Team Results Class AAA
Moorhead___________________12
|St. Michael-Albertville____21
St. Michael-Albertville____46| |
|Prior Lake__________________9
Tartan_____________________13 | |
|Prior Lake_________________37| |
Prior Lake_________________57| CHAMPION |
Apple Valley________________|
Maple Grove_________________4 |
|Apple Valley_______________65 |
Apple Valley_______________64| | |
|Apple Valley_______________56|
Willmar____________________21 |
|Hastings____________________3|
Hastings___________________42|
St. Michael-Albertville____30 THIRD
|St. Michael-Albertville___
Hastings___________________25|
Moorhead___________________39
|Moorhead___________________30
Tartan_____________________22| | Consolation
|Moorhead__________________
Maple Grove________________26 |
|Willmar____________________26|
Willmar____________________36|
Championship Quarter Finals
Moorhead vs St. Michael-Albertville
Tartan vs Prior Lake
Maple Grove vs Apple Valley
Willmar vs Hastings
Championship Semi Finals
St. Michael-Albertville vs Prior Lake
Apple Valley vs Hastings
Consolation Semi Finals
Moorhead vs Tartan
Maple Grove vs Willmar
Consolation Final
Moorhead vs Willmar
Third Place
St. Michael-Albertville vs Hastings
Championship
Prior Lake vs Apple Valley
AAA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
46 St. Michael-Albertville
12 Moorhead
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
4 106 Aaron Dick St. Michael-Albertville
0 [11-3] Grant Brendemuhl Moorhead
7 113 Zach Dehmer St. Michael-Albertville
0 [OT 4-2] Ethan Tallakson Moorhead
13 120 Mitchell McKee St. Michael-Albertville
0 [Fall 49] Trent Erickson Moorhead
16 126 Colten Schoea St. Michael-Albertville
0 [6-0] Matthew Sollid Moorhead
20 132 Tommy Thorn St. Michael-Albertville
0 [12-2] Taylor Laidlaw Moorhead
23 138 Donnie Leuer St. Michael-Albertville
0 [5-1] Kenny Mark Moorhead
28 145 Mark Voss St. Michael-Albertville
0 [TF 528 20-3]RJ Olson Moorhead
34 152 Lucas Jeske St. Michael-Albertville
0 [Fall 200] Skyler Current Moorhead
37 160 Mitchell Zachman St. Michael-Albertville
0 [8-2] Grant Trowbridge Moorhead
3 170 Samuel Grove Moorhead
37 [7-0] Evan Foster St. Michael-Albertville
6 182 Ryan Schock Moorhead
37 [8-2] Ryan Jones St. Michael-Albertville
43 195 Jake Briggs St. Michael-Albertville
6 [Fall 135] Ben Lien Moorhead
12 220 Brody Jerome Moorhead
43 [Fall 100] Andrew Puett St. Michael-Albertville
46 285 Randy Anderson St. Michael-Albertville
12 [5-1] Brenden Edner Moorhead
Back to top
AAA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
57 Prior Lake
13 Tartan
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 106 Zach Smith Prior Lake
0 [Fall 248] Nathan Alvarado Tartan
12 113 Gunner Charbonneau Prior Lake
0 [Fall 51] Lucas Froemel Tartan
18 120 Dylan Sogge Prior Lake
0 [Fall 309] Andrew Johnson Tartan
24 126 Kenny ONeil Prior Lake
0 [Fall 458] Kyle Taylor Tartan
29 132 Tyler Hanson Prior Lake
0 [TF 542] Robby Olson Tartan
32 138 Wyatt Benson Prior Lake
0 [3-2] Peyton Floyd Tartan
35 145 Blake Carlisle Prior Lake
0 [3-0] Justin Burg Tartan
6 152 Dion Wallisch Tartan
35 [Fall 50] Ian O'Conner Prior Lake
39 160 Sean ONeil Prior Lake
6 [12-0] Nicholas Garcia Tartan
9 170 Elijah McGeehan Tartan
39 [3-2] Robby Schultz Prior Lake
13 182 TJ Ohara Tartan
39 [15-5] Abe Ngaima Prior Lake
45 195 Rylee Streifel Prior Lake
13 [Fall 23] Nabil Negeye Tartan
51 220 Alex Hart Prior Lake
13 [Fall 130] Jake Paulson Tartan
57 285 Luis Pinto Prior Lake
13 [Fall 144] Jason Telin Tartan
Back to top
AAA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
64 Apple Valley
4 Maple Grove
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Kyle Rathman Apple Valley
0 [3-0] Brad Osatuik Maple Grove
4 113 Tyler Shilson Maple Grove
3 [8-0] Noah Buck Apple Valley
9 120 Gannon Volk Apple Valley
4 [Fall 100] Jack Herbes Maple Grove
12 126 Zach Chytka Apple Valley
4 [9-4] Theo Gee Maple Grove
18 132 Maolu Woiwor Apple Valley
4 [Fall 51] Jake Murphy Maple Grove
23 138 Seth Gross Apple Valley
4 [TF 16-0] Michael Edison Maple Grove
27 145 Brock Morgan Apple Valley
4 [9-1] Robert Morgan Maple Grove
33 152 Davionte Young Apple Valley
4 [Fall 113] Elijah Solomon Maple Grove
36 160 Jackson Graham Apple Valley
4 [3-0] Jebah Doe Maple Grove
42 170 Mark Hall Apple Valley
4 [Fall 133] Billy Herbert Maple Grove
48 182 Kevin Tchalla Apple Valley
4 [Fall 120] Quin Anderson Maple Grove
54 195 Bobby Steveson Apple Valley
4 [Fall 135] Tahi Nomane Maple Grove
58 220 Paul Cheney Apple Valley
4 [16-6] Barry Ndip Maple Grove
64 285 Lord Josh Hyeamang Apple Valley
4 [Fall 21] Alex Nelson Maple Grove
Back to top
AAA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
42 Hastings
21 Willmar
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 106 Adam McSorley Hastings
0 [Fall 223] Israel Navarro Willmar
9 113 Spencer Kopp Hastings
0 [5-4] Juan Resendez Willmar
12 120 Luis Sanchez Hastings
0 [7-1] Jacob Bollig Willmar
3 126 Austin Miley Willmar
12 [6-1] Kyle Erickson Hastings
16 132 Luke Rowh Hastings
3 [TF 22-9] Zach Lueders Willmar
6 138 Estevan Navarro Willmar
16 [9-3] Austin Eichmann Hastings
22 145 Jake Anderson Hastings
6 [Fall 328] Eli Gunderson Willmar
25 152 Jake Johnson Hastings
6 [4-3] Travis Deegan Willmar
12 160 Colten Carlson Willmar
25 [Fall 114] Stuart Mattison Hastings
30 170 Dan Marquette Hastings
11 [TF 538] Kory Welgraven Willmar
15 182 Vaughn Johnson Willmar
30 [16-7] Mark Vaith Hastings
36 195 Cullin Brendeland Hastings
15 [Fall 446] Jalen Cabrera Willmar
42 220 Tony Lodermeier Hastings
15 [Fall 227] Matt Hennes Willmar
21 285 Leon Richards Willmar
42 [Fall 109] Edison Duong Hastings
Back to top
AAA CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
37 Prior Lake
21 St. Michael-Albertville
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 106 Zach Smith Prior Lake
0 [Fall 143] Aaron Dick St. Michael-Albertville
9 113 Gunner Charbonneau Prior Lake
0 [4-1] Zach Dehmer St. Michael-Albertville
4 120 Mitchell McKee St. Michael-Albertville
9 [10-0] Dylan Sogge Prior Lake
8 126 Tommy Thorn St. Michael-Albertville
9 [16-2] Kenny ONeil Prior Lake
15 132 Tyler Hanson Prior Lake
8 [Fall 135] Jeff Geiger St. Michael-Albertville
12 138 Donnie Leuer St. Michael-Albertville
15 [9-1] Wyatt Benson Prior Lake
15 145 Talon Juusola St. Michael-Albertville
15 [3-1] Keaton Kaisersatt Prior Lake
18 152 Mark Voss St. Michael-Albertville
15 [3-1] Blake Carlisle Prior Lake
19 160 Sean ONeil Prior Lake
18 [14-4] Lucas Jeske St. Michael-Albertville
25 170 Robby Schultz Prior Lake
18 [Fall 356] Evan Foster St. Michael-Albertville
21 182 Ryan Jones St. Michael-Albertville
25 [6-1] Lucas Pumper Prior Lake
28 195 Rylee Streifel Prior Lake
21 [3-0] Jake Briggs St. Michael-Albertville
34 220 Alex Hart Prior Lake
21 [Fall 46] Alex Birk St. Michael-Albertville
37 285 Luis Pinto Prior Lake
21 [9-3] Randy Anderson St. Michael-Albertville
Back to top
AAA CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
65 Apple Valley
3 Hastings
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
4 106 Kyle Rathman Apple Valley
0 [10-2] Adam McSorley Hastings
8 113 Noah Buck Apple Valley
0 [8-0] Spencer Kopp Hastings
14 120 Gannon Volk Apple Valley
0 [Fall 324] Luis Sanchez Hastings
19 126 Zach Chytka Apple Valley
0 [TF 447] Kyle Erickson Hastings
25 132 Maolu Woiwor Apple Valley
0 [Fall 142] Finley Myers Hastings
30 138 Seth Gross Apple Valley
0 [TF 243] Cody Leflay Hastings
33 145 Brock Morgan Apple Valley
0 [3-1] Jake Anderson Hastings
38 152 Davionte Young Apple Valley
0 [TF 208] Trey Rogers Hastings
3 160 Stuart Mattison Hastings
38 [3-2] Jackson Graham Apple Valley
44 170 Mark Hall Apple Valley
3 [Fall 100] Logan Gove Hastings
50 182 Bobby Steveson Apple Valley
3 [Fall 128] Mark Vaith Hastings
55 195 Gable Steveson Apple Valley
3 [TF 403] Cullin Brendeland Hastings
61 220 Paul Cheney Apple Valley
3 [Fall 56] Edison Duong Hastings
65 285 Lord Josh Hyeamang Apple Valley
3 [8-0] Tony Lodermeier Hastings
Back to top
AAA CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
39 Moorhead
22 Tartan
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 106 Grant Brendemuhl Moorhead
0 [Fall 35] Lucas Froemel Tartan
11 113 Ethan Tallakson Moorhead
0 [TF 18-2] Antonio Mirtica Tartan
15 120 Riley Shrock Moorhead
0 [11-0] Andrew Johnson Tartan
19 126 Matthew Sollid Moorhead
0 [14-5] Kyle Taylor Tartan
25 132 Kenny Mark Moorhead
0 [Fall 447] Joseph Gilson Tartan
28 138 Jack Lien Moorhead
0 [6-5] Robby Olson Tartan
31 145 Wyatt Hanson Moorhead
0 [7-2] Peyton Floyd Tartan
4 152 Justin Burg Tartan
31 [14-5] RJ Olson Moorhead
34 160 Joseph Grove Moorhead
4 [8-4] Dion Wallisch Tartan
40 170 Samuel Grove Moorhead
4 [Fall 155] Nicholas Garcia Tartan
7 182 Elijah McGeehan Tartan
39 [5-3] Ryan Schock Moorhead
13 195 TJ Ohara Tartan
39 [Fall 118] Jonny Mark Moorhead
16 220 Jake Paulson Tartan
39 [10-9] Brody Jerome Moorhead
22 285 Jason Telin Tartan
39 [Fall 128] Brenden Edner Moorhead
Back to top
AAA CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
36 Willmar
26 Maple Grove
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Clay Carlson Willmar
0 [OT 5-3] Brad Osatuik Maple Grove
4 113 Tyler Shilson Maple Grove
3 [11-3] Juan Resendez Willmar
8 120 Jack Herbes Maple Grove
3 [15-6] Jacob Bollig Willmar
9 126 Austin Miley Willmar
8 [Fall 130] Tyler Rengel Maple Grove
13 132 Logan Walkow Willmar
8 [14-6] Theo Gee Maple Grove
11 138 Logan Dick Maple Grove
13 [5-1] Zach Lueders Willmar
16 145 Estevan Navarro Willmar
11 [6-1] Robert Morgan Maple Grove
22 152 Travis Deegan Willmar
11 [Fall 437] Elijah Solomon Maple Grove
28 160 Colten Carlson Willmar
11 [Fall 530] Jebah Doe Maple Grove
32 170 Vaughn Johnson Willmar
11 [12-1] Billy Herbert Maple Grove
17 182 Jason Chisato-rodvik Maple Grove
32 [Fall 518] Kory Welgraven Willmar
20 195 Tahi Nomane Maple Grove
32 [5-3] Jalen Cabrera Willmar
26 220 Taylor Tison Maple Grove
32 [Fall 234] Matt Hennes Willmar
36 285 Leon Richards Willmar
26 [12-2] Barry Ndip Maple Grove
Back to top
AAA CONSOLATION
Winners are displayed on the top line.
30 Moorhead
26 Willmar
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Grant Brendemuhl Moorhead
0 [7-4] Clay Carlson Willmar
6 113 Ethan Tallakson Moorhead
0 [9-8] Jacob Bollig Willmar
9 120 Riley Shrock Moorhead
0 [5-4] Juan Resendez Willmar
3 126 Austin Miley Willmar
9 [7-3] Matthew Sollid Moorhead
15 132 Kenny Mark Moorhead
3 [Fall 320] Logan Walkow Willmar
6 138 Zach Lueders Willmar
15 [7-6] Jack Lien Moorhead
12 145 Estevan Navarro Willmar
15 [Fall 335] Wyatt Hanson Moorhead
16 152 Travis Deegan Willmar
15 [13-5] RJ Olson Moorhead
20 160 Colten Carlson Willmar
15 [12-3] Grant Trowbridge Moorhead
23 170 Vaughn Johnson Willmar
15 [12-6] Joseph Grove Moorhead
21 182 Samuel Grove Moorhead
23 [Fall 250] Kory Welgraven Willmar
27 195 Ryan Schock Moorhead
23 [Fall 54] Jalen Cabrera Willmar
30 220 Brody Jerome Moorhead
23 [8-3] Matt Hennes Willmar
26 285 Leon Richards Willmar
30 [8-6] Brenden Edner Moorhead
Back to top
AAA THIRD PLACE
Winners are displayed on the top line.
30 St. Michael-Albertville
25 Hastings
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Aaron Dick St. Michael-Albertville
0 [4-3] Adam McSorley Hastings
3 113 Spencer Kopp Hastings
3 [7-4] Zach Dehmer St. Michael-Albertville
9 120 Mitchell McKee St. Michael-Albertville
3 [Fall 301] Luis Sanchez Hastings
15 126 Tommy Thorn St. Michael-Albertville
3 [Fall 332] Kyle Erickson Hastings
8 132 Luke Rowh Hastings
15 [TF 21-6] Cody Schoen St. Michael-Albertville
11 138 Austin Eichmann Hastings
15 [6-5] Donnie Leuer St. Michael-Albertville
18 145 Mark Voss St. Michael-Albertville
11 [9-3] Jake Anderson Hastings
21 152 Lucas Jeske St. Michael-Albertville
11 [14-6] Jake Johnson Hastings
16 160 Stuart Mattison Hastings
21 [TF 316] Mitchell Zachman St. Michael-Albertville
19 170 Dan Marquette Hastings
21 [8-6] Evan Foster St. Michael-Albertville
24 182 Ryan Jones St. Michael-Albertville
19 [5-3] Mark Vaith Hastings
27 195 Jake Briggs St. Michael-Albertville
19 [7-1] Daryale Harris Hastings
30 220 Randy Anderson St. Michael-Albertville
19 [4-2] Cullin Brendeland Hastings
25 285 Tony Lodermeier Hastings
30 [Fall 147] Andrew Puett St. Michael-Albertville
Back to top
AAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Winners are displayed on the top line.
56 Apple Valley
9 Prior Lake
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Kyle Rathman Apple Valley
0 [9-5] Zach Smith Prior Lake
3 113 Gunner Charbonneau Prior Lake
3 [4xOT 3-2] Noah Buck Apple Valley
6 120 Gannon Volk Apple Valley
3 [3-2] Dylan Sogge Prior Lake
9 126 Zach Chytka Apple Valley
3 [1-0] Kenny ONeil Prior Lake
12 132 Maolu Woiwor Apple Valley
3 [4-1] Tyler Hanson Prior Lake
18 138 Seth Gross Apple Valley
3 [Fall 58] Wyatt Benson Prior Lake
24 145 Brock Morgan Apple Valley
3 [Fall 102] Keaton Kaisersatt Prior Lake
30 152 Davionte Young Apple Valley
3 [Fall 35] Ian O'Conner Prior Lake
35 160 Jackson Graham Apple Valley
3 [TF 306 16-1]Anthony Perez Prior Lake
39 170 Mark Hall Apple Valley
3 [17-6] Robby Schultz Prior Lake
45 182 Bobby Steveson Apple Valley
3 [Fall 49] Lucas Pumper Prior Lake
50 195 Gable Steveson Apple Valley
3 [TF 420 21-6]Abe Ngaima Prior Lake
56 220 Paul Cheney Apple Valley
3 [Forfeit] Prior Lake Prior Lake
9 285 Luis Pinto Prior Lake
56 [Fall 56] Jack Garcia Apple Valley
Back to top