Team Results Class AAA
Shakopee___________________62
|Shakopee___________________32
Minnetonka__________________9| |
|Shakopee___________________25
Albert Lea Area____________18 | |
|Willmar____________________30| |
Willmar____________________50| CHAMPION |
Saint Michael-Albertville___|
Saint Michael-Albertville__46 |
|Saint Michael-Albertville__31 |
Stillwater Area____________20| | |
|Saint Michael-Albertville__30|
Hastings___________________22 |
|Anoka______________________29|
Anoka______________________39|
Willmar____________________22 THIRD
|Anoka_____________________
Anoka______________________30|
Minnetonka_________________14
|Albert Lea Area____________40
Albert Lea Area____________50| | Consolation
|Albert Lea Area___________
Stillwater Area____________21 |
|Hastings___________________25|
Hastings___________________44|
Championship Quarter Finals
Shakopee vs Minnetonka
Albert Lea Area vs Willmar
Saint Michael-Albertville vs Stillwater Area
Hastings vs Anoka
Championship Semi Finals
Shakopee vs Willmar
Saint Michael-Albertville vs Anoka
Consolation Semi Finals
Minnetonka vs Albert Lea Area
Stillwater Area vs Hastings
Consolation Final
Albert Lea Area vs Hastings
Third Place
Willmar vs Anoka
Championship
Shakopee vs Saint Michael-Albertville
AAA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
62 Shakopee
9 Minnetonka
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 106 Paxton Creese Shakopee
0 [Fall 41] Alex Towey Minnetonka
11 113 Ben Lunn Shakopee
0 [TF 15-0] Gabe Schumacher Minnetonka
6 120 Boyd Mumbuwa Minnetonka
11 [Fall 442] John Kroll Shakopee
17 126 Tyler Jones Shakopee
6 [Fall 54] Zach Wallace Minnetonka
20 132 Jaden Hellerud Shakopee
6 [12-7] Spencer Schroeder Minnetonka
23 138 Sam Treml Shakopee
6 [7-5] Henry Bixler Minnetonka
29 145 Sam Webster Shakopee
6 [Fall 56] Blake Moorehead Minnetonka
35 152 Alex Lloyd Shakopee
6 [Fall 38] Tyler McReavy Minnetonka
41 160 Connor Raines Shakopee
6 [Fall 104] Andy Rayman-Wetterland Minnetonka
47 170 Joey Johnson Shakopee
6 [Fall 356] Quinn Sell Minnetonka
53 182 Jack Casey Shakopee
6 [Fall 59] William Nicolay Minnetonka
59 195 Damien Smith Shakopee
6 [Fall 223] Eric Benson Minnetonka
62 220 Tommy Johnson Shakopee
6 [9-5] Nathaniel Hayden Minnetonka
9 285 James Johnson Minnetonka
62 [2-1] Tyler Kropiwka Shakopee
Back to top
AAA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
50 Willmar
18 Albert Lea Area
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 106 Caden Carlson Willmar
0 [Fall 101] Cole Glazier Albert Lea Area
4 113 Nic Cantu Albert Lea Area
6 [12-1] Jack Roehl Willmar
10 120 Israel Navarro Willmar
4 [16-7] Caleb Talamantes Albert Lea Area
8 126 Jake Johnsrud Albert Lea Area
10 [14-6] Josh Miley Willmar
16 132 Clay Carlson Willmar
8 [Fall 200] Logan Donovan Albert Lea Area
22 138 Cael Carlson Willmar
8 [Fall 149] Tyler Harms Albert Lea Area
12 145 Gavin Ignaszewski Albert Lea Area
22 [11-3] Grant Deegan Willmar
25 152 Bryce Erickson Willmar
12 [6-1] Griffin Studier Albert Lea Area
28 160 Ethan Roux Willmar
12 [4-0] Brody Nielsen Albert Lea Area
18 170 Conner Barney Albert Lea Area
28 [Fall 323] Kaden Streed Willmar
32 182 Lincoln Shinn Willmar
18 [13-0] Levi Kermes Albert Lea Area
38 195 Josiah Swanson Willmar
18 [Fall 302] Spencer Indrelie Albert Lea Area
44 220 Andrew Reigstad Willmar
18 [Fall 106] Jaime Valdez Albert Lea Area
50 285 Charlie Farhat Willmar
18 [Fall 219] Cristian Garcia Albert Lea Area
Back to top
AAA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
46 Saint Michael-Albertville
20 Stillwater Area
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 106 Isaiah Mlsna Saint Michael-Albertville
0 [Fall 334] Otto Hanlon Stillwater Area
9 113 Brandon Psyk Saint Michael-Albertville
0 [5-1] Javon Taschuk Stillwater Area
6 120 Reid Ballantyne Stillwater Area
9 [Fall 300] Cole Becker Saint Michael-Albertville
15 126 Patrick McKee Saint Michael-Albertville
6 [Fall 100] Corrstian Riesselman Stillwater Area
10 132 Trey Kruse Stillwater Area
15 [9-0] Dylan Hanson Saint Michael-Albertville
18 138 Kyle Elkie Saint Michael-Albertville
10 [4-2] Jeffery Robinson Stillwater Area
24 145 Hayden LeMonds Saint Michael-Albertville
10 [Fall 102] Hudson Day Stillwater Area
29 152 Carl Leuer Saint Michael-Albertville
10 [TF 16-0] Porter Estenson Stillwater Area
13 160 Kevin Thole Stillwater Area
29 [6-2] Owen Vike Saint Michael-Albertville
35 170 Wyatt Lidberg Saint Michael-Albertville
13 [Inj Default] Josh Piechowski Stillwater Area
40 182 Gabe Anderson Saint Michael-Albertville
13 [TF 15-0] Thomas Riesselman Stillwater Area
16 195 Will Gleason Stillwater Area
40 [2-1] Cole Jann Saint Michael-Albertville
46 220 Nolan Schmitz Saint Michael-Albertville
16 [Fall 259] Tommy Flores Stillwater Area
20 285 Colin McCarthey Stillwater Area
46 [10-0] Toby Dehn Saint Michael-Albertville
Back to top
AAA QUARTER FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
39 Anoka
22 Hastings
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
4 106 Brendan Howes Anoka
0 [14-1] John Kendall Hastings
8 113 Parker Dobrocky Anoka
0 [12-3] Croix Mader Hastings
4 120 Paul Kendall Hastings
8 [11-2] Caleb Brandonburg Anoka
11 126 Riley Emery Anoka
4 [7-6] Lyden Wilson Hastings
16 132 Dylan Droegemueller Anoka
4 [TF 15-0] Jesse Mimbach Hastings
20 138 Colby Njos Anoka
4 [17-4] Mac Wilson Hastings
25 145 Scott Springer Anoka
4 [TF 15-0] Riley Zietlow Hastings
31 152 Caleb Jungling Anoka
4 [Fall 154] Corbin Leflay Hastings
10 160 Travis Frias Hastings
31 [Fall 139] Tyler Eischens Anoka
34 170 Bodie Fitzsimonds Anoka
10 [8-4] Godswill Pepple Hastings
14 182 TJ Pottinger Hastings
34 [21-8] Jackson Street Anoka
19 195 Trey Rogers Hastings
34 [TF 25-10] Evan DeChene Anoka
22 220 Drake Guck Hastings
34 [7-1] Jackson Street Anoka
39 285 Brandon Frankfurth Anoka
22 [TF 16-0] Luke Chamberlain Hastings
Back to top
AAA CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
32 Shakopee
30 Willmar
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
4 106 Paxton Creese Shakopee
0 [22-9] Caden Carlson Willmar
8 113 Ben Lunn Shakopee
0 [13-2] Jack Roehl Willmar
4 120 Israel Navarro Willmar
8 [13-4] Seth Bakken Shakopee
11 126 Tyler Jones Shakopee
4 [7-2] Josh Miley Willmar
10 132 Clay Carlson Willmar
11 [Fall 125] Jaden Hellerud Shakopee
14 138 Cael Carlson Willmar
11 [16-3] Sam Treml Shakopee
16 145 Sam Webster Shakopee
14 [TF 25-10] Grant Deegan Willmar
20 152 Alex Lloyd Shakopee
14 [16-7] Bryce Erickson Willmar
23 160 Connor Raines Shakopee
14 [3-2] Ethan Roux Willmar
20 170 Lincoln Shinn Willmar
23 [Fall 303] Joey Johnson Shakopee
26 182 Jack Casey Shakopee
20 [10-5] Kaden Streed Willmar
32 195 Damien Smith Shakopee
20 [Fall 219] Josiah Swanson Willmar
24 220 Andrew Reigstad Willmar
32 [9-0] Tommy Johnson Shakopee
30 285 Charlie Farhat Willmar
32 [OT Fall 640]Tyler Kropiwka Shakopee
Back to top
AAA CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
31 Saint Michael-Albertville
29 Anoka
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Isaiah Mlsna Saint Michael-Albertville
0 [7-4] Brendan Howes Anoka
7 113 Brandon Psyk Saint Michael-Albertville
0 [15-2] Parker Dobrocky Anoka
10 120 Cole Becker Saint Michael-Albertville
0 [10-4] Jacob Miller Anoka
16 126 Nathan Nygaard Saint Michael-Albertville
0 [Fall 258] Riley Emery Anoka
21 132 Patrick McKee Saint Michael-Albertville
0 [TF 23-8] Jacob Mueller Anoka
4 138 Dylan Droegemueller Anoka
21 [14-5] Dylan Hanson Saint Michael-Albertville
8 145 Colby Njos Anoka
21 [18-6] Hayden LeMonds Saint Michael-Albertville
24 152 Carl Leuer Saint Michael-Albertville
8 [4-3] Scott Springer Anoka
14 160 Tyler Eischens Anoka
24 [Fall 136] Owen Vike Saint Michael-Albertville
28 170 Wyatt Lidberg Saint Michael-Albertville
14 [9-1] Bodie Fitzsimonds Anoka
31 182 Gabe Anderson Saint Michael-Albertville
14 [7-2] Jackson Street Anoka
17 195 Richard Hammonds Anoka
31 [9-8] Nolan Schmitz Saint Michael-Albertville
23 220 Evan DeChene Anoka
31 [Fall 237] Cole Jann Saint Michael-Albertville
29 285 Brandon Frankfurth Anoka
31 [Fall 35] Toby Dehn Saint Michael-Albertville
Back to top
AAA CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
50 Albert Lea Area
14 Minnetonka
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
4 106 Cole Glazier Albert Lea Area
0 [12-4] Alex Towey Minnetonka
10 113 Nic Cantu Albert Lea Area
0 [Fall 120] Gabe Schumacher Minnetonka
4 120 Boyd Mumbuwa Minnetonka
10 [10-2] Caleb Talamantes Albert Lea Area
13 126 Jake Johnsrud Albert Lea Area
4 [10-4] Andrew Sanders Minnetonka
16 132 Logan Donovan Albert Lea Area
4 [4-2] Spencer Schroeder Minnetonka
20 138 Gavin Ignaszewski Albert Lea Area
4 [14-5] Henry Bixler Minnetonka
23 145 Tyler Harms Albert Lea Area
4 [4-2] Maxwell Fuecker Minnetonka
8 152 Jonathan Bricker Minnetonka
23 [13-1] Garrett Grandstand Albert Lea Area
29 160 Brody Nielsen Albert Lea Area
8 [Fall 17] Tyler McReavy Minnetonka
35 170 Levi Kermes Albert Lea Area
8 [Fall 535] Andy Rayman-Wetterland Minnetonka
41 182 Zach Glazier Albert Lea Area
8 [Fall 43] William Nicolay Minnetonka
47 195 Spencer Indrelie Albert Lea Area
8 [Fall 238] Eric Benson Minnetonka
50 220 Brady Nielsen Albert Lea Area
8 [10-5] Nathaniel Hayden Minnetonka
14 285 James Johnson Minnetonka
50 [Fall 30] Cristian Garcia Albert Lea Area
Back to top
AAA CONSOLATION SEMI-FINAL
Winners are displayed on the top line.
44 Hastings
21 Stillwater Area
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
6 106 John Kendall Hastings
0 [Fall 108] Otto Hanlon Stillwater Area
9 113 Croix Mader Hastings
0 [OT 6-4] Eli Wilson Stillwater Area
3 120 Javon Taschuk Stillwater Area
9 [11-8] Paul Kendall Hastings
9 126 Reid Ballantyne Stillwater Area
9 [Fall 124] Matt Meyers Hastings
15 132 Trey Kruse Stillwater Area
9 [Fall 51] Lyden Wilson Hastings
18 138 Jeffery Robinson Stillwater Area
9 [3-2] Jesse Mimbach Hastings
15 145 Mac Wilson Hastings
18 [Fall 39] Hudson Day Stillwater Area
21 152 Corbin Leflay Hastings
18 [Fall 101] Porter Estenson Stillwater Area
21 160 Kevin Thole Stillwater Area
21 [6-5] Alex O'Conner Hastings
24 170 Godswill Pepple Hastings
21 [10-7] Josh Piechowski Stillwater Area
30 182 TJ Pottinger Hastings
21 [Fall 131] Thomas Riesselman Stillwater Area
36 195 Trey Rogers Hastings
21 [Forfeit] Stillwater Area Stillwater Area
39 220 Drake Guck Hastings
21 [3-2] Will Gleason Stillwater Area
44 285 Luke Chamberlain Hastings
21 [Fall 233] Colin McCarthey Stillwater Area
Back to top
AAA CONSOLATION
Winners are displayed on the top line.
40 Albert Lea Area
25 Hastings
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Cole Glazier Albert Lea Area
0 [6-0] John Kendall Hastings
9 113 Nic Cantu Albert Lea Area
0 [Fall 309] Croix Mader Hastings
12 120 Caleb Talamantes Albert Lea Area
0 [6-2] Paul Kendall Hastings
17 126 Jake Johnsrud Albert Lea Area
0 [TF 16-0] Matt Meyers Hastings
21 132 Logan Donovan Albert Lea Area
0 [11-1] Lyden Wilson Hastings
26 138 Gavin Ignaszewski Albert Lea Area
0 [TF 18-2] Jesse Mimbach Hastings
4 145 Mac Wilson Hastings
26 [14-4] Tyler Harms Albert Lea Area
8 152 Corbin Leflay Hastings
26 [12-1] Griffin Studier Albert Lea Area
31 160 Brody Nielsen Albert Lea Area
8 [TF 15-0] Alex O'Conner Hastings
37 170 Zach Glazier Albert Lea Area
8 [Fall 227] Godswill Pepple Hastings
13 182 TJ Pottinger Hastings
37 [TT 22-7] Levi Kermes Albert Lea Area
19 195 Trey Rogers Hastings
37 [Fall 141] Spencer Indrelie Albert Lea Area
40 220 Brady Nielsen Albert Lea Area
19 [4-1] Drake Guck Hastings
25 285 Luke Chamberlain Hastings
40 [Fall 247] Jaime Valdez Albert Lea Area
Back to top
AAA THIRD PLACE
Winners are displayed on the top line.
30 Anoka
22 Willmar
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Brendan Howes Anoka
0 [7-3] Caden Carlson Willmar
6 113 Parker Dobrocky Anoka
0 [10-6] Jack Roehl Willmar
5 120 Israel Navarro Willmar
6 [TF 26-11] Jacob Miller Anoka
8 126 Josh Miley Willmar
6 [7-1] Riley Emery Anoka
11 132 Clay Carlson Willmar
6 [8-7] Dylan Droegemueller Anoka
15 138 Cael Carlson Willmar
6 [13-4] Tyler Young Anoka
11 145 Colby Njos Anoka
15 [TF 21-6] Grant Deegan Willmar
14 152 Scott Springer Anoka
15 [3-1] Bryce Erickson Willmar
18 160 Tyler Eischens Anoka
15 [12-0] Ethan Roux Willmar
19 170 Lincoln Shinn Willmar
18 [8-0] Bodie Fitzsimonds Anoka
21 182 Jackson Street Anoka
19 [5-1] Kaden Streed Willmar
27 195 Richard Hammonds Anoka
19 [Fall 108] Josiah Swanson Willmar
22 220 Andrew Reigstad Willmar
27 [8-2] Evan DeChene Anoka
30 285 Brandon Frankfurth Anoka
22 [5-1] Charlie Farhat Willmar
Back to top
AAA CHAMPIONSHIP
Winners are displayed on the top line.
30 Saint Michael-Albertville
25 Shakopee
Team Weight
Score [Result] Name (Winners listed on the top line.)
3 106 Paxton Creese Shakopee
0 [15-8] Isaiah Mlsna Saint Michael-Albertville
3 113 Brandon Psyk Saint Michael-Albertville
3 [9-5] Ben Lunn Shakopee
9 120 Nathan Nygaard Saint Michael-Albertville
3 [Fall 200] Seth Bakken Shakopee
15 126 Patrick McKee Saint Michael-Albertville
3 [Fall 38] John Kroll Shakopee
6 132 Tyler Jones Shakopee
15 [2-0] Dylan Hanson Saint Michael-Albertville
18 138 Kyle Elkie Saint Michael-Albertville
6 [9-3] Sam Treml Shakopee
11 145 Sam Webster Shakopee
18 [TF 19-3] Hayden LeMonds Saint Michael-Albertville
17 152 Alex Lloyd Shakopee
18 [Fall 56] OP Johnson Saint Michael-Albertville
21 160 Carl Leuer Saint Michael-Albertville
17 [5-1] Connor Raines Shakopee
24 170 Wyatt Lidberg Saint Michael-Albertville
17 [1-0] Joey Johnson Shakopee
27 182 Gabe Anderson Saint Michael-Albertville
17 [9-5] Jack Casey Shakopee
22 195 Damien Smith Shakopee
27 [TF 17-2] Cole Jann Saint Michael-Albertville
30 220 Nolan Schmitz Saint Michael-Albertville
22 [6-3] Tommy Johnson Shakopee
25 285 Tyler Kropiwka Shakopee
30 [2-1] Allen Winters Saint Michael-Albertville
Back to top