2015 Section One Tournament
Class AA Results
106 AA
Zach Glazier (8) 37-6
Albert Lea Area |Zach Glazier
|#421 TF 155 19-2 |
Dayton Deutsch (9) 7-18 |Zach Glazier
Waseca |#533 Fall 414 |
| |
bye | |
|Erwin Strelow |
|#422 bye |
Erwin Strelow (8) 22-16 |Zach Glazier
Cannon Falls |#729 8-2 |
| |
Logan Sass (10) 21-9 | |
La Crescent |Logan Sass | |
|#423 Fall 457 | | |
Jackson Hale (8) 19-20 |Joey Thompson |
GMLOKS |#534 Fall 145 |
| |
bye | |
|Joey Thompson |
|#424 bye CHAMPION |
Joey Thompson (11) 17-8 Zach Glazier
Stewartville #800 4-1 |
|
Kyle Cavanaugh (8) 30-12 |
Caledonia |Kyle Cavanaugh |
|#425 Fall 257 | |
Reece Riebel (9) 5-24 |Kyle Cavanaugh |
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter |#535 TF 259 15-0 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Robby Horsman | |
|#426 bye | |
Robby Horsman (8) 23-17 |Kyle Cavanaugh
Kasson-Mantorville |#730 5-4
|
Mitchel Petersen (7) 14-7 |
Byron |Adam Rients |
|#427 5-4 | |
Adam Rients (9) 21-20 |Reed DeFrang
WEM/JWP |#536 Fall 102
|
Riley Stoltz (7) 8-7 |
Faribault |Reed DeFrang
|#428 Fall 31
Reed DeFrang (10) 38-6 Kyle Cavanaugh TRUE SECOND
Plainview-Elgin-Millville Caledonia |Kyle Cavanaugh
bye #827 no match
Dayton Deutsch Joey Thompson
|Dayton Deutsch Stewartville |
bye #537 bye |Adam Rients |Joey Thompson
Adam Rients #645 Fall 131 | |#757 13-0 |
Jackson Hale |Adam Rients |
|Jackson Hale |#701 10-6 Third Place |
bye #538 bye |Jackson Hale Reed DeFrang |
Robby Horsman #646 Fall 544 #799 4-2 |
Reece Riebel Reed DeFrang |
|Reece Riebel Plainview-Elgin-M| |
bye #539 bye |Logan Sass |Reed DeFrang
Logan Sass #647 Fall 139 | |#758 Fall 318
Mitchel Petersen |Logan Sass
|Mitchel Petersen |#702 10-8
Riley Stoltz #540 TF 529 |Erwin Strelow
Erwin Strelow #648 Fall 22
Adam Rients Fifth Place
WEM/JWP |Logan Sass
|#785 12-6
Logan Sass
La Crescent
Back to top
113 AA
Keaten Schorr (10) 35-6
Kasson-Mantorville |Keaten Schorr
|#429 bye |
bye |Keaten Schorr
|#541 Fall 123 |
| |
Perrin Barber (10) 13-19 | |
Byron |Perrin Barber |
|#430 5-0 |
Braydon Johnson (9) 18-22 |Keaten Schorr
WEM/JWP |#731 Fall 38 |
| |
Joe Stucky (7) 18-14 | |
Plainview-Elgin-Millville |Joe Stucky | |
|#431 bye | | |
bye |Joe Stucky |
|#542 Fall 501 |
| |
bye | |
|Josh Weigel |
|#432 bye CHAMPION |
Josh Weigel (9) 17-10 Keaten Schorr
La Crescent #802 7-2 |
|
Xavier Riser (10) 22-12 |
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter |Xavier Riser |
|#433 bye | |
bye |Xavier Riser |
|#543 13-6 | |
| | |
Jack Strub (7) 10-18 | | |
Caledonia |Brody Olson | |
|#434 Fall 159 | |
Brody Olson (8) 10-10 |Gavin Ignaszewski
Stewartville |#732 Fall 537
|
Ricky Maciel (10) 3-22 |
Faribault |Peter Fitterer |
|#435 Fall 251 | |
Peter Fitterer (8) 17-23 |Gavin Ignaszewski
Cannon Falls |#544 Fall 245
|
bye |
|Gavin Ignaszewski
|#436 bye
Gavin Ignaszewski (9) 34-9 Gavin Ignaszewski TRUE SECOND
Albert Lea Area Albert Lea Area |Gavin Ignaszewski
Joe Stucky #828 Fall 155
Plainview-Elgin-M
bye Joe Stucky
|Braydon Johnson Plainview-Elgin-M|
Braydon Johnson #545 bye |Braydon Johnson |Joe Stucky
Peter Fitterer #649 4-2 | |#759 14-5 |
bye |Brody Olson |
|bye |#703 4-2 Third Place |
bye #546 no match |Brody Olson Joe Stucky |
Brody Olson #650 bye #801 Fall 141 |
bye Xavier Riser |
|Jack Strub Lewiston-Altura/R| |
Jack Strub #547 bye |Josh Weigel |Xavier Riser
Josh Weigel #651 12-0 | |#760 8-7
Ricky Maciel |Josh Weigel
|Ricky Maciel |#704 8-7
bye #548 bye |Perrin Barber
Perrin Barber #652 Fall 107
Brody Olson Fifth Place
Stewartville |Brody Olson
|#786 Fall 413
Josh Weigel
La Crescent
Back to top
120 AA
Garrett Aldrich (10) 37-4
Albert Lea Area |Garrett Aldrich
|#437 Fall 150 |
Chris Kline (9) 14-17 |Garrett Aldrich
Byron |#549 10-2 |
| |
bye | |
|Garsen Schorr |
|#438 bye |
Garsen Schorr (8) 11-9 |Garrett Aldrich
Kasson-Mantorville |#733 Fall 242 |
| |
Tanner Prochaska (10) 27-11 | |
Stewartville |Tanner Prochaska | |
|#439 8-1 | | |
Dustin Dittrich (8) 13-21 |Zach Schneider |
Plainview-Elgin-Millville |#550 3-2 |
| |
bye | |
|Zach Schneider |
|#440 bye CHAMPION |
Zach Schneider (9) 31-11 Garrett Aldrich
Caledonia #804 Fall 136 |
|
Josh Doerr (10) 16-5 |
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter |Josh Doerr |
|#441 Fall 225 | |
Wyatt Storch (8) 17-21 |Brenn Olson |
WEM/JWP |#551 12-9 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Brenn Olson | |
|#442 bye | |
Brenn Olson (10) 26-6 |Cade King
GMLOKS |#734 16-2
|
Gavin Gates (10) 25-13 |
Cannon Falls |Gavin Gates |
|#443 bye | |
bye |Cade King
|#552 7-2
|
bye |
|Cade King
|#444 bye
Cade King (8) 32-6 Cade King TRUE SECOND
Waseca Waseca |Cade King
bye #829 no match
Chris Kline Zach Schneider
|Chris Kline Caledonia |
bye #553 bye |Gavin Gates |Zach Schneider
Gavin Gates #653 TF 442 1-19 | |#761 7-4 |
Dustin Dittrich |Gavin Gates |
|Dustin Dittrich |#705 14-12 Third Place |
bye #554 bye |Josh Doerr Brenn Olson |
Josh Doerr #654 Fall 27 #803 7-4 |
Wyatt Storch Brenn Olson |
|Wyatt Storch GMLOKS | |
bye #555 bye |Tanner Prochaska |Brenn Olson
Tanner Prochaska #655 Fall 238 | |#762 10-8
bye |Tanner Prochaska
|bye |#706 12-2
bye #556 no match |Garsen Schorr
Garsen Schorr #656 bye
Gavin Gates Fifth Place
Cannon Falls |Tanner Prochaska
|#787 14-3
Tanner Prochaska
Stewartville
Back to top
126 AA
Paul Fitterer (12) 35-2
Cannon Falls |Paul Fitterer
|#445 bye |
bye |Paul Fitterer
|#557 Fall 520 |
| |
Noah Eissinger (11) 11-25 | |
GMLOKS |Josh Danielson |
|#446 Fall 320 |
Josh Danielson (11) 8-22 |Paul Fitterer
La Crescent |#735 2-0 |
| |
Elijah Wilcox (10) 20-16 | |
Kasson-Mantorville |Elijah Wilcox | |
|#447 bye | | |
bye |Beau Johnsrud |
|#558 Fall 135 |
| |
Flabio Olmos (10) 12-19 | |
Byron |Beau Johnsrud |
|#448 Fall 100 CHAMPION |
Beau Johnsrud (12) 34-10 Paul Fitterer
Albert Lea Area #806 8-0 |
|
Justin Mueller (10) 28-5 |
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter |Justin Mueller |
|#449 Fall 423 | |
Justin Hill (11) 4-22 |Justin Stemper |
WEM/JWP |#559 5-3 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Justin Stemper | |
|#450 bye | |
Justin Stemper (12) 26-16 |Chase DeFrang
Caledonia |#736 7-6
|
Noah Schmidt (10) 25-15 |
Waseca |Ryan Clark |
|#451 4-3 | |
Ryan Clark (11) 14-15 |Chase DeFrang
Stewartville |#560 Fall 230
|
Charlie Chambers (8) 7-10 |
Faribault |Chase DeFrang
|#452 Fall 229
Chase DeFrang (12) 17-3 Chase DeFrang TRUE SECOND
Plainview-Elgin-Millville Plainview-Elgin-M|Beau Johnsrud
Beau Johnsrud #830 6-5
Albert Lea Area
bye Beau Johnsrud
|Noah Eissinger Albert Lea Area |
Noah Eissinger #561 bye |Ryan Clark |Beau Johnsrud
Ryan Clark #657 Fall 53 | |#763 11-6 |
bye |Justin Mueller |
|Flabio Olmos |#707 8-0 |
Flabio Olmos #562 bye |Justin Mueller Beau Johnsrud |
Justin Mueller #658 Fall 143 #805 Fall 339 |
Justin Hill Justin Stemper |
|Justin Hill Caledonia | |
bye #563 bye |Elijah Wilcox |Justin Stemper
Elijah Wilcox #659 Fall 116 | |#764 9-6
Noah Schmidt |Noah Schmidt
|Noah Schmidt |#708 6-5
Charlie Chambers #564 7-4 |Noah Schmidt
Josh Danielson #660 Fall 244
Justin Mueller Fifth Place
Lewiston-Altura/R|Noah Schmidt
|#788 Fall 525
Noah Schmidt
Waseca
Back to top
132 AA
Ryan Epps (11) 36-2
Cannon Falls |Ryan Epps
|#453 bye |
bye |Ryan Epps
|#565 8-1 |
| |
Lucas Hagel (12) 30-11 | |
Waseca |Lucas Hagel |
|#454 6-4 |
Reid Ayers (11) 25-14 |Ryan Epps
WEM/JWP |#737 8-3 |
| |
Sam Riebel (12) 23-12 | |
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter |Sam Riebel | |
|#455 7-0 | | |
Hunter Johnson (12) 9-23 |Sam Riebel |
Stewartville |#566 Inj. Default |
| |
bye | |
|Ben Adamson |
|#456 bye CHAMPION |
Ben Adamson (10) 26-8 Ryan Epps
Byron #808 5-0 |
|
Hunter Hauser-Caldwell (12) 24-8 |
Caledonia |H Hauser-Caldwell |
|#457 Fall 45 | |
Jesse Hernandez (9) 2-6 |Tony Avila |
Albert Lea Area |#567 9-3 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Tony Avila | |
|#458 bye | |
Tony Avila (11) 27-11 |Patrick Kennedy
Faribault |#738 12-3
|
Joe Miller (10) 28-12 |
Plainview-Elgin-Millville |Joe Miller |
|#459 bye | |
bye |Patrick Kennedy
|#568 Fall 253
|
Brandon Larson (9) 12-11 |
La Crescent |Patrick Kennedy
|#460 Fall 118
Patrick Kennedy (7) 33-10 Patrick Kennedy TRUE SECOND
Kasson-Mantorville Kasson-Mantorvill|Patrick Kennedy
bye #831 no match
bye Sam Riebel
|Reid Ayers Lewiston-Altura/R|
Reid Ayers #569 bye |Joe Miller |H Hauser-Caldwell
Joe Miller #661 Fall 437 | |#765 9-4 |
Hunter Johnson |H Hauser-Caldwell |
|Hunter Johnson |#709 7-2 Third Place |
bye #570 bye |H Hauser-Caldwell Tony Avila |
H Hauser-Caldwell #662 TF 437 19-3 #807 6-2 |
Jesse Hernandez Tony Avila |
|Jesse Hernandez Faribault | |
bye #571 bye |Jesse Hernandez |Tony Avila
Ben Adamson #663 Inj. Default| |#766 11-9
bye |Lucas Hagel
|Brandon Larson |#710 7-4
Brandon Larson #572 bye |Lucas Hagel
Lucas Hagel #664 Fall 105
Sam Riebel Fifth Place
Lewiston-Altura/R|Sam Riebel
|#789 16-7
Lucas Hagel
Waseca
Back to top
138 AA
Chris Pettis (12) 31-6
WEM/JWP |Chris Pettis
|#461 Fall 244 |
Carter Marx (8) 14-14 |Chris Pettis
Plainview-Elgin-Millville |#573 13-1 |
| |
bye | |
|Beau Milbrett |
|#462 bye |
Beau Milbrett (8) 23-12 |Chris Pettis
Waseca |#739 1-0 |
| |
Jacob Winjum (11) 21-6 | |
Caledonia |Jacob Winjum | |
|#463 Fall 119 | | |
Nathaniel Douglas (10) 15-21 |Alex Higgins |
Byron |#574 OT 2-1 |
| |
bye | |
|Alex Higgins |
|#464 bye CHAMPION |
Alex Higgins (12) 24-10 Devin Nelson
Stewartville #810 5-4 |
|
Devin Nelson (12) 13-6 |
Albert Lea Area |Devin Nelson |
|#465 bye | |
bye |Devin Nelson |
|#575 13-2 | |
| | |
Cole Zimmerman (12) 12-22 | | |
Cannon Falls |Thor Sandven | |
|#466 TF 448 17-2 | |
Thor Sandven (12) 20-8 |Devin Nelson
La Crescent |#740 4-0
|
Ethan Shea (9) 21-19 |
Kasson-Mantorville |Ethan Shea |
|#467 bye | |
bye |Ryan Mullennex
|#576 3-0
|
Isaac Eissinger (9) 2-7 |
GMLOKS |Ryan Mullennex
|#468 Fall 226
Ryan Mullennex (11) 34-6 Chris Pettis TRUE SECOND
Faribault WEM/JWP |Chris Pettis
bye #832 no match
Carter Marx Alex Higgins
|Carter Marx Stewartville |
bye #577 bye |Ethan Shea |Alex Higgins
Ethan Shea #665 10-0 | |#767 5-1 |
Nathaniel Douglas |Ethan Shea |
|Nathaniel Douglas |#711 8-4 Third Place |
bye #578 bye |Thor Sandven Alex Higgins |
Thor Sandven #666 Fall 152 #809 3xOT 2-1 |
bye Ryan Mullennex |
|Cole Zimmerman Faribault | |
Cole Zimmerman #579 bye |Jacob Winjum |Jacob Winjum
Jacob Winjum #667 TF 448 16-1 | |#768 5-3
bye |Jacob Winjum
|Isaac Eissinger |#712 3-1
Isaac Eissinger #580 bye |Beau Milbrett
Beau Milbrett #668 TF 554 15-0
Ethan Shea Fifth Place
Kasson-Mantorvill|Ryan Mullennex
|#790 3-0
Ryan Mullennex
Faribault
Back to top
145 AA
Ryan Kottschade (12) 39-5
Plainview-Elgin-Millville |Ryan Kottschade
|#469 Fall 159 |
Anthony VanThomme (11) 10-27 |Ryan Kottschade
Faribault |#581 5-1 |
| |
bye | |
|Brady Bomsta |
|#470 bye |
Brady Bomsta (12) 13-11 |Brady Keefe
Waseca |#741 3-1 |
| |
Brady Keefe (12) 25-8 | |
Stewartville |Brady Keefe | |
|#471 bye | | |
bye |Brady Keefe |
|#582 9-2 |
| |
Sam Puetz (9) 5-14 | |
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter |Jace Bunne |
|#472 Fall 159 CHAMPION |
Jace Bunne (12) 27-9 Drew Stemper
GMLOKS #812 8-6 |
|
Santana Acosta (12) 20-14 |
Albert Lea Area |Santana Acosta |
|#473 bye | |
bye |Hayden Strain |
|#583 8-7 | |
| | |
Pedro Lopez (10) 1-7 | | |
La Crescent |Hayden Strain | |
|#474 Fall 38 | |
Hayden Strain (9) 31-10 |Drew Stemper
Cannon Falls |#742 Fall 348
|
Jim Paulson (9) 16-7 |
Kasson-Mantorville |Nate Peterson |
|#475 2-1 | |
Nate Peterson (11) 20-19 |Drew Stemper
Byron |#584 11-0
|
bye |
|Drew Stemper
|#476 bye
Drew Stemper (12) 31-8 Brady Keefe TRUE SECOND
Caledonia Stewartville |Brady Keefe
bye #833 no match
Anthony VanThomme Ryan Kottschade
|Anthony VanThomme Plainview-Elgin-M|
bye #585 bye |Nate Peterson |Ryan Kottschade
Nate Peterson #669 Fall 538 | |#769 6-0 |
bye |Nate Peterson |
|Sam Puetz |#713 15-13 Third Place |
Sam Puetz #586 bye |Santana Acosta Ryan Kottschade |
Santana Acosta #670 Fall 215 #811 3xOT 4-1 |
bye Hayden Strain |
|Pedro Lopez Cannon Falls | |
Pedro Lopez #587 bye |Jace Bunne |Jace Bunne
Jace Bunne #671 Fall 12 | |#770 5-0
Jim Paulson |Jace Bunne
|Jim Paulson |#714 Fall 104
bye #588 bye |Brady Bomsta
Brady Bomsta #672 Fall 223
Nate Peterson Fifth Place
Byron |Nate Peterson
|#791 10-5
Hayden Strain
Cannon Falls
Back to top
152 AA
Brady Berge (10) 42-0
Kasson-Mantorville |Brady Berge
|#477 bye |
bye |Brady Berge
|#589 Fall 101 |
| |
bye | |
|Shawn Curtis |
|#478 bye |
Shawn Curtis (9) 6-12 |Brady Berge
Stewartville |#743 TF 258 16-1 |
| |
Alex Bertram (11) 28-13 | |
Byron |Alex Bertram | |
|#479 Fall 343 | | |
Jackson Kilian (11) 3-19 |Alex Bertram |
Waseca |#590 Fall 228 |
| |
bye | |
|McCoy Tekautz |
|#480 bye CHAMPION |
McCoy Tekautz (10) 16-5 Brady Berge
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter #814 16-5 |
|
Parker Hale (11) 32-4 |
GMLOKS |Parker Hale |
|#481 bye | |
bye |Parker Hale |
|#591 Fall 151 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Brody Boran | |
|#482 bye | |
Brody Boran (10) 22-14 |Parker Hale
WEM/JWP |#744 Fall 300
|
Frankie Wingert (10) 19-11 |
Plainview-Elgin-Millville |Frankie Wingert |
|#483 bye | |
bye |Frankie Wingert
|#592 13-9
|
Tylor Nelson (11) 14-25 |
Caledonia |Dereck Samudio
|#484 18-5
Dereck Samudio (12) 32-12 Parker Hale TRUE SECOND
Albert Lea Area GMLOKS |Parker Hale
McCoy Tekautz #834 OT 10-8
Lewiston-Altura/R
bye Alex Bertram
|bye Byron |
bye #593 no match |Dereck Samudio |Dereck Samudio
Dereck Samudio #673 bye | |#771 TF 19-3 |
Jackson Kilian |Dereck Samudio |
|Jackson Kilian |#715 Fall 56 Third Place |
bye #594 bye |Brody Boran McCoy Tekautz |
Brody Boran #674 10-4 #813 7-5 |
bye Frankie Wingert |
|bye Plainview-Elgin-M| |
bye #595 no match |McCoy Tekautz |McCoy Tekautz
McCoy Tekautz #675 bye | |#772 11-6
bye |McCoy Tekautz
|Tylor Nelson |#716 10-5
Tylor Nelson #596 bye |Tylor Nelson
Shawn Curtis #676 5-2
Alex Bertram Fifth Place
Byron |Frankie Wingert
|#792 Fall 443
Frankie Wingert
Plainview-Elgin-M
Back to top
160 AA
Ben Boran (12) 33-5
WEM/JWP |Ben Boran
|#485 12-2 |
Troy Bailey (11) 8-18 |Ben Boran
Stewartville |#597 Fall 440 |
| |
bye | |
|Chris Nelson |
|#486 bye |
Chris Nelson (11) 17-19 |Ben Boran
Albert Lea Area |#745 Fall 130 |
| |
Blake Olson (12) 24-12 | |
GMLOKS |Blake Olson | |
|#487 bye | | |
bye |Jack Milbrett |
|#598 Fall 320 |
| |
bye | |
|Jack Milbrett |
|#488 bye CHAMPION |
Jack Milbrett (10) 21-8 Ben Boran
Waseca #816 OT 8-6 |
|
Brady Norton (12) 34-7 |
Plainview-Elgin-Millville |Brady Norton |
|#489 bye | |
bye |Brady Norton |
|#599 Fall 3.11 | |
| | |
Austin Werner (10) 9-13 | | |
Caledonia |Cole Flannery | |
|#490 9-4 | |
Cole Flannery (12) 17-15 |Aaron Berge
La Crescent |#746 5-2
|
Isaac Jestus (12) 18-20 |
Byron |Isaac Jestus |
|#491 bye | |
bye |Aaron Berge
|#600 7-1
|
Bryce Haag (11) 0-15 |
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter |Aaron Berge
|#492 Fall 55
Aaron Berge (11) 34-9 Aaron Berge TRUE SECOND
Kasson-Mantorville Kasson-Mantorvill|Aaron Berge
bye #835 no match
Troy Bailey Jack Milbrett
|Troy Bailey Waseca |
bye #601 bye |Troy Bailey |Jack Milbrett
Isaac Jestus #677 8-0 | |#773 4-0 |
bye |Troy Bailey |
|bye |#717 14-13 Third Place |
bye #602 no match |Cole Flannery Brady Norton |
Cole Flannery #678 bye #815 Fall 416 |
bye Brady Norton |
|Austin Werner Plainview-Elgin-M| |
Austin Werner #603 bye |Blake Olson |Brady Norton
Blake Olson #679 12-0 | |#774 7-5
bye |Chris Nelson
|Bryce Haag |#718 11-4
Bryce Haag #604 bye |Chris Nelson
Chris Nelson #680 Fall 112
Troy Bailey Fifth Place
Stewartville |Chris Nelson
|#793 Fall 121
Chris Nelson
Albert Lea Area
Back to top
170 AA
Andy Bigelow (11) 37-6
Kasson-Mantorville |Andy Bigelow
|#493 10-2 |
Parker Mullenbach (11) 17-19 |Andy Bigelow
Albert Lea Area |#605 9-3 |
| |
bye | |
|Will Storch |
|#494 bye |
Will Storch (9) 21-16 |Andy Bigelow
WEM/JWP |#747 9-1 |
| |
Mitchell Schmitz (11) 34-10 | |
Caledonia |Mitchell Schmitz | |
|#495 bye | | |
bye |Brenton Ring |
|#606 5-0 |
| |
Isaac Johnson (11) 9-20 | |
Byron |Brenton Ring |
|#496 Fall 11 CHAMPION |
Brenton Ring (12) 24-14 Andy Bigelow
Plainview-Elgin-Millville #818 3-2 |
|
Christophor Bain (10) 31-7 |
GMLOKS |Christophor Bain |
|#497 bye | |
bye |Nathan Melhouse |
|#607 4-3 | |
| | |
Cody Nahrgang (12) 17-17 | | |
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter |Nathan Melhouse | |
|#498 Fall 146 | |
Nathan Melhouse (12) 18-12 |Nathan Melhouse
Cannon Falls |#748 4xOT 3-2
|
Isaac VanThomme (11) 23-17 |
Faribault |Isaac VanThomme |
|#499 Fall 339 | |
Avery Emmans (10) 7-12 |Jamie Gehling
Waseca |#608 5-3
|
bye |
|Jamie Gehling
|#500 bye
Jamie Gehling (12) 25-11 Nathan Melhouse TRUE SECOND
Stewartville Cannon Falls |Mitchell Schmitz
Mitchell Schmitz #836 Fall 526
Caledonia
Parker Mullenbach Brenton Ring
|Parker Mullenbach Plainview-Elgin-M|
bye #609 bye |Parker Mullenbach |Christophor Bain
Isaac VanThomme #681 5-2 | |#775 13-8 |
bye |Christophor Bain |
|Isaac Johnson |#719 5-0 |
Isaac Johnson #610 bye |Christophor Bain Mitchell Schmitz |
Christophor Bain #682 Fall 105 #817 OT 5-3 |
bye Jamie Gehling |
|Cody Nahrgang Stewartville | |
Cody Nahrgang #611 bye |Mitchell Schmitz |Mitchell Schmitz
Mitchell Schmitz #683 Fall 343 | |#776 5-1
Avery Emmans |Mitchell Schmitz
|Avery Emmans |#720 13-2
bye #612 bye |Will Storch
Will Storch #684 Fall 342
Brenton Ring Fifth Place
Plainview-Elgin-M|Jamie Gehling
|#794 4xOT 3-3
Jamie Gehling
Stewartville
Back to top
182 AA
Tim Christianson (12) 34-1
Albert Lea Area |Tim Christianson
|#501 Fall 15 |
Josh Heyda (8) 7-10 |Tim Christianson
Faribault |#613 Fall 256 |
| |
bye | |
|Cy Kuschel |
|#502 bye |
Cy Kuschel (11) 12-20 |Tim Christianson
Waseca |#749 Fall 217 |
| |
Cody Rain (10) 16-13 | |
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter |Cody Rain | |
|#503 7-3 | | |
Jacob Clark (10) 11-12 |Sam Roe |
Plainview-Elgin-Millville |#614 TF 220 15-0 |
| |
bye | |
|Sam Roe |
|#504 bye CHAMPION |
Sam Roe (12) 24-10 Tim Christianson
GMLOKS #820 3-1 |
|
Noah Ryan (10) 33-9 |
Kasson-Mantorville |Noah Ryan |
|#505 bye | |
bye |Noah Ryan |
|#615 TF 503 21-6 | |
| | |
Gage Eastwood (10) 7-15 | | |
WEM/JWP |Gage Eastwood | |
|#506 Fall 122 | |
Brent Robley (9) 5-24 |Noah Ryan
Caledonia |#750 8-5
|
Wesley Birch (10) 7-10 |
Byron |Wesley Birch |
|#507 bye | |
bye |Shane Curtis
|#616 Fall 58
|
bye |
|Shane Curtis
|#508 bye
Shane Curtis (12) 26-8 Noah Ryan TRUE SECOND
Stewartville Kasson-Mantorvill|Noah Ryan
bye #837 no match
Josh Heyda Sam Roe
|Josh Heyda GMLOKS |
bye #617 bye |Josh Heyda |Sam Roe
Wesley Birch #685 6-5 | |#777 7-2 |
Jacob Clark |Jacob Clark |
|Jacob Clark |#721 Fall 118 Third Place |
bye #618 bye |Jacob Clark Shane Curtis |
Gage Eastwood #686 9-6 #819 10-0 |
bye Shane Curtis |
|Brent Robley Stewartville | |
Brent Robley #619 bye |Cody Rain |Shane Curtis
Cody Rain #687 Fall 409 | |#778 Fall 213
bye |Cy Kuschel
|bye |#722 Fall 156
bye #620 no match |Cy Kuschel
Cy Kuschel #688 bye
Jacob Clark Fifth Place
Plainview-Elgin-M|Jacob Clark
|#795 Fall 509
Cy Kuschel
Waseca
Back to top
195 AA
Wyatt Richardson (12) 33-0
GMLOKS |Wyatt Richardson
|#509 bye |
bye |Wyatt Richardson
|#621 1-0 |
| |
bye | |
|Adam Gehling |
|#510 bye |
Adam Gehling (11) 20-14 |Wyatt Richardson
Stewartville |#751 1-0 |
| |
Nick Douglas (12) 23-17 | |
Byron |Nick Douglas | |
|#511 bye | | |
bye |Andrew Knapczyk |
|#622 5-2 |
| |
Keagan O'Connor (9) 4-17 | |
Kasson-Mantorville |Andrew Knapczyk |
|#512 Fall 309 CHAMPION |
Andrew Knapczyk (12) 24-6 Wyatt Richardson
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter #822 2-0 |
|
Felipe Ramirez (10) 33-9 |
Faribault |Felipe Ramirez |
|#513 11-0 | |
Levi Kuschel (9) 13-21 |Felipe Ramirez |
Waseca |#623 6-4 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Eli Craig | |
|#514 bye | |
Eli Craig (11) 22-12 |Felipe Ramirez
Caledonia |#752 8-1
|
Taylor Grams (12) 27-11 |
WEM/JWP |Taylor Grams |
|#515 bye | |
bye |Taylor Grams
|#624 6-0
|
Tanner Palmer (10) 4-11 |
Albert Lea Area |Bradley Schultz
|#516 5-1
Bradley Schultz (12) 31-13 Felipe Ramirez TRUE SECOND
Plainview-Elgin-Millville Faribault |Andrew Knapczyk
Andrew Knapczyk #838 7-3
Lewiston-Altura/R
bye Andrew Knapczyk
|bye Lewiston-Altura/R|
bye #625 no match |Bradley Schultz |Andrew Knapczyk
Bradley Schultz #689 bye | |#779 3-1 |
bye |Bradley Schultz |
|Keagan O'Connor |#723 8-5 |
Keagan O'Connor #626 bye |Eli Craig Andrew Knapczyk |
Eli Craig #690 Fall 20 #821 5-3 |
Levi Kuschel Taylor Grams |
|Levi Kuschel WEM/JWP | |
bye #627 bye |Nick Douglas |Adam Gehling
Nick Douglas #691 Fall 446 | |#780 3-2
bye |Adam Gehling
|Tanner Palmer |#724 4-3
Tanner Palmer #628 bye |Adam Gehling
Adam Gehling #692 Fall 337
Bradley Schultz Fifth Place
Plainview-Elgin-M|Bradley Schultz
|#796 4-3
Taylor Grams
WEM/JWP
Back to top
220 AA
Triston Westerlund (12) 40-3
Albert Lea Area |T Westerlund
|#517 bye |
bye |T Westerlund
|#629 Fall 108 |
| |
bye | |
|Brandon Turner |
|#518 bye |
Brandon Turner (10) 9-8 |T Westerlund
GMLOKS |#753 9-1 |
| |
Logan Lammers (12) 22-20 | |
Plainview-Elgin-Millville |Logan Lammers | |
|#519 bye | | |
bye |Dillon McEachran |
|#630 11-5 |
| |
bye | |
|Dillon McEachran |
|#520 bye CHAMPION |
Dillon McEachran (9) 21-11 Chase O'Connor
Faribault #824 4xOT 3-2 |
|
Dylan Winegar (11) 23-8 |
Waseca |Dylan Winegar |
|#521 Fall 111 | |
Cal Prigge (10) 10-19 |Dylan Winegar |
Byron |#631 6-2 | |
| | |
bye | | |
|Travis Capelle | |
|#522 bye | |
Travis Capelle (10) 13-13 |Chase O'Connor
Stewartville |#754 Fall 126
|
Logan Schendeldecker (9) 6-21 |
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter |L Schendeldecker |
|#523 bye | |
bye |Chase O'Connor
|#632 Fall 48
|
bye |
|Chase O'Connor
|#524 bye
Chase O'Connor (12) 37-5 T Westerlund TRUE SECOND
Kasson-Mantorville Albert Lea Area |T Westerlund
Dylan Winegar #839 Fall 325
Waseca
bye Dillon McEachran
|bye Faribault |
bye #633 no match |L Schendeldecker |Dillon McEachran
L Schendeldecker #693 bye | |#781 4-2 |
bye |Travis Capelle |
|bye |#725 Fall 124 Third Place |
bye #634 no match |Travis Capelle Dylan Winegar |
Travis Capelle #694 bye #823 8-0 |
Cal Prigge Dylan Winegar |
|Cal Prigge Waseca | |
bye #635 bye |Logan Lammers |Dylan Winegar
Logan Lammers #695 Fall 40 | |#782 13-1
bye |Logan Lammers
|bye |#726 Fall 115
bye #636 no match |Brandon Turner
Brandon Turner #696 bye
Travis Capelle Fifth Place
Stewartville |Logan Lammers
|#797 Fall 112
Logan Lammers
Plainview-Elgin-M
Back to top
285 AA
Blake Benson (10) 29-3
GMLOKS |Blake Benson
|#525 Fall 119 |
Ben Clayton (11) 7-23 |Blake Benson
Waseca |#637 Fall 36 |
| |
bye | |
|Noah Yeadon |
|#526 bye |
Noah Yeadon (11) 8-21 |Blake Benson
Byron |#755 5-0 |
| |
Edwin Santiago (11) 24-12 | |
Faribault |Edwin Santiago | |
|#527 bye | | |
bye |Easton Schuch |
|#638 Fall 527 |
| |
Dominick DePestel (11) 8-13 | |
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter |Easton Schuch |
|#528 Fall 451 CHAMPION |
Easton Schuch (12) 29-10 Kyle Lipkie
WEM/JWP #826 Fall 129 |
|
Kyle Lipkie (11) 23-13 |
Stewartville |Kyle Lipkie |
|#529 bye | |
bye |Kyle Lipkie |
|#639 Fall 435 | |
| | |
Lorenzo Jenkins (8) 1-8 | | |
Caledonia |Cayden Johnson | |
|#530 Fall 352 | |
Cayden Johnson (11) 17-17 |Kyle Lipkie
Kasson-Mantorville |#756 6-2
|
Matt Palmer (10) 5-6 |
Albert Lea Area |Matt Palmer |
|#531 Fall 422 | |
Mason Stevens (9) 8-24 |Isaac Breuer
Cannon Falls |#640 Fall 520
|
bye |
|Isaac Breuer
|#532 bye
Isaac Breuer (11) 36-7 Blake Benson TRUE SECOND
Plainview-Elgin-Millville GMLOKS |Blake Benson
bye #840 no match
Ben Clayton Easton Schuch
|Ben Clayton WEM/JWP |
bye #641 bye |Matt Palmer |Easton Schuch
Matt Palmer #697 3-2 | |#783 1-0 |
bye |Cayden Johnson |
|Dominick DePestel |#727 6-1 Third Place |
Dominick DePestel #642 bye |Cayden Johnson Easton Schuch |
Cayden Johnson #698 9-7 #825 Fall 536 |
bye Isaac Breuer |
|Lorenzo Jenkins Plainview-Elgin-M| |
Lorenzo Jenkins #643 bye |Edwin Santiago |Isaac Breuer
Edwin Santiago #699 Fall 133 | |#784 11-3
Mason Stevens |Edwin Santiago
|Mason Stevens |#728 Fall 145
bye #644 bye |Mason Stevens
Noah Yeadon #700 Fall 39
Cayden Johnson Fifth Place
Kasson-Mantorvill|Edwin Santiago
|#798 1-0
Edwin Santiago
Faribault
Back to top