Team Results Class A
West Central Area__________15
|Minneota___________________21
Minneota___________________41| |
|Frazee_____________________24
Sibley East________________11 | |
|Frazee_____________________32| |
Frazee_____________________48| CHAMPION |
Kenyon-Wanamingo____________|
Caledonia__________________26 |
|Kenyon-Wanamingo___________34 |
Kenyon-Wanamingo___________39| | |
|Kenyon-Wanamingo___________26|
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg__22 |
|Pierz______________________21|
Pierz______________________44|
Minneota___________________16 THIRD
|Pierz_____________________
Pierz______________________39|
West Central Area__________42
|West Central Area__________21
Sibley East________________24| | Consolation
|Caledonia_________________
Caledonia__________________37 |
|Caledonia__________________36|
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg__18|
Championship Quarter Finals
West Central Area vs Minneota
Sibley East vs Frazee
Caledonia vs Kenyon-Wanamingo
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg vs Pierz
Championship Semi Finals
Minneota vs Frazee
Kenyon-Wanamingo vs Pierz
Consolation Semi Finals
West Central Area vs Sibley East
Caledonia vs Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Consolation Final
West Central Area vs Caledonia
Third Place
Minneota vs Pierz
Championship
Frazee vs Kenyon-Wanamingo
A QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
41 Minneota
15 West Central Area
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 106 Brant Buysse Minneota
0 [Fall 100] Kaleb Getz West Central Area
9 113 Avery Vanoverbeke Minneota
0 [4-1] Drake Swanson West Central Area
3 120 Jake Nohre West Central Area
9 [10-4] Jake Nohre Minneota
6 126 Kaden Spindler West Central Area
9 [6-2] Eric Hauswedell Minneota
15 132 Brenden Reiss Minneota
6 [Fall 111] Hunter Mickelsen West Central Area
18 138 Kyle Hennen Minneota
6 [10-3] Levi Larkin West Central Area
22 145 Bryce Brunner Minneota
6 [9-0] Tyler Ohnstad West Central Area
26 152 Leo Buysse Minneota
6 [17-6] Keaton Long West Central Area
9 160 Jake Larkin West Central Area
26 [2-0] Kolin Drietz Minneota
32 170 Alec Bueltel Minneota
9 [Fall 325] Alex Butrcher West Central Area
38 182 Everett VanHecke Minneota
9 [Fall 118] Jake Drechsel West Central Area
12 195 Sid Kamrath West Central Area
38 [3-2] Matt Myhre Minneota
15 220 Anthony Miller West Central Area
38 [4-2] Gared Moorse Minneota
41 285 Trent Esping Minneota
15 [8-2] T.J. Waskosky West Central Area
Back to top
A QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
48 Frazee
11 Sibley East
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
4 106 Dayne Morton Sibley East
0 [12-3] Michael Miller Frazee
5 113 Tanner Schermerhorn Frazee
4 [TF 16-1] Kevin Melger Sibley East
10 120 Kaden Hiemenz Frazee
4 [TF 16-0] Lincoln Carpenter Sibley East
13 126 Tanner Reetz Frazee
4 [8-4] Tanner Pasvogel Sibley East
16 132 Ethan Byer Frazee
4 [9-4] Tommy Wentzlaff Sibley East
19 138 Grant Jepson Frazee
4 [8-2] Mason Voight Sibley East
23 145 Tanner Eischens Frazee
4 [11-3] Logan Tesch Sibley East
29 152 Hudson Hiemenz Frazee
4 [Fall 57] Beauen Harbarth Sibley East
7 160 Quin Riffenburg Sibley East
29 [6-4] Toby Drewes Frazee
35 170 Tanner Bachmann Frazee
7 [Fall 444] Brody Bates Sibley East
11 182 Jake Wentzlaff Sibley East
35 [9-0] Austin Beaty Frazee
38 195 Jonah Lange Frazee
11 [8-2] Cody Voight Sibley East
42 220 Rory Drewes Frazee
11 [15-5] Christian Figueroa Sibley East
48 285 Tanner Tappe Frazee
11 [Fall 126] Tanner Kurtzweg Sibley East
Back to top
A QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
39 Kenyon-Wanamingo
26 Caledonia
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 106 Jeren Matson Kenyon-Wanamingo
0 [Fall 15] Trever Vick Caledonia
12 113 Ethan Cota Kenyon-Wanamingo
0 [Fall 12] Owen Blocker Caledonia
16 120 Seth Brossard Kenyon-Wanamingo
0 [11-3] Aaron Francis Caledonia
22 126 Jared Clawiter Kenyon-Wanamingo
0 [Fall 35] Jack Strub Caledonia
25 132 Bradley Kish Kenyon-Wanamingo
0 [5-2] Zach Scheider Caledonia
29 138 Tyler Ryan Kenyon-Wanamingo
0 [13-4] David Seymour Caledonia
6 145 Ryan Wegner Caledonia
29 [Fall 427] Matthew Houglum Kenyon-Wanamingo
35 152 Dylan Craig Kenyon-Wanamingo
6 [Fall 228] Tylor Nelson Caledonia
9 160 Jacob Winjum Caledonia
35 [9-3] Peyton Hilke Kenyon-Wanamingo
12 170 Mitchell Schmitz Caledonia
35 [4-3] Ted Androli Kenyon-Wanamingo
39 182 Luke Rechtzigel Kenyon-Wanamingo
12 [11-2] Austin Werner Caledonia
17 195 Alex Georgen Caledonia
39 [TF 18-2] Riley Donkers Kenyon-Wanamingo
20 220 Eli Craig Caledonia
39 [OT 9-7] Seth Donkers Kenyon-Wanamingo
26 285 Blake Mauss Caledonia
39 [Fall 342] Austin Jackson Kenyon-Wanamingo
Back to top
A QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
44 Pierz
22 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
4 106 Austin Radunz Pierz
0 [11-3] Will Magaard Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
10 113 Jake Andres Pierz
0 [Fall 322] Jared Carlson Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
16 120 Reese Kapsner Pierz
0 [Fall 149] Jacob Carlson Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
4 126 Dylan Runningen Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
16 [16-8] Brandon Tamala Pierz
22 132 Brandon Ortman Pierz
4 [Fall 127] Jonathan Tostenson Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
25 138 Andrew Tomala Pierz
4 [1-0] Caleb Collins Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
7 145 Derek Krieger Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
25 [3-0] Jalen Jansen Pierz
31 152 Kolton Eischens Pierz
7 [Fall 328] Wyatt Jones Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
35 160 Lane Girtz Pierz
7 [8-0] Nathan Torkelson Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
38 170 Brett Kapsner Pierz
7 [3-0] Brandin Dahl Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
13 182 Israel Rodriguez Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
38 [Fall 150] Logan Lease Pierz
44 195 Austin Dickmann Pierz
13 [Fall 107] David Gordon Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
19 220 Karter VanHeuvein Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
44 [Fall 144] Teddy Dehler Pierz
22 285 Colton Kinney Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
44 [7-2] David Skiba Pierz
Back to top
A CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
32 Frazee
21 Minneota
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Brant Buysse Minneota
0 [8-5] Michael Miller Frazee
3 113 Tanner Schermerhorn Frazee
3 [6-5] Avery Vanoverbeke Minneota
7 120 Jake Nohre Minneota
3 [10-0] Kaden Hiemenz Frazee
6 126 Tanner Reetz Frazee
7 [6-4] Eric Hauswedell Minneota
10 132 Ethan Byer Frazee
7 [13-3] Brenden Reiss Minneota
13 138 Grant Jepson Frazee
7 [9-3] Riley Yost Minneota
13 145 Kyle Hennen Minneota
13 [Fall 115] Tanner Eischens Frazee
17 152 Bryce Brunner Minneota
13 [16-4] Hudson Hiemenz Frazee
21 160 Leo Buysse Minneota
13 [10-2] Zakary Watchorn Frazee
16 170 Tanner Bachmann Frazee
21 [5-2] Alec Bueltel Minneota
20 182 Austin Beaty Frazee
21 [10-1] Everett VanHecke Minneota
23 195 Rory Drewes Frazee
21 [9-2] Matt Myhre Minneota
26 220 Jonah Lange Frazee
21 [4-1] Trent Esping Minneota
32 285 Tanner Tappe Frazee
21 [Fall 259] Ryan Twedt Minneota
Back to top
A CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
34 Kenyon-Wanamingo
21 Pierz
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 106 Jeren Matson Kenyon-Wanamingo
0 [Fall 37] Austin Radunz Pierz
10 113 Ethan Cota Kenyon-Wanamingo
0 [19-6] Jake Andres Pierz
13 120 Seth Brossard Kenyon-Wanamingo
0 [8-2] Reese Kapsner Pierz
19 126 Jared Clawiter Kenyon-Wanamingo
0 [Fall 10] Brandon Tamala Pierz
3 132 Brandon Ortman Pierz
19 [13-6] Bradley Kish Kenyon-Wanamingo
22 138 Tyler Ryan Kenyon-Wanamingo
3 [8-4] Andrew Tomala Pierz
25 145 Matthew Houglum Kenyon-Wanamingo
3 [7-3] Jalen Jansen Pierz
9 152 Kolton Eischens Pierz
25 [Fall 300] Peyton Hilke Kenyon-Wanamingo
12 160 Lane Girtz Pierz
25 [4-2] Dylan Craig Kenyon-Wanamingo
15 170 Brett Kapsner Pierz
25 [6-3] Ted Androli Kenyon-Wanamingo
31 182 Luke Rechtzigel Kenyon-Wanamingo
15 [Fall 553] Logan Lease Pierz
18 195 Matt Kumet Pierz
31 [1-0] Riley Donkers Kenyon-Wanamingo
21 220 Teddy Dehler Pierz
31 [10-5] Seth Donkers Kenyon-Wanamingo
34 285 Austin Jackson Kenyon-Wanamingo
21 [3-0] David Skiba Pierz
Back to top
A CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
42 West Central Area
24 Sibley East
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 106 Dayne Morton Sibley East
0 [Fall 213] Kaleb Getz West Central Area
6 113 Drake Swanson West Central Area
6 [Fall 540] Lincoln Carpenter Sibley East
12 120 Jake Nohre West Central Area
6 [Fall 249] Kevin Melger Sibley East
9 126 Tanner Pasvogel Sibley East
12 [8-2] Hunter Mickelsen West Central Area
15 132 Kaden Spindler West Central Area
9 [9-2] Tommy Wentzlaff Sibley East
12 138 Mason Voight Sibley East
15 [4-0] Levi Larkin West Central Area
15 145 Logan Tesch Sibley East
15 [3xOT 4-2] Tyler Ohnstad West Central Area
18 152 Keaton Long West Central Area
15 [4-2] Quin Riffenburg Sibley East
24 160 Jake Larkin West Central Area
15 [Fall 128] Thomas Battcher Sibley East
21 170 Jake Wentzlaff Sibley East
24 [Fall 54] Alex Butrcher West Central Area
30 182 Mason Nibbe West Central Area
21 [forfeit] Sibley East Sibley East
36 195 Jake Drechsel West Central Area
21 [forfeit] Sibley East Sibley East
24 220 Christian Figueroa Sibley East
36 [3-0] Sid Kamrath West Central Area
42 285 Anthony Miller West Central Area
24 [Fall 133] Tanner Kurtzweg Sibley East
Back to top
A CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
37 Caledonia
18 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 106 Trever Vick Caledonia
0 [Fall 139] Will Magaard Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
9 113 Aaron Francis Caledonia
0 [6-4] Jared Carlson Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
3 120 Jacob Carlson Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
9 [8-7] Jack Strub Caledonia
7 126 Dylan Runningen Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
9 [13-3] Payton Schott Caledonia
12 132 Zach Scheider Caledonia
7 [3-0] Jonathan Tostenson Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
10 138 Caleb Collins Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
12 [4-0] David Seymour Caledonia
15 145 Derek Krieger Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
12 [TF 15-0] Ryan Wegner Caledonia
15 152 Tylor Nelson Caledonia
15 [1-0] Wyatt Jones Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
18 160 Jacob Winjum Caledonia
15 [8-2] Nathan Torkelson Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
22 170 Mitchell Schmitz Caledonia
15 [10-0] Brandin Dahl Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
18 182 Israel Rodriguez Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
22 [13-9] Sam Stemper Caledonia
28 195 Alex Georgen Caledonia
18 [Fall 439] David Gordon Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
31 220 Eli Craig Caledonia
18 [3-1] Karter VanHeuvein Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
37 285 Blake Mauss Caledonia
18 [Fall 355] Colton Kinney Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Back to top
A CONSOLATION
Winners are displayed on the top line.
36 Caledonia
21 West Central Area
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Trever Vick Caledonia
0 [17-11] Kaleb Getz West Central Area
6 113 Drake Swanson West Central Area
3 [Fall 411] Aaron Francis Caledonia
12 120 Jake Nohre West Central Area
3 [Fall 255] Jack Strub Caledonia
15 126 Hunter Mickelsen West Central Area
3 [OT 4-2] Payton Schott Caledonia
6 132 Zach Scheider Caledonia
15 [8-4] Kaden Spindler West Central Area
9 138 David Seymour Caledonia
15 [3-0] Levi Larkin West Central Area
18 145 Tyler Ohnstad West Central Area
9 [12-11] Ryan Wegner Caledonia
12 152 Tylor Nelson Caledonia
18 [3-2] Keaton Long West Central Area
18 160 Jacob Winjum Caledonia
18 [Fall 428] Alex Butrcher West Central Area
21 170 Jake Larkin West Central Area
18 [6-3] Mitchell Schmitz Caledonia
21 182 Payton Schott Caledonia
21 [7-1] Mason Nibbe West Central Area
27 195 Austin Werner Caledonia
21 [Fall 117] Jake Drechsel West Central Area
30 220 Alex Georgen Caledonia
21 [8-2] Sid Kamrath West Central Area
36 285 Eli Craig Caledonia
21 [Fall 129] Anthony Miller West Central Area
Back to top
A THIRD PLACE
Winners are displayed on the top line.
39 Pierz
16 Minneota
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Brant Buysse Minneota
0 [12-5] Austin Radunz Pierz
3 113 Jake Andres Pierz
3 [10-8] Avery Vanoverbeke Minneota
6 120 Jake Nohre Minneota
3 [5-0] Reese Kapsner Pierz
9 126 Eric Hauswedell Minneota
3 [7-3] Brandon Tamala Pierz
6 132 Brandon Ortman Pierz
9 [13-7] Brenden Reiss Minneota
12 138 Kyle Hennen Minneota
6 [8-2] Andrew Tomala Pierz
16 145 Bryce Brunner Minneota
6 [14-2] Jalen Jansen Pierz
12 152 Kolton Eischens Pierz
16 [Fall 42] Kolin Drietz Minneota
15 160 Lane Girtz Pierz
16 [OT 7-5] Leo Buysse Minneota
18 170 Carson Hulls Pierz
16 [6-5] Alec Bueltel Minneota
21 182 Brett Kapsner Pierz
16 [7-0] Shawn Buysse Minneota
27 195 Matt Kumet Pierz
16 [Fall 237] Everett VanHecke Minneota
33 220 Teddy Dehler Pierz
16 [Fall 37] Matt Myhre Minneota
39 285 David Skiba Pierz
16 [Fall 334] Trent Esping Minneota
Back to top
A CHAMPIONSHIP
Winners are displayed on the top line.
26 Kenyon-Wanamingo
24 Frazee
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 106 Jeren Matson Kenyon-Wanamingo
0 [Fall 54] Michael Miller Frazee
12 113 Ethan Cota Kenyon-Wanamingo
0 [Fall 19] Landon Byer Frazee
3 120 Tanner Schermerhorn Frazee
12 [7-4] Seth Brossard Kenyon-Wanamingo
6 126 Tanner Reetz Frazee
12 [4xOT 2-2] Jared Clawiter Kenyon-Wanamingo
9 132 Ethan Byer Frazee
12 [2-0] Bradley Kish Kenyon-Wanamingo
12 138 Grant Jepson Frazee
12 [8-3] Tyler Ryan Kenyon-Wanamingo
15 145 Matthew Houglum Kenyon-Wanamingo
12 [3-2] Tanner Eischens Frazee
20 152 Dylan Craig Kenyon-Wanamingo
12 [TF 15-0] Charlton Wake Frazee
15 160 Toby Drewes Frazee
20 [2-0] Peyton Hilke Kenyon-Wanamingo
23 170 Ted Androli Kenyon-Wanamingo
15 [5-2] Tanner Bachmann Frazee
26 182 Luke Rechtzigel Kenyon-Wanamingo
15 [8-3] Austin Beaty Frazee
18 195 Rory Drewes Frazee
26 [6-0] Riley Donkers Kenyon-Wanamingo
21 220 Jonah Lange Frazee
26 [OT 5-3] Seth Donkers Kenyon-Wanamingo
24 285 Tanner Tappe Frazee
26 [4-3] Austin Jackson Kenyon-Wanamingo
Back to top