye | |
|John Heim |
|#510 bye |
John Heim (10) 16-12 |Broc Berge
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson |#751 Fall 309 |
| |
Mitch Tebay (11) 23-12 | |
Austin |Mitch Tebay | |
|#511 bye | | |
bye |Dustin Finley |
|#622 10-9 |
| |
bye | |
|Dustin Finley |
|#512 bye CHAMPION |
Dustin Finley (11) 21-18 Broc Berge
Plainview-Elgin-Millville #822 Fall 321 |
|
Matt Hintz (11) 15-9 |
Byron |Matt Hintz |
|#513 bye | |
bye |Matt Hintz |
|#623 Fall 143 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Viktor Guth | |
|#514 bye | |
Viktor Guth (12) 23-17 |Justin Miest
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove |#752 3xOT 4-1
|
Blake Benson (8) 14-10 |
GrandMeadow/LeroyOstrander/Kingsland |Blake Benson |
|#515 bye | |
bye |Justin Miest
|#624 Fall 113
|
Cody Stanger (11) 17-17 |
Stewartville |Justin Miest
|#516 12-2
Justin Miest (12) 25-5 Justin Miest TRUE SECOND
Cannon Falls Cannon Falls |Justin Miest
Mitch Tebay #838 Fall 229
Austin
Kyle Budach Dustin Finley
|Kyle Budach Plainview-Elgin-M|
bye #625 bye |Blake Benson |Viktor Guth
Blake Benson #689 17-4 | |#779 11-3 |
bye |Viktor Guth |
|bye |#723 10-8 Third Place |
bye #626 no match |Viktor Guth Mitch Tebay |
Viktor Guth #690 bye #821 1-0 |
bye Matt Hintz |
|bye Byron | |
bye #627 no match |Mitch Tebay |Mitch Tebay
Mitch Tebay #691 bye | |#780 Fall 554
bye |Mitch Tebay
|Cody Stanger |#724 6-3
Cody Stanger #628 bye |Cody Stanger
John Heim #692 Fall 354
Dustin Finley Fifth Place
Plainview-Elgin-M|Matt Hintz
|#796 Fall 501
Matt Hintz
Byron
Back to top
220 AA
Clay Broze (11) 42-1
Cannon Falls |Clay Broze
|#517 Fall 117 |
Tom Wieser (11) 2-15 |Clay Broze
La Crescent |#629 Fall 149 |
| |
bye | |
|Adam Gehling |
|#518 bye |
Adam Gehling (9) 7-18 |Clay Broze
Stewartville |#753 Fall 340 |
| |
Nick Puetz (12) 28-11 | |
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson |Nick Puetz | |
|#519 bye | | |
bye |Jacob Rabe |
|#630 8-1 |
| |
bye | |
|Jacob Rabe |
|#520 bye CHAMPION |
Jacob Rabe (12) 26-11 Clay Broze
Byron #824 6-5 |
|
Bryce Seljan (11) 27-14 |
Kasson-Mantorville |Bryce Seljan |
|#521 bye | |
bye |Bryce Seljan |
|#631 Fall 557 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Taylor Grams | |
|#522 bye | |
Taylor Grams (10) 15-26 |Jacob Claybaugh
WEM/JWP |#754 10-2
|
Logan Lammers (10) 3-7 |
Plainview-Elgin-Millville |Logan Lammers |
|#523 Fall 154 | |
Eli Kaercher (9) 2-14 |Jacob Claybaugh
Austin |#632 Fall 38
|
bye |
|Jacob Claybaugh
|#524 bye
Jacob Claybaugh (12) 28-4 Jacob Claybaugh TRUE SECOND
Waseca Waseca |Jacob Claybaugh
Jacob Rabe #839 11-0
Byron
Tom Wieser Jacob Rabe
|Tom Wieser Byron |
bye #633 bye |Logan Lammers |Jacob Rabe
Logan Lammers #693 Fall 205 | |#781 9-2 |
bye |Taylor Grams |
|bye |#725 Fall 48 Third Place |
bye #634 no match |Taylor Grams Jacob Rabe |
Taylor Grams #694 bye #823 2-0 |
bye Bryce Seljan |
|bye Kasson-Mantorvill| |
bye #635 no match |Nick Puetz |Nick Puetz
Nick Puetz #695 bye | |#782 3-1
Eli Kaercher |Nick Puetz
|Eli Kaercher |#726 4-2
bye #636 bye |Adam Gehling
Adam Gehling #696 3-2
Taylor Grams Fifth Place
WEM/JWP |Bryce Seljan
|#797 Fall 540
Bryce Seljan
Kasson-Mantorvill
Back to top
285 AA
Sam Stoll (11) 42-0
Kasson-Mantorville |Sam Stoll
|#525 Fall 25 |
Cooper Rohloff (11) 7-32 |Sam Stoll
Cannon Falls |#637 Fall 21 |
| |
bye | |
|Sam Sierra |
|#526 bye |
Sam Sierra (11) 2-24 |Sam Stoll
Waseca |#755 Fall 59 |
| |
Easton Schuch (10) 20-18 | |
WEM/JWP |Easton Schuch | |
|#527 bye | | |
bye |Nolan Folkert |
|#638 Fall 136 |
| |
bye | |
|Nolan Folkert |
|#528 bye CHAMPION |
Nolan Folkert (12) 25-13 Sam Stoll
Plainview-Elgin-Millville #826 Fall 38 |
|
Evan Bain (12) 28-5 |
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson |Evan Bain |
|#529 bye | |
bye |Evan Bain |
|#639 Fall 28 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Eli Johnson | |
|#530 bye | |
Eli Johnson (9) 8-20 |Evan Bain
Byron |#756 Fall 555
|
Logan Hotek (10) 3-18 |
Austin |Logan Hotek |
|#531 bye | |
bye |Blake Mauss
|#640 Fall 249
|
bye |
|Blake Mauss
|#532 bye
Blake Mauss (9) 19-12 Evan Bain TRUE SECOND
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove Lewiston-Altura/R|Evan Bain
bye #840 no match
Cooper Rohloff Nolan Folkert
|Cooper Rohloff Plainview-Elgin-M|
bye #641 bye |Cooper Rohloff |Nolan Folkert
Logan Hotek #697 Fall 204 | |#783 Fall 52 |
bye |Cooper Rohloff |
|bye |#727 10-4 Third Place |
bye #642 no match |Eli Johnson Blake Mauss |
Eli Johnson #698 bye #825 4xOT 2-1 |
bye Blake Mauss |
|bye Caledonia/Houston| |
bye #643 no match |Easton Schuch |Blake Mauss
Easton Schuch #699 bye | |#784 Fall 129
bye |Easton Schuch
|bye |#728 Fall 55
bye #644 no match |Sam Sierra
Sam Sierra #700 bye
Cooper Rohloff Fifth Place
Cannon Falls |Easton Schuch
|#798 Fall 252
Easton Schuch
WEM/JWP
Back to top