School Abbreviations

Abbr  Class  Section    School
ACGC	A	4	Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
AITK	A	7	Aitkin
ALA	AAA	1	Albert Lea Area
ALAR	AA	8	Alexander Area
AMLL	AA	6	Annandale/Maple Lake
ANOK	AAA	7	Anoka
BBE	A	5	Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
BCLC	A	7	Black Duck/Cass Lake Bena
BEA	A	2	Blue Earth Area
BECK	AA	6	Becker
BEMI	AAA	8	Bemidji
BENS	A	5	Benson
BGM	A	8	Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
BHVP	A	6	Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
BILA	AA	6	Big Lake
BLAI	AAA	7	Blaine
BOLD	A	5	Bird Island/Olivia/Lake Lillian
BRAI	AAA	8	Brainerd
BREC	A	6	Breckenridge
BUFF	AAA	8	Buffalo
BWB	A	6	Border West
BYRO	AA	1	Byron
CAFA	AA	1	Cannon Falls
CAHO	A	1	Caledonia/Houston
CAIS	AAA	7	Cambridge-Isanti
CANB	A	3	Canby
CCS	AAA	6	Chaska/Chanhassen
CHAT	A	1	Chatfield
CORA	AAA	7	Coon rapids
CRIR	A	7	Crosby-Ironton
CROO	A	8	Crookston
DBLM 	AA	3	DawsonBoyd/LacQuiParleValley/Montevideo
DCL	AA	6	Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
DE	A	1	Dover-Eyota
DELA	AA	2	Delano
DERI	A	7	Deer River
DL	AA	8	Detroit Lakes
EAGA	AAA	3	Eagan
EAST	AAA	2	Eastview
EDIN	AAA	6	Edina
EDPR	AAA	6	Eden Prairie
EVW	A	4	Eden Valley-Watkins
FARI	AAA	1	Faribault
FARM	AAA	1	Farmington
FEFA	AA	8	Fergus Falls
FMCW	AA	3	Fairmont/Martin County West
FOBA	A	8	Fosston/Bagley
FOLA	AAA	7	Forest Lake
FOLE	AA	7	Foley
FRAZ	A	8	Frazee
FRID	AA	5	Fridley
GLP	AA	2	Glencoe-Silver Lake
GMLO	A	1	Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Southland
GOOD	A	1	Goodhue
GRRA	AA	7	Grand Rapids
HAST	AAA	3	Hastings
HLWW	A	4	Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
HOLD	A	7	Holdingford
HOPK	AAA	6	Hopkins
HUTC	AA	2	Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart
IRON	AAA	4	Irondale/Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony Villiage
JCC	A	3	Jackson County Central
KAMA	AA	1	Kasson Mantorville
KEWA	A	2	Kenyon-Wanamingo
KIAR	A	4	Kimball Area
KMS	A	5	Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
LACI	AA	1	Lake City
LANO	AAA	2	Lakeville North
LASO	AAA	2	Lakeville South
LBW	A	5	Long Prairie-Grey Eagle/Browerville
LCWM	A	2	Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
LIFA	AAA	8	Little Falls
MAHA	AA	3	Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta
MARI	A	2	Maple River
MARS	AA	3	Marshall
MAWE	AA	2	Mankato West
MEDF	A	2	Medford
MFC	AA	7	Milaca/Faith Christian
MIAR	A	5	Minnewaska Area
MINN	A	3	Minneota
MIWA	AAA	6	Minneapolis Washburn
MLR	A	7	Mille Lacs Raiders
MONT	AA	6	Monticello
MORA	AA	7	Mora
MOVI	AAA	4	Moundsview
MOWE	AA	5	Mound-Westtonka
NEPR	AAA	2	New Prague
NLS	AA	3	New London-Spicer
NOTH	AAA	1	Northfield
NUA	AA	3	New Ulm Area
NYM	A	6	New York Mills
OGIL	A	7	Olgilvie
ORON	AA	5	Orono
OSSE	AAA	5	Osseo
OWAT	AAA	1	Owatonna
PARK	AAA	3	Park
PCHF	AA	7	Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson
PERH	AA	8	Perham
PIAR	A	8	Pipestone Area
PIER	AA	8	Pierz
PLPR	AA	8	Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
PRHE	AA	7	Proctor/Hermantown
PRIN	AA	7	Princeton
PRLA	AAA	2	Prior Lake
ROCO	AA	6	Rocori
ROGE	AAA	5	Rogers
ROMA	AAA	1	Rochester Mayo
ROUP	A	7	Royalton/Upsala
SCT	AAA	8	Saint Cloud tech
SCWE	AA	2	Scott West
SHAK	AAA	2	Shakopee
SIEA	A	4	Sibley East
SIML	AA	1	Simley
SPRF	A	3	Springfield
SRR	AAA	8	Sauk Rapids-Rice
SSP	AA	4	South Saint Paul
SSS	AAA	8	Sartell
STA	AA	1	Saint Thomas Academy
STCH	A	1	Saint Charles
STMA	AAA	5	Saint Michael-Albertville
STW	AAA	4	Stillwater
TART	AAA	4	Tartan
TCU	AA	2	Tri-City United
TMBW	A	3	TracyMilroyBalaton/WestbrookWalnutGrove
TOGR	AA	5	Totino-Grace
TRF	AA	8	Thief River Falls
TSAR	A	4	Trinity School at River Ridge
UNCW	A	8	United North Central
WACO	AAA	6	Waconia
WASE	AA	2	Waseca
WAYZ	AAA	5	Wayzata
WBLA	AAA	4	White Bear Lake Area
WCAA	A	6	WestCentralArea/Ashby/BrandonEvansville
WERA	A	2	Westfield
WHAN	A	7	Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
WILL	AAA	8	Willmar
WML	A	3	Windom-Mountain Lake
WMML	AA	2	Watertown-Mayer
WOOD	AAA	3	Woodbury
ZUMA	A	1	Zumbrota-Mazeppa
 


TStuff