Team Results Class AAA
Moorhead___________________12
|St. Michael-Albertville____34
St. Michael-Albertville____53| |
|St. Michael-Albertville____30
Centennial_________________24 | |
|Willmar____________________18| |
Willmar____________________38| CHAMPION |
Apple Valley________________|
White Bear Lake_____________6 |
|Apple Valley_______________40 |
Apple Valley_______________62| | |
|Apple Valley_______________36|
Prior Lake_________________36 |
|Prior Lake_________________19|
Farmington_________________25|
Willmar____________________20 THIRD
|Prior Lake________________
Prior Lake_________________46|
Moorhead___________________38
|Moorhead___________________33
Centennial_________________27| | Consolation
|Moorhead__________________
White Bear Lake____________26 |
|Farmington_________________29|
Farmington_________________38|
Championship Quarter Finals
Moorhead vs St. Michael-Albertville
Centennial vs Willmar
White Bear Lake vs Apple Valley
Prior Lake vs Farmington
Championship Semi Finals
St. Michael-Albertville vs Willmar
Apple Valley vs Prior Lake
Consolation Semi Finals
Moorhead vs Centennial
White Bear Lake vs Farmington
Consolation Final
Moorhead vs Farmington
Third Place
Willmar vs Prior Lake
Championship
St. Michael-Albertville vs Apple Valley
AAA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
53 St. Michael-Albertville
12 Moorhead
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
5 106 Patrick McKee St. Michael-Albertville
0 [TF 19-3] Haden Bjorge Moorhead
3 113 Ethan Tallakson Moorhead
5 [8-5] Zach Nygaard St. Michael-Albertville
8 120 Zach Dehmer St. Michael-Albertville
3 [3-0] Grant Brendemuhl Moorhead
14 126 Mitchell McKee St. Michael-Albertville
3 [Fall 105] Jacob Larson Moorhead
17 132 Cody Schoen St. Michael-Albertville
3 [3-2] Matt Sollid Moorhead
23 138 Jake Allar St. Michael-Albertville
3 [Fall 318] Riley Schock Moorhead
28 145 Donnie Leuer St. Michael-Albertville
3 [TF 503 16-1]Jack Lien Moorhead
33 152 Lucas Jeske St. Michael-Albertville
3 [TF 536 16-1]Wyatt Hanson Moorhead
6 160 Samuael Grove Moorhead
33 [5-0] Garrett Ailts St. Michael-Albertville
38 170 Evan Ronsen St. Michael-Albertville
6 [TF 502 22-7]Joseph Grove Moorhead
44 182 Jordan Joseph St. Michael-Albertville
6 [Fall 116] Tristian Meyer Moorhead
47 195 Evan Foster St. Michael-Albertville
6 [7-5] Grant Trowbridge Moorhead
53 220 Ryan Jones St. Michael-Albertville
6 [Fall 118] Jonny Mark Moorhead
12 285 Brody Jerome Moorhead
53 [Fall 552] Randy Anderson St. Michael-Albertville
Back to top
AAA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
38 Willmar
24 Centennial
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 106 Israel Navarro Willmar
0 [Fall 339] Emily Shilson Centennial
9 113 Clay Carlson Willmar
0 [5-3] Zach Spetzman Centennial
4 120 Jake Bergeland Centennial
9 [11-3] Juan Resendez Willmar
9 126 Tyler Shilson Centennial
9 [TF 19-2] Lincoln Shinn Willmar
12 132 Logan Walkow Willmar
9 [11-4] Mike Matheson Centennial
12 138 Bailey Ludwig Centennial
12 [4-0] Breck Erickson Willmar
18 145 Estevan Navarro Willmar
12 [Fall 116] Chris Mullberry Centennial
24 152 Colten Carlson Willmar
12 [Fall 215] Logan Breuning Centennial
28 160 Travis Deegan Willmar
12 [15-6] John Noll Centennial
31 170 Darius O'Neill Willmar
12 [4-1] Noah Benson Centennial
35 182 Vaughn Johnson Willmar
12 [18-5] Dorian Tapia Centennial
38 195 Augustine Hahn Willmar
12 [10-5] Justin Mohlin Centennial
18 220 Andrew Falardeau Centennial
38 [Fall 328] Jalen Cabrera Willmar
24 285 Joe Nelson Centennial
38 [Fall 23] Brady Reigstad Willmar
Back to top
AAA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
62 Apple Valley
6 White Bear Lake
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 106 Kyle Rathman Apple Valley
0 [Fall 234] Thomas Turniske White Bear Lake
12 113 Sebas Swiggum Apple Valley
0 [Fall 229] Benjamin Onyeaghala White Bear Lake
14 120 Nate Larson Apple Valley
0 [13-0] Jonathan Powell White Bear Lake
20 126 Devin Roberts Apple Valley
0 [Fall 129] William Parranto White Bear Lake
23 132 Jalen Thul Apple Valley
0 [7-3] Matthew Muedeking White Bear Lake
3 138 Grant Bolduan White Bear Lake
23 [4-0] Tony Watts Apple Valley
27 145 Brock Morgan Apple Valley
3 [12-3] Elijah Muedeking White Bear Lake
33 152 Zach Chytka Apple Valley
3 [Fall 337] Corbin Buie White Bear Lake
38 160 Andrew Walock Apple Valley
3 [TF 410 16-1]Jonathan Arreguin White Bear Lake
44 170 Mark Hall Apple Valley
3 [Fall 104] Jacob Costello White Bear Lake
6 182 Joseph Dittel White Bear Lake
44 [7-3] Prince Hyeamang Apple Valley
50 195 Bobby Steveson Apple Valley
6 [Fall 54] Austin Devaney White Bear Lake
56 220 Gable Steveson Apple Valley
6 [Fall 341] Marcus Gilmore White Bear Lake
62 285 Mitchel Nelson Apple Valley
6 [Fall 54] Michael Williams White Bear Lake
Back to top
AAA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
36 Prior Lake
25 Farmington
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Victor Gliva Farmington
0 [4-1] Curtis LeMair Prior Lake
6 113 Zach Smith Prior Lake
3 [Fall 116] Skyler Raymond Farmington
7 120 Jamin LeDuc Farmington
6 [10-2] Theo Smith Prior Lake
12 126 Gunner Charbonneau Prior Lake
7 [Fall 104] Griffin Davies Farmington
18 132 Dylan Sogge Prior Lake
7 [Fall 138] Jack Frederickson Farmington
21 138 Kenny O'Neil Prior Lake
7 [5-1] Brayden Chapman Farmington
11 145 Taylor Venz Farmington
21 [11-2] Wyatt Benson Prior Lake
14 152 Matthew Rustad Farmington
21 [5-0] Tyler Hanson Prior Lake
18 160 Kyle Benjamin Farmington
21 [12-2] Keaton Kaisersatt Prior Lake
21 170 John Walz Farmington
21 [7-2] San Brunkow Prior Lake
24 182 Lucas Pumper Prior Lake
21 [7-1] Kyle Heusbourg Farmington
25 195 Mason Hawkins Farmington
24 [13-4] Collin O'Brien Prior Lake
30 220 Rylee Streifel Prior Lake
25 [Fall 39] John Johnson Farmington
36 285 Alex Hart Prior Lake
25 [Fall 16] Zach Mayne Farmington
Back to top
AAA CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
34 St. Michael-Albertville
18 Willmar
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Israel Navarro Willmar
0 [9-8] Patrick McKee St. Michael-Albertville
6 113 Clay Carlson Willmar
0 [OT 3-1] Zach Nygaard St. Michael-Albertville
3 120 Zach Dehmer St. Michael-Albertville
6 [6-1] Juan Resendez Willmar
9 126 Mitchell McKee St. Michael-Albertville
6 [Fall 31] Lincoln Shinn Willmar
12 132 Logan Walkow Willmar
9 [Fall 59] Cody Schoen St. Michael-Albertville
15 138 Jake Allar St. Michael-Albertville
12 [Fall 434] Jonathan Linden Willmar
15 145 Estevan Navarro Willmar
15 [11-5] Donnie Leuer St. Michael-Albertville
18 152 Lucas Jeske St. Michael-Albertville
15 [7-5] Colten Carlson Willmar
18 160 Travis Deegan Willmar
18 [6-3] Mitchell Zachman St. Michael-Albertville
22 170 Evan Ronsen St. Michael-Albertville
18 [15-6] Darius O'Neill Willmar
25 182 Jordan Joseph St. Michael-Albertville
18 [9-4] Vaughn Johnson Willmar
28 195 Evan Foster St. Michael-Albertville
18 [6-3] Augustine Hahn Willmar
31 220 Jake Briggs St. Michael-Albertville
18 [8-3] Matt Hennes Willmar
34 285 Randy Anderson St. Michael-Albertville
18 [3-1] Brady Reigstad Willmar
Back to top
AAA CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
40 Apple Valley
19 Prior Lake
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Nate Larson Apple Valley
0 [1-0] Curtis LeMair Prior Lake
3 113 Zach Smith Prior Lake
3 [5-4] Kyle Rathman Apple Valley
6 120 Devin Roberts Apple Valley
3 [3-1] Theo Smith Prior Lake
9 126 Jalen Thul Apple Valley
3 [3-2] Gunner Charbonneau Prior Lake
12 132 Seth Elwood Apple Valley
3 [3-1] Dylan Sogge Prior Lake
6 138 Kenny O'Neil Prior Lake
12 [8-1] Tony Watts Apple Valley
16 145 Brock Morgan Apple Valley
6 [11-3] Wyatt Benson Prior Lake
12 152 Tyler Hanson Prior Lake
16 [Fall 356] Zach Chytka Apple Valley
22 160 Andrew Walock Apple Valley
12 [Fall 49] Anthony Perez Prior Lake
28 170 Mark Hall Apple Valley
12 [Fall 54] San Brunkow Prior Lake
15 182 Lucas Pumper Prior Lake
28 [11-7] Prince Hyeamang Apple Valley
34 195 Bobby Steveson Apple Valley
15 [Fall 138] Jesse Miller Prior Lake
40 220 Gable Steveson Apple Valley
15 [Fall 26] Collin O'Brien Prior Lake
19 285 Alex Hart Prior Lake
40 [15-4] Mitchel Nelson Apple Valley
Back to top
AAA CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
38 Moorhead
27 Centennial
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Haden Bjorge Moorhead
0 [5-2] Emily Shilson Centennial
3 113 Jack Bergeland Centennial
3 [6-2] Ethan Tallakson Moorhead
7 120 Jake Bergeland Centennial
3 [6-2] Grant Brendemuhl Moorhead
12 126 Tyler Shilson Centennial
3 [TF 541] Matt Sollid Moorhead
15 132 Mike Matheson Centennial
3 [OT 7-5] Riley Schock Moorhead
7 138 Taylor Laidlaw Moorhead
15 [9-0] Bailey Ludwig Centennial
13 145 Jack Lien Moorhead
15 [Fall 429] Chris Mullberry Centennial
17 152 Wyatt Hanson Moorhead
15 [12-3] John Noll Centennial
23 160 Samuael Grove Moorhead
15 [Fall 200] Wyatt Schmitz Centennial
26 170 Joseph Grove Moorhead
15 [4-2] Noah Benson Centennial
21 182 Justin Mohlin Centennial
26 [Fall 154] Ben Lien Moorhead
32 195 Grant Trowbridge Moorhead
21 [Fall 141] Dorian Tapia Centennial
38 220 Brody Jerome Moorhead
21 [Fall 455] Andrew Falardeau Centennial
27 285 Joe Nelson Centennial
38 [Fall 315] Brady Emerson Moorhead
Back to top
AAA CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
38 Farmington
26 White Bear Lake
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 106 Victor Gliva Farmington
0 [Fall 137] Thomas Turniske White Bear Lake
12 113 Skyler Raymond Farmington
0 [Fall 426] Thomas Adair White Bear Lake
18 120 Jamin LeDuc Farmington
0 [Fall 102] Benjamin Onyeaghala White Bear Lake
4 126 Jonathan Powell White Bear Lake
18 [11-2] Griffin Davies Farmington
8 132 Anthony Anorve-Andress White Bear Lake
18 [18-6] Jack Frederickson Farmington
11 138 Grant Bolduan White Bear Lake
18 [3-1] Brayden Chapman Farmington
22 145 Taylor Venz Farmington
11 [15-4] Elijah Muedeking White Bear Lake
26 152 Matthew Rustad Farmington
11 [9-1] Corbin Buie White Bear Lake
32 160 Kyle Benjamin Farmington
11 [Fall 327] Jacob Costello White Bear Lake
35 170 John Walz Farmington
11 [6-5] Joseph Dittel White Bear Lake
38 182 Kyle Heusbourg Farmington
11 [3-1] Austin Devaney White Bear Lake
14 195 Janse Anderson White Bear Lake
38 [6-2] Mason Hawkins Farmington
20 220 Marcus Gilmore White Bear Lake
38 [Fall 344] John Johnson Farmington
26 285 Michael Williams White Bear Lake
38 [Fall 158] Zach Mayne Farmington
Back to top
AAA CONSOLATION
Winners are displayed on the top line.
33 Moorhead
29 Farmington
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Trayton Anderson Farmington
0 [2-1] Haden Bjorge Moorhead
8 113 Victor Gliva Farmington
0 [TF 502 18-2]Ethan Tallakson Moorhead
3 120 Grant Brendemuhl Moorhead
8 [6-0] Skyler Raymond Farmington
14 126 Jamin LeDuc Farmington
3 [Fall 522] Matt Sollid Moorhead
9 132 Riley Schock Moorhead
14 [Fall 33] Jack Frederickson Farmington
12 138 Taylor Laidlaw Moorhead
14 [2-1] Brayden Chapman Farmington
20 145 Taylor Venz Farmington
12 [Fall 125] Jack Lien Moorhead
26 152 Matthew Rustad Farmington
12 [Fall 135] Wyatt Hanson Moorhead
18 160 Samuael Grove Moorhead
26 [Fall 244] Kyle Benjamin Farmington
29 170 John Walz Farmington
18 [8-4] Joseph Grove Moorhead
21 182 Ben Lien Moorhead
29 [7-0] Kyle Heusbourg Farmington
24 195 Grant Trowbridge Moorhead
29 [2-1] Mason Hawkins Farmington
30 220 Brody Jerome Moorhead
29 [Fall 130] John Johnson Farmington
33 285 Brady Emerson Moorhead
29 [3xOT 4-1] Trevor Frost Farmington
Back to top
AAA THIRD PLACE
Winners are displayed on the top line.
46 Prior Lake
20 Willmar
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Curtis LeMair Prior Lake
0 [6xOT 2-1] Israel Navarro Willmar
6 113 Zach Smith Prior Lake
0 [8-4] Clay Carlson Willmar
10 120 Theo Smith Prior Lake
0 [10-2] Juan Resendez Willmar
16 126 Gunner Charbonneau Prior Lake
0 [Fall 100] Lincoln Shinn Willmar
19 132 Dylan Sogge Prior Lake
0 [OT 8-3] Logan Walkow Willmar
25 138 Wyatt Benson Prior Lake
0 [Fall 431] Jonathan Linden Willmar
28 145 Kenny O'Neil Prior Lake
0 [4-3] Estevan Navarro Willmar
5 152 Colten Carlson Willmar
28 [TF 524] Tyler Hanson Prior Lake
11 160 Travis Deegan Willmar
28 [Fall 358] Anthony Perez Prior Lake
34 170 San Brunkow Prior Lake
11 [Fall 120] Darius O'Neill Willmar
16 182 Vaughn Johnson Willmar
34 [TF 600 17-2] Jesse Miller Prior Lake
20 195 Augustine Hahn Willmar
34 [17-8] Lucas Pumper Prior Lake
40 220 Rylee Streifel Prior Lake
20 [Fall 235] Matt Hennes Willmar
46 285 Alex Hart Prior Lake
20 [Fall 140] Brady Reigstad Willmar
Back to top
AAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Winners are displayed on the top line.
36 Apple Valley
30 St. Michael-Albertville
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 106 Nate Larson Apple Valley
0 [Fall 303] Patrick McKee St. Michael-Albertville
9 113 Kyle Rathman Apple Valley
0 [7-4] Zach Nygaard St. Michael-Albertville
3 120 Zach Dehmer St. Michael-Albertville
9 [OT 2-1] Devin Roberts Apple Valley
9 126 Mitchell McKee St. Michael-Albertville
9 [Fall 58] Jalen Thul Apple Valley
12 132 Seth Elwood Apple Valley
9 [10-3] Cody Schoen St. Michael-Albertville
15 138 Jake Allar St. Michael-Albertville
12 [Fall 433] Tony Watts Apple Valley
16 145 Brock Morgan Apple Valley
15 [17-7] Donnie Leuer St. Michael-Albertville
21 152 Lucas Jeske St. Michael-Albertville
16 [Fall 152] Zach Chytka Apple Valley
19 160 Andrew Walock Apple Valley
21 [4-3] Mitchell Zachman St. Michael-Albertville
25 170 Mark Hall Apple Valley
21 [Fall 102] Evan Ronsen St. Michael-Albertville
27 182 Jordan Joseph St. Michael-Albertville
25 [Fall 230] Prince Hyeamang Apple Valley
30 195 Bobby Steveson Apple Valley
27 [TF 520 25-10]Evan Foster St. Michael-Albertville
30 220 Jake Briggs St. Michael-Albertville
30 [5-2] Mitchel Nelson Apple Valley
36 285 Gable Steveson Apple Valley
30 [Fall 57] Randy Anderson St. Michael-Albertville
Back to top